2012 END OF YEAR PRESENTATION RESULTS

PERPETUAL TROPHIES

 






Glen Gillian Trophy - Rider distance, Mwt or Hwt, SA rides only, one horse
Bob Gurr and Bindii Bint Grevillea
651




Ian Llewellyn Jones Trophy - One horse, one rider, Mwt or Hwt, all rides (distance)
Jody Smith and Rage On
884

 
AERA Shield - SAERA Distance Rider, any division, any state
Jody Smith
964




Niobe Distance Horse - Distance, any division, any state, SA horse
Rage On
884
 
 
KERC Trophy - SAERA distance rider, national distance, total kms, any division
Jody Smith
964




Regis Distance Trophy - Horse distance, all divisions, SA bred and SA rides only
Bindii Bint Grevillea
651




Achievement Award - (total successful kms) x (number of rides completed divided by
number of rides entered)
Jody Smith
964 points




One Horse One Rider (SAERA rides only, any division)
Bob Gurr and Bindii Bint Grevillea
651




Mudge Trophy - Rider/horse combination showing consistent horse management/
improvement over 3 year period (decided and awarded by Gavin and Broni Mudge)
Bob Gurr and Bindii Bint Grevillea





Volunteer of the Year voted for by Members
Shirley Ellis










HIGH POINT RIDER (SA rides only)



Points
Jnr - 1st Alannah Luck
30
2nd Suzanne Wells
13




Lwt - 1st Cheryl Bullock
51.5
2nd Fiona Shearman
28
3rd Danni Van Eck
22.5




Mwt - 1st Jil Bourton
38
= 2nd Emma Kirby
37
= 2nd Julie White
37




Hwt - 1st Jody Smith
42
2nd Mark Shillabeer
40
3rd Nick Egan
34








HIGH POINT HORSE (SA rides only)
Jnr - 1st Abbeywood Jamillah
18
2nd Manhatten Bridge
13




Lwt - 1st Chip Chase Knight
34
2nd Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince
28
= 3rd Coolinda Park Embezzler
17.5
= 3rd Jakassa Faliqha
17.5




Mwt - 1st Springfield Park Malibu Illusion
37
2nd Tarkhim Shar Bastille
31
3rd Bindii bint Grevillea
26




Hwt = 1st Sandine Phoenix
39
= 1st Rage On
39
3rd Razorback Magic Wings
34




DISTANCE RIDER (SA rides only) Distance
Jnr - 1st Alannah Luck
506
2nd Susanne Wells
170




Lwt - 1st Cheryl Bullock
699
2nd Fiona Shearman
416
3rd Danielle Van Eck
349




Mwt - 1st Julie White
673
2nd Bob Gurr
651
3rd Jillian Bourton
646




Hwt - 1st Rob Vlaanderen
676
2nd Mark Shillabeer
646
3rd Jody Smith
564




DISTANCE HORSE (SA rides only)
Jnr - 1st Abbeywood Jamillah
343
2nd Manhatten Bridge
170




Lwt - 1st Chip Chase Knight
458
2nd Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince
416
3rd Coolinda Park Embezzler
266




Mwt - 1st Bindii bint Grevillea
651
2nd Springfield Park Malibu Illusion
459
3rd Castlebar Phite
432




Hwt - 1st Sandine Phoenix
563
2nd Playing With Fire
502
3rd Rage On
484




ONE HORSE - ONE RIDER (SA rides only)
Jnr - 1st Alannah Luck and Abbeywood Jamillah
343
2nd Suzanne Wells and Manhatten Bridge
170




Lwt - 1st Cheryl Bullock and Chip Chase Knight
458
2nd Fiona Shearman and Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince
416
3rd Coolinda Park Embezzler and Danni Van Eck
266




Mwt - 1st Bob Gurr and Bindii Bint Grevillea
651
2nd Emma Kirby and Springfield Park Malibu Illusion
459
3rd Tracy Brandon and Castlebar Phite
432




Hwt - 1st Mark Shillabeer and Sandine Phoenix
563
2nd Steve Ellis and Playing with Fire
502
3rd Jody Smith and Rage On
484












Junior Achievement Award for Junior rider completing their first endurance ride





Susanne Wells









TRAINING RIDE AWARD
Adult Colin Brown
218 km
Junior Amber Sheridan
174 km












DISTANCE SASHES      
Distance  Horse Owner
1000 km Playing With Fire Steve Ellis

Veloce Liberty Jil Bourton

Springfield Park Malibu Illusion Emma Kirby

Razorback Magic Wings Nick Egan




2000 km Rage On Jody Smith

Castlebar Phite Tracy Brandon
   

4000 km Innovation   Melanie Scott

 

* * * * *

 

DERGHOLM - 4 November 2012








Rider No.    Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Sunday 4 November 2012

80km Endurance Ride
Leg 1:    40km   Leg 2:   40km






HWT




82 Jarrod Robinson Julian 4h 27m 60 1st
35 Mark Shillabeer Sandine Phoenix 4h 50m 54 2nd
308 Melissa Cawthan Taylors Glen Renegade 5h 8m 53 3rd
150 Jody Smith Tarjo Ace Of Hearts 6h 6m 50 4th
135 Tamara Atkinson Coolinda Park Outfoxxed 6h 7m 58 5th
115 Rod Mills Musical Gully Zanadu 6h 17m 49 6th
337 Alison Whitney Nile Neferseti 6h 33m 46 7th=
231 Tim Wall Musical Gully Samba 6h 33m 59 7th=
750 Wendy Lightower Kalatha Park Shahraz 7h 13m 59 9th






MWT
405 Jillian Bourton eloce Liberty 4h 27 45 1st/BC
42 Hans Peuker Marybank Celia 5h 9m 50 2nd
44 Vanessa Smith Dunbraeton Narla 5h 11m 49 3rd
175 Di Leehane Tarara Malone 5h 29m 52 4th=
149 Bob Masters Sharwood Sinai 5h 29m 42 4th=
89 Sheryl Herbert Krishlah Maleeka 5h 29m 42 4th=
37 Kimberly Van Eck Mill Park Hale 6h 12m 52 7th
142 Jan Scholes Dunbraeton Omar 5h 33m 54 8th
131 Simon Thomas Morundah Just Sharii 6h 46m 58 9th
755 Jessica Herbert Music Maker 8h 12m 44 10th
300 Sue Baillie Cavanagh Felix

VOL L2






LWT
22 Sarah McLaughlin Elphyn Shafyre 5h 55m 45 1st=
8 Jane McLaughlin Syrahbia 5h 55m 52 1st=
114 Helen Spencer Imoan Party Girl 6h 17m 56 3rd=
61 Lois Sharam Musical Gully Carousel 6h 17m 56 3rd=
183 Nicola Robinson Sterling Nakeeta 6h 31m 40 5th
151 Kasey Thomas Rocky Point Blue Kyanite 6h 46m 48 6th=
161 Shannon Decker Rocky Point White Diamond 6h 46m 48 6th=
208 Janeen Smith Slipstream Shalom 8h 12m 47 8th






JUN




255 Alannah Luck Abbeywood Angel 6h 7m 42 1st/BC
740 Danielle Griffin Castle Downs Challenge

WD L1












40km Training Ride     Leg 1: 40km

905 Meredith Phillips Woody
50 Completed
904 April Bunn Glenelen Park Falcon
54 Completed
903 Julie Woods Ennerdale Omaha
48 Completed
900 Bronwyn Cuthbertson Carluke Park Ranji's Crystal
50 Completed
902 Geoffrey Jolly Pyrenees Katja
48 Completed
901 Jessica Welsh Pyrenees Pharaoh
53 Completed
908 Kendalle Noble Gaelic Storm
44 Completed
907 Caroline Noble Top Fancy Trianna
48 Completed
906 Melanie Scott Aloha Fabius
42 Completed
910 Denis Sugars DVS rebecca
48 Completed
909 John Shillabeer Apollo
40 Completed

 

COME AND TRY 2-DAY RIDE, MT CRAWFORD
9 and 10 October 2012



Head Vet:     Lidwein Verdigaal


Chief Steward:    Faye Gallagher


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Saturday, 9 October 2012


40km Training Ride






37 Kim Van Eck Mill Park Hale
44 Completed
39 Tony Van Eck Pyrenees Phyneas   50 Completed
38 Paula Van Eck Esaskia Shahmir
46 Completed
255 Alannah Luck Abbeywood Angel
42 Completed
     
   
     
   
20km Introductory Ride
   
243 Wendy Grundy Veloce Soldier Blue
52 Completed
149 Bob Masters Tookinginnie Sheeba
34 Completed
249 Vicki Kirss Crystanby Xanthus
52 Completed
268 Lainie Ray Arabiana Montisha
44 Completed
180 melanie Scott Fab
42 Completed
97 Tracy Brandon Ningadoo Kafisa
48 Completed
236 Darren Leaver Jendari Elexis
54 Completed
78 Tania Drever Merlin
46 Completed
     
   
     
   
10km Social Ride
   
14 Samayne Uren Ah'kem Hussaar
44 Completed
188 Steve Ellis Playing With Fire
40 Completed
19 Samantha Maher Avondale Serenity Lass
40 Completed
     
   
     
   
Sunday, 10 October 2012
   
40km Training Ride
   
259 Colin Brown Spotless
48 Completed
180 Melanie Scott Devious Suni Desert Warrior
44 Completed
37 Kim Van Eck Mill Park Hale
46 Completed
38 Paula Van Eck Esaskia Shahmir
50 Completed
255 Alannah Luck Abbeywood Angel
42 Completed
316 Katala Schneider Get The Nod
48 WD












20km Introductory Ride
232 Jodie Luck West Coast Asher
42 Completed
249 Joeleen Wibberley Manduro
44 Completed
236 Connor Roe Rivington Soldier Boy
48 Completed
188 Steve Ellis Playing With Fire
36 Completed
309 Samantha Maher Avondale Serenity Lass
47 Completed
78 Tania Drever Murrawonda Nina Simone
44 Completed
97 Tracy Brandon Ningadoo Kafisa
44 Completed
268 Lainie Ray Arabiana Montisha
48 VOL
     
   
     
   
10km Social Ride
   
19 Jess Aistrope Sheridan Park Kaison
48 Completed
46 Anne Easton Portsea Blue
42 Completed
34 John Shillabeer Sandine Apollo
36 Completed
14 Jess Shillabeer Jamat ibn Shakhaan
  VOL PR

 

* * * * *

 

2012 SAERA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP ENDURANCE FESTIVAL, MONARTO
29 and 30 September 2012








Head Vet:    James Vowles


Chief Steward:    Sandy Little/Faye Gallagher


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












SATURDAY, 29 September 2012

40km Training
Leg 1: 40km






40 Jodie Luck Stratharlie Marshall   38 Completed
25 Alannah Luck Abbeywood Angel   42 Completed






20km Social



Leg 1:  20km
197 Emma Sutton Siann Elan   39 Completed
249 Steph Cooper Allanooka Shadene   48 Completed
236 Tarrant Smith Ballanbrae Tantalize   38 Completed






6km Social
Leg 1:  6km



310 Annalise Drever-Borchardt Ningadoo Kingdom   36 Completed
78 Tania Drever Aloha Red Sunset   38 Completed






SUNDAY, 30 September 2012

50km Training
Leg 1:  30km    Leg 2:  20km
19 Colin Brown Spotless
44 Completed
18 Steph Cooper Allanooka Shadene
48 Completed
40 Tarrant Smith Ballanbrae Tantalize
42 Completed
46 Katala Schneider Get The Nod
54 Completed












90km Endurance Ride



Leg 1:  40km     Leg 2:   30km    Leg 3:   20km







MWT


66 Hussain Ali Al Marzoogi Pyrenees Sapphire 5h40m30s 52 1st/BC
95 Stella Harbison Brechenridge Attitude 5h47m15s 51 2nd
155 Karen Alderton Sandine Sharmadal 8h07m53s 48 3rd
62 Cassandra McCormack BGW Xappeal 8h16m05s 51 4th
69 Salman Ahmed Al Khalifa Sandine Shakurra

VO L3






LWT





288 Fiona Shearman Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince 8h44m07s 48 1st/BC






JUN




71 Susanne Wells Manhatten Bridge 8h44m07s 50 1st






Best Conditioned Mwt

Points
1st Hussain Ali Al Marzoogi Pyrenees Sapphire

429.0
2nd Karen Alderton Sandine Sharmadal

302.4






Best Conditioned Lwt


1st Fiona Shearman Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince

438






160km STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Leg 1: 40km;  Leg2: 38km;  Leg 3:  32km;  Leg 4:  30km;   Leg 5:  20km

MWT
44 Julie White Tarkhim Shar Bastille 11h46m06s 50 1st/BC
37 Kimberly Van Eck Pyrenees Viking 13h40m49s 49 2nd
22 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea 14h37m00s 56 3rd
78 Tania Drever Ningadoo Kingdom 19h20m00s 46 4th
70 Jil Bourton Veloce Liberty
  VOL L5
180 Melanie Scott Zaar
  VOL L3
97 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite  
VOL L3
245 Melissa Bright Kirrani's Semillon Fire

VOL L3
149 Bob Masters Sharwood Sinai
  VOL L5












HWT




150 Jody Smith Rage On 13h12m21s 54 1st/BC
225 Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard 13h40m49s 58 2nd
35 Mark Shillabeer Sandine Phoenix 14h37m01s 56 3rd
188 Steve Ellis Playing With Fire 15h47m10s 44 4th
310 Rob Vlaanderen Aloha Red Sunset 19h20m00s 48 5th






LWT




21 Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqha

WD P/R
38 Danielle Van Eck Coolinda Park Embezzler

WD L3












 Best Conditioned - Mwt
1st Julie White Tarkhim Shar Bastille

443.2
2nd Kimberly Van Eck Pyrenees Viking

347.0
3rd Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea

248.9






Best Conditioned - Hwt
1st Jody Smith Rage On

450.0
2nd Mark Shillabeer Sandine Phoenix

342.3






Line Honours



44 Julie White Tarkhim Shar Bastille








1st Over The Line Reg. Arabian or Arabian Derivative Bred in South Australia
22 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea





 

* * * * *

 

COORONG WILDERNESS - 9 September 2012
Head Vet:    Sandy Harbison


Chief Steward:   Lainie Ray


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position






Sunday 9 September 2012

80km Endurance Ride
Leg 1: 42km   Leg 2:  38km






HWT




225 Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard 5h 8m 54 1st
188 Steve Ellis Playing With Fire 5h 43m 52 2nd
39 Tony Van Eck Pyrenees Viking 5h 54m 48 3rd
35 Mark Shillabeer Sandine Phoenix 6h 1m 52 4th
66 Rachel Barnett Shady

VOL L1






MWT




95 Stella Harbison Brechenridge Attitude 4h 37m 52 = 1st
56 Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion 4h 37m 54 = 1st/BC
22 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea 4h 51m 52 3rd
245 Melissa Bright Kirrani's Semillon Fire 5h 8m 46 4th
97 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite 5h 35m 50 5th
70 Jillian Bourton Veloce Liberty 5h 43m 60 6th
180 Melanie Scott Zaar 5h 48m 52 7th
149 Bob Masters Sharwood Sinai 6h 1m 44 = 8th
62 George Spencer Coolinda Park Embezzler 6h 1m 48 = 8th






LWT
21 Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqha 4h 51m 54 1st/BC






JUN




71 Susanne Wells Manhatten Bridge 6h 0m 44 1st






 Best Conditioned - Mwt/Hwt 83km Points
56 Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion

444
95 Stella Harbison Brechenridge Attitude

443.5
22 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea

428.6






Best Conditioned - Lwt/Jnr 83km


21 Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqha

432
71 Susanne Wells Manhatten Bridge

371.6






38km Training Ride     Leg 1: 38km 







150 Jody Smith Tarjo Ace of Hearts
45 Completed
311 Tarrant Smith Ballanbrae Tantalize
42 Completed
83 Laura Salisbury Frisbee
50 Completed
82 Lisa Brown Red Embers
54 Completed
25 Clausia Neverauskas Buddy
48 Completed
259 Colin Brown Spotless
44 WD L1






24km Introductory Ride      Leg 1: 24Km
11 Debbie Sheldon Fat Boy Slim
42 VOL L1







 

* * * * *

 

SANDY CREEK - 12 August 2012
Head Vet:    Harry Ousley


Chief Steward:   Melanie Scott


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Sunday 12 August 2012

126km Elevated Endurance Ride
Leg 1: 33km   Leg 2: 33km   Leg 3:  36km  Leg 4: 24km






HWT




188 Steve Ellis Playing With Fire 102km 47 DNE
299 Nick Egan Razorback Magic Wings   53 VO Other L3






MWT
300 Emma Kirby SP Malibu Illusion   51 VOL L3
232 Jodie Luck Stratharlie Marshall   40 VOL L3






JUN




255 Alannah Luck Abbeywood Jamillah 102km 50 DNE






83km Endurance Ride
Leg 1: 33km   Leg 2:  36km   Leg 3:   14km






HWT




35 Mark Shillabeer Sandine Phoenix 7:25:00 51 1st
310 Rob Vlaanderen Aloha Red Sunset 8:57:00 42 2nd
62 Cassandra McCormack BGW XAppeal 8:59:00 54 3rd
64 Darren Leaver Jendari Elexis

WD L2






MWT




97 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite 6:52:00 40 1st/BC
95 Stella Harbison Brechenridge Attitude 6:58:00 59 2nd
70 Jillian Bourton Veloce Divine 7:15:00 45 3rd
22 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea 8:49:00 50 4th
65 Tania Drever Ningadoo Kingdom 8:57:00 52 5th






LWT
288 Fiona Shearman Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince 8:49:00 48 1st
86 Rose Ross Kelso 9:00:00 44 2nd
21 Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqha

VO PR












50km Training Ride     Leg 1: 36Km  Leg 2:  14km

243 Mark Hess Asaalah Ameer
42 Completed
268 Lainie Ray Razorback Prince Charming
43 Completed
9 Uta Grehn Carousel Coquette

WD L1
38 Susanne Wells Manhatten Bridge

WD L1
48 Jane Carpenter Avalon

WD L1
49 Sandy Voumard Marshaan

WD L1
236 Rachel Barnett Shady

WD L1












24km Introductory Ride      Leg 1: 24Km
150 Jody Smith Tarjo Ace of Hearts
41 Completed
313 Tarrant Smith Ballanbrae Tantalize
38 Completed
25 Claudia Neverauskas Buddy
37 Completed
30 Debbie Sheldon Balara Marissa
31 Completed
26 Lanna Grundy Beloce Soldier Blue
36 Completed
296 Wendy Grundy Kalody Park Shayesha
39 Completed
82 Lisa Brown Red Embers
51 Completed
43 Carly Whittaker Cleo
44 Completed
3 Ashleigh Haywood Em

Completed
46 Kirsty Cordon Murrawonda Magical Mishak
50 Completed
40 Catherine McTaggart Wychwood Hilal
46 Completed
11 Anne-Marie Brink-Fimmel Cam Strike
42 Completed
32 Olivia Cahill Shannon

WD L1
18 Lisa Cahill Toby

WD L1
19 Katala Schneider Get On Now
59 VO HR






 Best Conditioned - Mwt/Hwt 83km Points
97 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite

461
35 Mark Shillabeer Sandine Phoenix

426
70 Jil Bourton Veloce Divine

424
95 Stella Harbison Brechenridge Attitude

404






Best Conditioned - Lwt/Jnr 83km


86 Rose Ross Kelso

465

 

STARKEYS III - 22nd July 2012
Head Vet:    Rebekah French-Davis


Chief Steward:   Tania Drever


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Sunday 22 July 2012

80km Endurance Ride
Leg 1: 40km   Leg 2: 40km 






HWT




150 Jody Smith Rage On 5h 35m 45 1st/BC
35 Mark Shillabeer Sandine Phoenix 7h 17m 50 2nd
248 Ron Malone Inshallah Coronation 7h 22m 50 3rd
188 Steve Ellis Playing With Fire 7h 47m 46 4th






MWT
180 Melanie Scott Innovation 6h 18m 54 1st
66 Stella Harbison Brechenridge Attitude 6h 44m 50  = 2nd
64 Jillian Bourton Veloce Divine 6h 44m 52 = 2nd
155 Karen Alderton Aloha Glacier Bay 6h 59m 44 4th
44 Julie White Maringo 7h 17m 47 5th
232 Jodie Luck Stratharlie Marshall 7h 22m 44 6th
296 Wendy Grundy Kalody Park Shayesha     WD L1
81 Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion     VOL L2
82 Lisa Brown Chalani Chaparral  
VOL L2
77 Anne Simmons De-Nova Samir

VOL L2
62 Salman Ahnmed Al Khalifa Bara Park Rosanne

VOL L2
74 Hussain Ali Al Marzouqi BB Allie Katt     VOL L2






LWT
21 Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqha 6h 02m 52 1st/BC
86 Rose Ross Kelso 7h 21m 44 2nd
288 Fiona Shearman Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince 7h 43m 45 3rd






JNR




255 Alannah Luck Abbeywood Jamillah 7h 22m 52 1st












40km Training Ride     Leg 1: 40Km

75 Laura Salisbury Thorlindah Stock Broker
43 Completed
85 Rachel Barnett Shady
43 Completed
61 Bob Masters Sharwood Sinai
36 Completed
268 Lainie Ray Razorback Prince Charming
48 Completed
67 Darren Leaver Jendari Elexis
48 Completed
65 Cassandra McCormack BGW Xappeal
50 Completed
63 Claudie Neverauskas Buddy
47 Completed
68 Angela Jones Ningadoo Kingdom
37 Completed
310 Rob Vlaanderen Castlebar Djara
41 Completed
37 Kinmberly Van Eck Mill Park Hale
40 Completed
87 Susanne Wells Manhatten Bridge
29 Completed
73 Geroge Spencer Coolrain Shannon
52 VOL L1












20km Introductory Ride      Leg 1: 20Km
130 Mark Hess Asaalah Amerr
41 Completed
119 Nicky Ferris MP Magic
38 Completed
90 Monica Seiler I Am Shazzam
50 Completed
141 Shannon Seiler Wilameka Breeza
43 Completed
80 Deanne Barth Glen Gillian gunpowder
40 Completed
146 Lorin Hazel Shaman
42 Completed
111 Chloe Barth Eve
35 Completed
129 Ayla Barth Twinmills Finnigan
45 Completed












10Km Social Ride    Leg 1:  10km
40 Olivia Todd Kyte   40 Completed
30 Hannah Koronis peaches
34 Completed
97 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Scandal
35 Completed






 Best Conditioned - Mwt/Hwt
1st Jody Smith Rage On

492.0
2nd Melanie Scott Innovation

397.9
3rd Stella Harbison Brechenridge Attitude  
366.7












Best Conditioned - Lwt/Jnr


1st Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqha

440.1
2nd Alannah Luck Abbeywood Jamillah

376.0

 

* * * * *

 

STARKEYS II - 1 July 2012
Head Vet:    Harry Ousley


Chief Steward:    Faye Gallagher


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Sunday 1 July 2012

105km Endurance Ride
Leg 1: 40km   Leg 2: 40km  Leg 3:  25km 






HWT




299 Nick Egan Razorback Magic Wings 6h 46m 49 1st/BC
39 Tony Van Eck Omani Quandara 7h 56m 51 2nd
310 Rob Vlaanderen Castlebar Djara 10h 4m 43 3rd






MWT
300 Emma Kirby Springfield Park Malibu Illusion 6h 46m 48 1st
44 Julie White Tarkhim Shar Bastille 7h 23m 51 2nd
37 Kimberly Van Eck Omani Jabin 7h 56m 54 3rd
97 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite 8h 16m 46 4th
78 Tania Drever Aloha Red Sunset 10h 4m 46 5th
180 Melanie Scott Zaar     WD L2






LWT
21 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 7h 23m 52 1st/BC
36 Danielle Van Eck Coolinda Park Embezzler 7h 56m 50 2nd






80km Endurance Ride
Leg 1:  40km    Leg 2:  40Km






HWT




35 Mark Shillabeer Sandine Phoenix 7h 20m 52 1st/BC
188 Steve Ellis Playing With Fire 8h 10m 47 2nd
248 Ron malone Inshallah Coronation     WD L1






MWT
64 Lisa Brown Chalani Chaparral 7h 9m 50 1st
84 Anne Simmons Girilambone Lightening 7h 20m 57 2nd
301 Karren Carman Dyarah Park Gold Digger 8h 10m 52 3rd






LWT
288 Fiona Shearman Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince 8h 11m 40 1st/BC












40km Training Ride      Leg 1:  40km






130 Rachel Barnett Shady
44 Completed
80 Katala Schneider Get The Nod
48 Completed
259 Colin Brown Spotless
47 Completed
95 Darren Leaver Jendari Elexis
48 Completed
103 Cassandra McCormack BGW Xappeal
52 Completed
86 Rose Ross Kelso
42 WD L1












25km Introductory Ride      Leg 1: 25Km
148 Peter Barth Twinmills Finnigan
45 Completed
119 Chloe Barth Eve
40 Completed
268 Lainie Ray Fraser
47 Completed
111 Lorin Hazel Shaman   40 Completed
32 Christine Faint Fernudge
46 VOL L1
129 Lesley Cartwright Maddie A
39 OOT
141 Maddie Floyd Mister

OOT
40 Amy Miller QP Glamorous
54 OOT
25 Toni Wright Shataan Park Rockstar
52 OOT












 Best Conditioned - 105 Km - Hwt/Mwt
1st Nick Egan Razorback Magic Wings

441.0
2nd Emma Kirby Springfield Park Malibu Illusion

424.3
3rd Julie White Tarkhim Shar Bastille

392.8







Best Conditioned - 105Km - Lwt
1st Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight

432.0












Best Conditioned - 80km - Hwt/Mwt
1st Mark Shillabeer Sandine Phoenix

424.0
2nd Lisa Brown Chalani Chaparral

401.4












Best Conditioned - 80km - Lwt


1st

Fiona Shearman

Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince

          * * * * *


480



 

AIRSTRIP ALTERNATIVE - 9 and 10 June 2012
Head Vet:    Rebekah French-Davis


Chief Steward:    Graham Dugmore


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Sunday 10 June 2012

8km Endurance Ride
Leg 1: 22km   Leg 2: 37km  Leg 3:  22km 






HWT




299 Nick Egan Razorback Magic Wings 4h 47m 47 1st
180 Jody Smith Rage On 5h 0m 47 2nd/BC
225 Ray Heinrich Kirrani's Semillon Fire 6h 55m 55 3rd
39 Tony Van Eck Pyrenees Viking 7h 29m 46 4th
310 Rob Vlaanderen Castlebar Djara 7h 38m 46 5th
248 Ron Malone Inshallah Coronation

WD L3






MWT
300 Emma Kirby Springfield Park Malibu Illusion 4h 47m 52 1st/BC
180 Melanie Scott Innovation 5h 44m 49 2nd
97 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite 5h 54m 50 3rd
296 Wendy Grundy Kalody Park Shayesha 6h 46m 49 4th
44 Julie White Tarkhim Shar Shalenah 6h 54m 45 5th
22 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea 6h 55m 51 6th
67 George Spencer Dani 7h 29m 44 7th
301 Karren Carman Dyarah Park Gold Digger 7h 38m 50 8th =
78 Tania Drever Aloha Red Sunset 7h 38m 38 8th =






LWT
36 Danielle Van Eck Coolinda Park Embezzler 4h 58m 50 1st=/BC
21 Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqha 4h 58m 47 1st=
71 Rachel McLarty Ningadoo Kingdom 7h 38m 49 3rd
288 Fiona Shearman Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince     VOL L2






JNR




255 Alannah Luck Abbeywood Jamillah 6h 54m 50 1st












44km Training Ride     Leg 1: 22km   Leg 2:  22Km

188 Steve Ellis Playing With Fire
43 Completed
86 Rose Ross Kelso
44 Completed
80 Peter Barth Narrawa Ace
36 Completed
90 Ayla Barth Twinmills Finnigan
48 Completed
103 Rachel Barnett Shady
47 Completed
82 Katala Schneider Get The Nod
50 Completed
34 John Shillabeer Sandine Phoenix
45 Completed
2 Stephen Dear Carousel Cavalier
52 Completed
229 Priya Spencer Coolrain Shannon
48 Completed
96 Shari Young Tunamara Tysheen
41 Completed
111 Cassandra McCormack BGW Xappeal
  Completed
141 Uta Grehn Carousel Coquette

WD L1
129 Susanne Wells Manhattan Bridge

VOL L1












22km Introductory Ride      Leg 1: 22Km
32 Madelyn Floyed Mister
42 Completed
18 Maudie Carr Whip
54 Completed
3 Lesley Cartwright Maddie A
  VOL PR












13Km Social Ride    Leg 1:  13km
45 Coral Green Kentonvale Starouff   40 Completed
41 Bronya Kennedy Destiny's Heritage
55 Completed
30 Ashlee Kay Duke
38 Completed
43 Isabella Seifert Rocky
48 Completed
14 Alison Kay Bullseye
40 Completed
24 Yvette Kennedy ET
42 Completed
40 Annalise Drever- Borchardt Mighty Mouse
32 Completed
19 Tanisha Towner Just Jazz
36 Completed
26 Lorin Hazel Shaman
42 Completed
11 Zoe Sinclair Holly
44 Completed
93 Toni Wright Shataan Park Rockstar
35 WD L1






 Best Conditioned - Hwt
1st Jody Smith Rage On

437.0
2nd Nick Egan Razorback Magic Wings

416.0






Best Conditioned - Mwt
1st Emma Kirby Springfield Park Malibu Illusion

434.0
2nd Melanie Scott Innovation

408.0
3rd Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite

373.3
4th Julie White Tarkhim Shar Shalenah

326.7












Best Conditioned - Lwt/Jnr


1st Danielle Van Eck Coolinda Park Embezzler

475.8
2nd Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqha

455.1
3rd Alannah Luck Abbeywood Jamillah

349.0

 

TARLEE CHALLENGE - 19 and 20 May 2012
Head Vet:    Lucas van Oijen


Chief Steward:    Gavin Mudge


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Sunday 20 May 2012

83km Endurance Ride
Leg 1: 35km   Leg 2: 26km  Leg 3:  22km 






HWT




299 Nick Egan Razorback Magic Wings 5h 0m 53 1st/BC
310 Rob Vlaanderen Castlebar Djara 7h 47m 47 2nd
248 Ron Malone Inshallah Coronation 7h 59 50 3rd
225 Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard

WD L2






MWT
300 Emma Kirby Springfield Park Malibu Illusion 5h 0m 54 1st/BC
180 Melanie Scott Zaar 6h 23m 50 2nd
97 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite 6h 39m 39 3rd
84 Anne Simmons Girilambone Lightening 7h 45m 48 4th
296 Wendy Grundy Kalody Park Shayesha 7h 47m 49 5th
22 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea 8h 54m 46 6th
149 Bob Masters Sharwood Sinai

VOL L3
232 Jodie Luck Stratharlie Marshall

VOL L3
44 Julie White Tarkhim Shar Bastille

VOL L2
70 Jil Bourton Veloce Waterloo

VOL L3






LWT
21 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 5h 11m 46 1st/BC
288 Fiona Shearman Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince 8h 54 40 2nd
168 Jess Aistrope Maringo     VOL L3


















48km Training Ride     Leg 1: 26km   Leg 2:  23Km

11 Cherie Causby Oak Glenn Firefly
44 Completed
32 Rachael Barnett Shady
52 Completed
259 Colin Brown Spotless
49 Completed
63 Lisa Brown Chalani Chaparral
45 Completed
188 Steve Ellis Playing With Fire
42 Completed
3 Rachel McLarty Ningadoo Kingdom
41 Completed
78 Tania Drever Fondles
40 Completed
26 Amber Sheridan Ralvon Signature
41 Completed
18 Darren Leaver Jendari Elexis
43 Completed
24 Tamica Nelson Simeon Seon
  VOL L1
40 Cassandra McCormack BGW Xappeal
60 VO HR L2












22km Introductory Ride      Leg 1: 22Km
83 Laura Salisbury Dark Island Oi
48 Completed
268 Lainie Ray Fraser
39 Completed
224 Brodie Starling Marib Ejaz
43 Completed
252 Jess Oldenbeuving Glentana Integrity
46 Completed
62 Jess Samuel Tori
40 Completed
2 Courtney Thompson Checkers
41 Completed
80 Beck Brandt Sanlirra Snugglepot
44 Completed
129 Tracey Whiter Simeon Sha'ah
43 Completed
146 Jenny Austin Bevolin Hala Amira
38 Completed
35 Mark Shillabeer Sandine Phoenix
52 Completed
229 Tahlia Sheridan Sheridan Park Felena
48 Completed
103 Treena Woods Jess Duldig
45 Completed
177 Tanisha Towner Just Jazz
41 Completed
119 Samantha Maher Ravenhill Raa'mir
42 Completed
130 Emi Schutz Mardean Iris McCue
41 Completed
111 Amber Young Sharambeni Breeze
48 Completed
90 Melinda Young Willowstar Silver Flame
40 Completed
217 Lorin Hazel Shaman

VO L1












10Km Social Ride    Leg 1:  10km
66 Zoe Sinclair Holly   43 Completed
61 Jayde Hill Hamish
40 Completed
73 Michelle Wiltshire Kalina Park Fair Skye
39 Completed
67 Brett Nelson Buddy
30 Completed
82 Lesley Cartwright Maddie A
36 Completed
93 Maddie Floyd Mister
39 Completed
71 Kira Nelson Misty
39 Completed
96 Elijah Schutz Noah
45 Completed
























 Best Conditioned - Hwt
1st Nick Egan Razorback Magic Wings

432.5
2nd Rob Vlaanderen Castlebar Djara

277.0
3rd Ron Malone Inshallah Coronation

250.2












Best Conditioned - Mwt
1st Emma Kirby Springfield Park Malibu Illusion

436.1
2nd Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite

364.4
3rd Melanie Scott Zaar

349.0
4th Wendy Grundy Kalody Park Shayesha

279.7












Best Conditioned - Lwt


1st Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight

441.0

 

STARKEYS I - 5 and 6 May 2012
Head Vet:    Chris Riley


Chief Steward:    Gavin Mudge


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Saturday, 6 May 2012

80km Endurance Ride
Leg 1: 40km   Leg 2: 40km 






HWT




150 Jody Smith Rage On 4h 29m 44 1st/BC
107 Denis Sugars DVS Hot Rod 5h 3m 42 2nd
39 Tony Van Eck Omani Quandara 6h 3m 38 3rd
310 Rob Vlaanderen Castlebar Djara 6h 54m 44 4th
311 Tarrant Smith Sandine Liano     VOL L1






MWT
44 Julie White Tarkhim Shar Shalenah 4h 26m 44 1st
70 Jil Bourton Veloce Liberty 4h 29m 40 2nd/BC
56 Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion 5h 3m 42 3rd
180 Melanie Scott Zaar 5h 18m 46 4th
37 Kimberly Van Eck Omani Jabin 6h 3m 48 5th
62 John Shillabeer Jamat ibn Shakhaan 6h 13m 52 6th =
22 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea 6h 13m 44 6th =
97 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Photon 6h 25m 43 8th
78 Tania Drever Aloha Red Sunset 7h 0m 44 9th
65 Kelly Francis Willowstar Silver Kas 7h 14m 44 10th=
64 Laura Salisbury De-Nova Samir 7h 14m 46 10th=
84 Anne Simmons Girilambone Lightening 7h 14m 49 10th=
232 Jodie Luck Abbeywood Angel 7h 15m 48 13th
61 Fiona Clapin Jilnelan Park Dream Catcher

VOL L2
149 Bob Masters Tookinginnie Sheeba     VOL L2






LWT
21 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 4h 29m 44 1st/BC
36 Danielle Van Eck Coolinda Park Embezzler 6h 3m 43 2nd
168 Jess Aistrope Sheridan Park Faanya     VO Injury






JUN




255 Alannah Luck Abbeywood Jamillah 7h 15m 43 1st












40km Training Ride     Leg 1: 40km 

3 Priya Spencer Coolrain Shannon
43 Completed
11 George Spencer Dan-I
43 Completed
18 Aimee Dent Classy Street
41 Completed
19 Rose Ross Kelso
37 Completed
24 Amber Sheridan Ralvon Signature
35 Completed
25 Rachel McLarty Ningadoo Kingdom
42 Completed
26 Sherrie Noble Narrawin Shareefa
45 Completed
27 Joeleen Wibberley Manduro
52 Completed
30 Colin Brown Spotless
40 Completed
32 Uta Grehn Carousel  Coquette
44 Completed
40 Ssanne Wells Manhattan Bridge
36 Completed
288 Fiona Shearman Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince
36 Completed
14 Katala Schneider Get The Nod
60 VO HR 












20km Introductory Ride      Leg 1: 20Km
2 Tahlia Sheridan Sheridan Park Felena
30 Completed
42 Karen Sheridan CJ Just So Obvious
37 Completed
80 Bec Brandt Sanlirra Snugglepot
37 Completed
82 Courtney Thompson Checkers
39 Completed
90 Mark Hess Asaalah Ameer
38 Completed
93 Irene Fenn Danny
36 Completed
96 Rachael Barnett Shady
35 Completed
103 Steven Dear Carousel Cavalier
37 Completed
111 Cassandra McCormack BGW Xappeal
46 Completed
119 Michaela Walkom Hooley Dooley
40 Completed
129 Darren Leaver Jendari Elexis
42 Completed
130 Claudia Neverauskas Buddy
38 Completed
134 Debbie Sheldon Balara Marissa
36 Completed
141 Chelsea McAnaney Delemere Salt & Pepper
41 Completed
146 Sean Bryant Fred
41 Completed
177 Jess Samuel Tori
40 Completed
217 Jane-Marie Wells Glentana Integrity
38 Completed
229 Teagan Basford Fergie
40 Completed
252 Brodie Starling Marib Ejaz
37 Completed
800 Madelyn Floyd Mister
44 Completed
224 Tracy McAnaney Skye

WD












10Km Social Ride    Leg 1:  10km
41 Amelia Farrington Levi
41 Completed
900 Anne Easton Portsea Blue
30 Completed






















































 

Best Conditioned - Hwt

1st    Jody Smith             Rage On                          474.2
2nd   Tony Van Eck        Omani Quandara              392.0
3rd    Rob Vlaanderen    Castlebar Djara                327.5

Best Conditioned - Mwt

1st    Jil Bourton             Veloce Liberty                  476.4
2nd   Julie White             Tarkhim Shar Bastille        462.6
3rd   Jean Sims              Codgers Creek Orion        430.9
4th   Melanie Scott         Zaar                                 415.4
5th   Kimberly Van Eck  Omani Jabin                      374.0

Best Conditioned - Lwt/Jun

1st    Cheryl Bullock        Chip Chase Knight             469.5
2nd   Danielle Van Eck   Coolinda Park Embezzler   381.0
3rd   Alannah Luck        Abbeywood Jamillah          318.0

* * * * *

 

TRURO EASTER BUNNY - 6 and 7 April 2012
Head Vet:    Chris Riley


Chief Steward:    Faye Gallagher


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Saturday, 7 April 2012

107km Elevated Endurance Ride
Leg 1: 37km   Leg 2: 37km  Leg 3:  10km   Leg 4:  23km






HWT




299 Nick Egan Razorback Magic Wings 7h 51m 48 1st/BC
225 Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard 6h 54m 48 DNE/L3
79 Andrew White Miss X 7h 27m 51 DNE/L3
310 Rob Vlaanderen Castlebar Djara 8h 50m 49 DNE/L3
107 Denis Sugars DVS Hot Rod 8h 51m 44 DNE/L3






MWT
300 Emma Kirby Springfield Park Malibu Illusion 7h 51m 54 1st/BC
110 Kellie Newstead Brechenridge Polo 6h 49m 40 DNE/L3
62 Stella Harbison Brechenridge Attitude 6h 49m 44 DNE/L3
245 Melissa Bright Kirrani's Semillon Fire 6h 54m 48 DNE/L3
37 Kimberly Van Eck Omani Jabin 7h 48m 48 DNE/L3
81 Laura Salisbury Omani Quandara 7h 48m 41 DNE/L3
149 Bob Masters Tookinginnie Sheeba 8h 30m 36 DNE/L3
296 Wendy Grundy Kalody Park Shayesha 8h 48m 53 DNE/L3
44 Julie White Tarkhim Shar Shalenah 9h 09m 40 DNE/L3
22 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea 9h 13m 46 DNE/L3






LWT
21 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 8h 1m 44 1st/BC
168 Jess Aistrope Sheridan Park Faanya 9h 5m 40 DNE/L3






JUN




261 Kelsey Bright Tarkhim Shar Bastille 9h 9m 44 DNE/L3
102 Samantha Maher Fondles

VOL L2












46km Training Ride     Leg 1: 23km   Leg 2:  23Km

95 Claire Kiessling Jakassa Faliqha
41 Completed
67 Rose Ross Kelso
43 Completed
64 George Spencer Pyrenees Viking
45 Completed
39 Tony Van Eck Pyrenees Phineas
52 Completed
27 Ron Malone Inshallah Coronation
47 Completed
235 Rebekah French-Davis Castlebar Photon
46 Completed
78 Tania Drever Aloha Red Sunset
41 Completed
118 Rachel McLartyn Narrawin Shereefa
43 Completed
47 Amber Sheridan Ralvon Signature
44 Completed
84 Anne simmons Girilambone Lightening
48 Completed
63 Kelly Francis De Nova Samir
46 Completed
232 Jodie Luck Abbeywood Angel
45 Completed
255 Alannah Luck Abbeywood Jamillah
44 Completed
180 Melanie Scott Innovation
42 WD L1
60 Tahlia Sheridan Sheridan Park Felena
41 WD L2
75 Katala Schneider Get The Nod
72 VO HR L1
313 Kirsty Cordon Magical Murrawonda Mishak
48 VOL L1
97 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite

VOL L1












23km Introductory Ride      Leg 1: 23Km
141 Lisa Brown Red Embers
52 Completed
259 Colin Brown Spotless
43 Completed
30 Nicole Keith Ningadoo Kingdom
52 Completed
19 Sharni Hausler Bam Bam
49 Completed
43 Darren Leaver Jendari Elexis
48 Completed
42 Lorin Hazel Shaman
32 Completed
40 Jayna Bright Wayandah Park Pure Magic
48 Completed
14 Deb Tamke Bounty
54 VO Other












10Km Social Ride    Leg 1:  10km
103 Teri McCubbin Gold Dust
53 Completed
134 Tina Humphries Mudgee
37 Completed
252 Amelia Farrington Levi
45 Completed


















 Best Conditioned - Hwt
1st Nick Egan Razorback Magic Wings

468.0






Best Conditioned - Mwt
1st Emma Kirby Springfield Park Malibu Illusion

456.0






Best Conditioned - Lwt


1st Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight

471

 

COME AND TRY ENDURANCE, MT CRAWFORD                   25th March 2012
Head Vet:     Rebekah French-Davis


Chief Steward:    Faye Gallagher


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Sunday, 25th March 2012


40km Training Ride






118 Tony Van Eck Omani Quandara
35 Completed
66 Kim Van Eck Omani Jabin   42 Completed
86 Wendy Grundy Kalody Park Shayesha
47 Completed
62 Clare Kiessling Jakassa Faliqha
48 Completed
63 Kellie Newstead Brechenridge Polo
39 Completed
70 Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion
37 Completed
102 Stella Harbison Brechenridge Attitude
42 Completed
97 Katala Schneider Get The Nod
53 Completed
64 Melissa Bright Tarkhim Shar Bastille
32 Completed
95 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Photon
41 Completed
81 Amber Sheridan Ralvon Signature
40 Completed
65 Jess Aistrope Sheridan Park Faanya
44 Completed
105 Rebekah Seiler Moonlight Sari
44 Completed
83 Susanne Wells Manhatten Bridge
40 Completed
71 Anne Simmons Girilambone Lightening
47 Completed
69 Laura Salisbury De Nova Samir
40 Completed
78 Karen Alderton Zaki
40 Completed
110 Alison Southby Grace
50 Completed
99 Dominic Jones Devious Suni Desert Warrior
43 Completed
68 Zoe Jones
Innovation
38 Completed
109 Kirsty Cordon Zaar
47 Completed
79 Uta Grehn Carousel Coquette
47 Completed
94 Kelly Francis Willowstar Silver Kas
37 Completed
87 Leanne Watson Jahahn Dyraaba
52 Completed
73 Rachel McLarty Narrawin Shareefa
43 Completed
98 Jody Smith Tarjo Ace of Hearts
42 VOL
114 Lisa Brown Chalani Chaparral
44 VOL
119 Andrew White Miss X
53 VOM
113 Sarah Langdon Cloud Street
60 VOHR






20km Introductory Ride
24 Colin Brown Spotless
40 Completed
46 Nick Egan Bremervale Bandyt
48 Completed
48 Jayna Bright Wayandah Park Pure Magic
55 Completed
26 Steve Dear Carousel Cavalier
37 Completed
77 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea
41 Completed
44 Rob Vlaanderen Castlebar Djara
42 Completed
11 Angus White Sam
39 Completed
60 Deanne Barth Twinmills Finnigan
52 Completed
47 Peter Barth Ace
40 Completed
40 Ayla Barth Teishan
33 Completed
43 Chloe Barth Burty
44 Completed
53 Sean Bryant Fred
40 Completed
45 Susan Ford Battlezone
50 Completed
75 Darren Leaver Jendari Elexis
44 Completed
56 Veronica Betts Russian Roulette
36 Completed
57 Kirby Simmons Missy
37 Completed
32 Tahlia Sheridan Sheridan Park Felena
31 Completed
36 Karen Sheridan Steffi
37 Completed
35 Bec Brandt Sanlirra Snugle Pot
46 Completed
49 Alicia Thornton Lynburn Al Capone
40 Completed
18 Mandi Carr Whip
52 Completed
21 Isabella Seifert Rocky
55 Completed
3 Ashlee Kay Duke
38 Completed
19 Sophie Thomson Playboy
36 Completed
25 Monica Seiler I Am Shazzam
39 Completed
41 Tiree Asmussen Jazail Haliba
39 Completed
27 Lorin Hazel Shaman
44 VOL
58 Jeanette Perry Tom
41 VOL
14 Alex Bender Cosi
57 VOHR






10km Social Ride
80 Michael Heffernan Eve
40 Completed
252 Patria Hill Tina
48 Completed
103 Rebekah Hill Ruby Rose
40 Completed
141 Anne Easton Portsea Blue
36 Completed
90 Angela Jones Tank Top
38 Completed
111 Emi Schutz Mardean Iris McCue
41 Completed
177 Codii Hughes Braefoot Park Springhill
40 Completed
149 Lisa James Armani
42 Completed
217 Mark Shillabeer Sandine Phoenix
52 Completed
134 Tegan Basford Fergie
39 Completed
42 Chelsea McAnaney Delemere Salt and Pepper
37 Completed
119 Cherie Causby Roxborough Chiquita
48 Completed
146 Tania Drever Ningadoo Kingdom
37 Completed
130 Annalise Drever-Borchardt Mighty Mouse
42 Completed
129 Jack Mumme Ace
37 Completed
216 Norma Bulmer Goldie
40 Completed
229 Chloe Jong Tiffany
48 Completed

 

MIL LEL SHOWSTOPPER
11 and 12 March 2012
Head Vet:   


Chief Steward: 


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Saturday, 11 March 2012


40km Training Ride







Karren Carman Dyarah Park Gold Digger
43 Completed

Anne Duddy Roxy   35 Completed

Caroline Duddy Bella
48 Completed

Sarah Costello Musical Gully Pavaroti
45 Completed

Emma Sellenes Musical Gully Legato
37 Completed

Leonie Goode Ben 10
43 Completed

Helen Yeoman Burren-dah Jemilla
37 Completed

Lucy Mills Billie
43 Completed

Rod Mills Pyrenees Kaleb
45 Completed












20km Introductory Ride







Steph Cooper Allanooka Shadene
52 Completed

Jayna Bright Nihal Contessa
41 Completed

Elizabeth Hewitt Bella
48 Completed

Melissa Somerville Beaucheval Spellbound
52 Completed






Sunday, 12 March 2012

83km Endurance Ride






HWT





Nick Egan Razorback Magic Wings 4h 39m 44 1st/BC

Jody Smith Rage On 4h 58m 47 2nd

Ken Bradley Twin Peaks Kenny Karaoke 5h 0m 46 3rd

Andrew White Miss X 6h 14m 46 4th
  Tarrant Smith Sandine Liano 7h 27m 47 5th
  Mark Shillabeer Jamat ibn Shakhaan 7h 31m 42 6th






MWT

Emma Kirby Springfield Park Malibu Illusion 4h 39m 51 1st

Bob Masters Tookinginnie Sheeba 5h 11m 39 2nd/BC

Jil Bourton Veloce Waterloo 6h 06m 45 3rd

Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion 6h 6m 1s 43 4th

Kimberly Van Eck Omani Jabin 6h 30m 52 5th

Jo Brock Lady 7h 04m 48 6th

Julie White Tarkhim Shar Shalenah 7h 27m 40 7th

Wendy Grundy Kalody Park Shayesha 7h 31m 48 8th

Sharee Court Makaveli Soulja 7h 37m 46 9th

Jodie Luck Stratharlie Marshall 8h 03m 41 10th

Karen Alderton Naked Citi
50 VOL L2






LWT

Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 5h 00m 45 1st/BC

Danielle Van Eck Omani Quandara 6h 30m 40 2nd

Nicola Robinson Clarendon Sabi 7h 15m 49 3rd =

Rebecca Bramich Doug 7h 15m 40 3rd =

Jess Aistrope Tarkhim Shar Bastille 7h 27m 45 5th

Lois Sharam Musical Gully Carousel 7h 37m 59 6th






JUN





Alannah Luck Star of Courage 8h 02m 49 1st/BC






40km Training Ride


Kelsey Bright Nihal Contessa
44 Completed

Lisa Brown Chalani Chaparral
50 Completed

Steph Cooper Blue Thunder
45 Completed

Helen Yeoman Burren-dah Jemilla
43 Completed

Karren Carman Dyarah Park Gold Digger
43 Completed

Kirsty Cordon DVS
45 Completed

Denis Sugars DVS Hot Rod
38 Completed


















 Best Conditioned - Hwt
1st Nick Egan Razorback Magic Wings

456.4
2nd Jody Smith Rage On

427.3
3rd Ken Bradley Twin Peaks Kenny Karaoke

424.2
4th Andrew White Miss X

367






Best Conditioned - Mwt
1st Bob Masters Tookinginnie Sheeba

463.0
2nd Emma Kirby Springfield Park Malibu Illusion

446.1
3rd Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion

390.8
4th Jil Bourton Veloce Waterloo

380.8
5th Kimberly Van Eck Omani Jabin

338.5






Best Conditioned - Lwt


1st Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight

450.4
2nd Danielle Van Eck Omani Quandara

396.0
3rd Rebecca Bramich Doug

339.9
4th Nicola Robinson Clarendon Sabi

318.9






Best Conditioned - Jnr


1st Alannah Luck Star of Courage

456.0