2011 END OF YEAR AWARDS

HIGH POINT RIDER (SA rides only)  Points
Jun
1st     Samantha Maher                                 19
2nd    Kelsey Bright                                      18
3rd     Alannah Luck                                       6

Lwt
1st     Cheryl Bullock                                    76.5
2nd    Carla Tanner                                       44.5
3rd    Danielle Van Eck                                 41

Mwt
1st     Karen Alderton                                   59.5
2nd    Melanie Scott                                      57.5
3rd     Julie White                                          52.5

Hwt
1st     Jody Smith                                           84.5
2nd    Nick Egan                                           28
3rd    Paula Van Eck                                     27

HIGH POINT HORSE (SA rides only)  Points

Jnr
1st    Nihal Contessa                                      18
2nd   Tarkhim Shar Bastille                             15.5
3rd    Ningadoo Kingdom                              13

Lwt
1st     Chip Chase Knight                                45.5
2nd    Coolinda Park Embezzler                      41
3rd    Jakassa Faliqha                                     25.5

Mwt
1st     Qena Catt Dancer                                  45
2nd    Zaar                                                      39.5
3rd    Tarkhim Shar Bastille                              29.5

Hwt
1st     Rage On                                                 56.5
2nd    Tarjo Ace of Hearts                                28
3rd    DVS Hot Rod                                        22

DISTANCE RIDER (SA rides only)         Kms
Jnr
1st     Samantha Maher                                  253
2nd    Kelsey Bright                                       245
3rd    Alannah Luck                                         85

Lwt
1st     Cheryl Bullock                                    1091
2nd    Carla Tanner                                         676
3rd    Danielle Van Eck                                   566

Mwt
1st     Melanie Scott                                        992
2nd    Julie White                                            755
3rd    Karen Alderton                                     751

Hwt
1st     Jody Smith                                          1242
2nd    Ray Heinrich                                         569   
3rd    Paula Van Eck                                       489

DISTANCE HORSE (SA rides only)         Kms
Jun
1st     Nihal Contessa                                     245
2nd    Tarkhim Shar Bastille                            240
3rd    Ningadoo Kingdom                              173

Lwt
1st     Chip Chase Knight                               672
2nd    Coolinda Park Embezzler                     566
3rd    Annabelle                                             344

Mwt 
1st     Zaar                                                     588
2nd    Codgers Creek Orion                           573
3rd    Innovation                                             564

Hwt
1st     Rage On                                               744
2nd    Tarjo Ace of Hearts                               498
3rd=   Castlebar Djara                                    406
3rd=   Pyrenees Impala                                   406

ONE HORSE/ONE RIDER (SA rides only)            Kms
Jun
1st    Nihal Contessa/Kelsey Bright                                245
2nd   Ningadoo Kingdom/Samantha Maher                    173
3rd   Abbeywood Jamillah/Alannah Luck                         85

Lwt
1st    Chip Chase Knight/Cheryl Bullock                         672
2nd   Coolinda Park Embezzler/Danielle Van Eck            566
3rd   Annabelle/Rebekah French-Davis                           344

Mwt
1st    Zaar/Melanie Scott                                                 588
2nd   Codgers Creek Orion/Jean Sims                             573
3rd    Bindii bint Grevillea/Bob Gurr                                 511

Hwt
1st    Rage On/Jody Smith                                                744
2nd   Tarjo Ace of Hearts/Jody Smith                               498
3rd=  Castlebar Djara/Rob Vlaanderen                            406
3rd=  Pyerenees Impala/Paula Van Eck                            406

JUNIOR ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS
(Awarded to any Junior completing their first 80km ride)

Samantha Maher
Alannah Luck

TRAINING RIDE AWARDS                         Kms
Adult
1st=    Ron Malone and Julie White                 174

Jun
1st      Samantha Maher                                  206

2011 BIRDWOOD HORSEWORKS SERIES               Time
Best combined time for both rides (Starkeys ( and II) 
Jun
1st    Kelsey Bright/Nihal Contessa                                15h 35m 41s

Mwt
1st    Julie White/Maringo                                               12h 14m 28s
2nd   Karen Alderton/Miss X                                         13h 50m 39s
3rd   Anne Simmons/Undurra Zahir Shah                        15h 17m 39s

Hwt
1st    Andrew White/Naked Citi                                     13h 50m 36s
2nd   Bronya Kennedy/Amberglade ibn Shaik                14h 00m 44s

PERPETUAL TROPHIES:


Glen Gillian Trophy
(Rider distance, Mwt or Hwt, SA rides only, one horse)
JODY SMITH and RAGE On            744 km

Ian Llewellyn Jones Trophy
(One horse, one rider, Mwt or Hwt, All rides (distance))
MELANIE SCOTT and ZAAR            988 km

AERA Shield
(SAERA Distance Rider, any division, any state)
MELANIE SCOTT                1392 km

Niobe Distance Horse
(Distance, any division, any state, SA horse)
ZAAR                        988 km

KERC Trophy
(SAERA distance rider, national distance, total kms, any division)
MELANIE SCOTT                1392 km

Regis Distance Trophy
(Horse distance, All divisions, SA bred and SA rides only)       
ZAAR                        988 km

Achievement Award
(Total successful kms) x (number of rides completed divided by
    number of rides entered)
MELANIE SCOTT                1392 pts

One Horse/One Rider
(SAERA rides only, any division)
Rug sponsored by Bonaparte Lodge Saddlery and
Sheridan Park Arabians
RAGE ON/JODY SMITH                744 KM

Mudge Trophy awarded by Gavin and Broni Mudge
(Rider/Horse combination showing consistent horse management/
improvement over 3 year period)
ZAAR/MELANIE SCOTT



DISTANCE SASHES

1000 Km
Highland View Taz
Veloce Truce
Rage On
Codgers Creek Orion

2000 Km
Bindii bint Grevillea
Zaar

3000 Km
Innovation

 

 

 

 

               

 

 

 

 

 

DERGHOLM - 13 November 2011 - Dual Affiliated
Head Vet:  Harry Ousley   


Chief Steward:  Graeme Dugmore


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Sunday 13 November2011


80km ENDURANCE RIDE       Leg 1:  40km   Leg 2:  40km 






JUN




90 Samantha Noble Silhouette Tzar 6h 36m 55 1st/BC 
748 Jena Crowe Sharma 7h 51m 43 2nd






LWT




111 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 4h 1m 53 1st/BC
11 Rohan Stanes Faris Monarch 6h 36m 45 2nd
91 Kim Noble Cameo Goldfinger 6h 36m 1s 53 3rd
151 Kasey Decker Yalandra Charisma 6h 56m 46 4th
183 Nicola Robinson Clarendon Sabi 6h 58m 57 5th=
22 Sara McLaughlin Sterling Nakeeta 6h 58m 50 5th=
114 Helen Spencer Imoan Party Girl 7h 0m 56 7th






MWT




42 Hans Peuker Marybank Celia 5h 5m 55 1st/BC
351 Steve Blackhurst Rowallan Nara 5h 36m 43 2nd
138 Emma Sellenes Musical Gully Legato 5h 40m 54 3rd=
228 Leonie Goode Ben 10 5h 40m 56 3rd=
77 Patricia Reeves Marybank Marlee 6h 9m 53 5th
56 Wendy Bootle Blue Bopp 7h 21m 48 6th
149 Bob Masters Sharwood Sinai 7h 47m 40 7th
756 Emma Kirby Razorback Tirza
  VOL L2
215 Kim Fitzpatrick Cieanna

VOL l1
70 Jil Bourton Veloce Liberty

VO HR L2






HWT




150 Jody Smith Rage On 3h 59m 53 1st=/BC
18 Ken Bradley Twin Peaks Kenny Karaoke 3h 59m 58 1st=
236 Neil Gardner Rivergum Delight 5h 36m 46 3rd 
750 Nick Egan Razorback Magic Wings 5h 38m 49 4th
225 Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard 5h 41m 59 5th
754 Mark Shillabeer Jamat ibn Shakhaan 6h 41m 53 6th
131 Simon Thomas Rocky Point Harlequin Opal 6h 56m 50 7th
311 Tarrant Smith Sandine Liano 7h 14m 57 8th
268 Lainie Ray Arabiana Montisha 7h 47m 49 9th
58 Dianne Tobin Granjen Ruben James 7h 51m 56 10th
753 John Shillabeer Shillabeer Tourism  
VOL L2
337 Allison Whitney Destined For Dubai  
VOL L1
76 Russell Robinson Jayay Alishah  
VOL L2












42km TRAINING RIDE       Leg 1:  42km
869 Jarrod Robinson Shahzar   48 Completed
868 Melanie Scott DVS
41 Completed
862 Sue Cavill Castlebar Tivoli
42 Completed
860 Jessica Herbert Music Maker
40 Completed
861 Sheryl Herbert Shalom
43 Completed
866 Jaimie Gardner Jazals Jameki
46 Completed
863 Danielle Griffin El Raz Naarkeeta
38 Completed
864 Wendy Lightowler Timor
44 Completed
855 Winky Hornabrook Codey
37 Completed
856 Meredith Pomery Blaze
50 Completed












Saturday, 12 November 2011 - 20km INTRODUCTORY RIDE   Leg 1:  20km
858 Jennifer Tod Paris   43 Completed
857 Janette McClure Bruce
36 Completed
859 Natalie Lewis Bob
52 VOL L1












Sunday, 13 November 2011 - 20km INTRODUCTORY RIDE   Leg 1:  20km
867 Steph Cooper Allanooka Shadene
46 Completed












BEST CONDITIONED JUNIOR Points

1st Samantha Noble Silhouette Tzar 447







BEST CONDITIONED LIGHTWEIGHT Points

1st Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 440

2nd Rohan Stanes Faris Monarch 307

3rd Kasey Decker Yalandra Charisma 287

4th Kim Noble Cameo Goldfinger 285

5th Sarah McLaughlin Sterling Nakeeta 279

6th Nicola Robinson Clarendon Sabi 260

7th Helen Spencer Imoan Party Girl 253.5







BEST CONDITIONED MIDDLEWEIGHT Points

1st Hans peuker Marybank Celia 444

2nd Steve Blackhurst Rowallan Nara 436

3rd Emma Sellenes Musical Gully Legato 413

4th Leonie Goode Ben 10 391







BEST CONDITIONED HEAVYWEIGHT Points

1st Jody Smith Rage On 427

2nd Ken Bradley Twin Peaks Kenny Karaoke 407

3rd Neil Gardner Rivergum Gelight 359

4th Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard 327

 


STARKEYS WIND UP - 30 October 2011
Head Vet:  Harry Ousley   


Chief Steward:  Gavin Mudge


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Sunday 30 October 2011


85km ENDURANCE RIDE       Leg 1:  43km   Leg 2:  42km 






JUN




65 Alannah Luck Abbeywood Jamillah 8h 47m 54 1st 






LWT




111 Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqha 7h 0m 49 1st/BC






MWT




84 Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion 7h 21m 50 1st 
22 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea 7h 24m 56 2nd
232 Jodie Luck Stratharlie Marshall 8h 47m 48 3rd
97 Tracy Brandon Florentino   50 VOL L2






HWT




150 Jody Smith Tarjo Ace of Hearts 7h 0m 48 1st=/BC
225 Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard 7h 0m 55 1st=
79 Tony Van Eck Pyrenees Viking 7h 21m 47 3rd 
99 Mark Shillabeer Jamat ibn Shakhaan 7h 24m 46 4th
311 Tarrant Smith Sandine Liano 8h 35m 46 5th












42km TRAINING RIDE       Leg 1:  42km
48 Lisa Brown Frankie   49 Completed
46 Colin Brown Spotless
54 Completed
32 Kimberly Van Eck Omani Quandara
40 Completed
268 Lainie Ray Arabiana Montisha
43 Completed
60 Bob Masters Sharwood Sinai
36 Completed
24 Lyndy Guscott Keppel
38 Completed
18 Wendy Grundy Veloce Liberty
43 Completed
41 Jil Bourton Veloce Divine

Completed
56 Samantha Maher Fondles
46 Completed












22km INTRODUCTORY RIDE   Leg 1:  22km
177 Christabel Gurr Amberglade bint Shamirah
42 Completed
243 Melanie Scott DVS
41 Completed
197 Sam Watson Silver Cloud Avolee
40 Completed
42 Fiona Shearman Jahahn Graynger
40 Completed












10km INTRODUCTORY RIDE   Leg 1:  10km
25 Angela Brennan Con
41 Completed
80 Emma Johnson Rocko
48 Completed












BEST CONDITIONED LIGHTWEIGHT Points

1st Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqha 462







BEST CONDITIONED MWT AND HWT Points

1st Jody Smith Tarjo Ace of Hearts 446.7

2nd Tony Van Eck Pyrenees Viking 439.7

3rd Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard 438

4th Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion 404.1

5th Mark Shillabeer Jamat ibn Shakhaan 376.9


 

BAROSSA RANGES TOM QUILTY - 1 October 2011

The results for the Tom Quilty 2011 can be found on www.satomquilty.com.au

 



BUTE EXPERIENCE   11 September 2011

Head Vet:  Michael Taylor


Chief Steward:  Lainie Ray




Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Sunday 7 August 2011


80km Endurance Ride    Leg 1: 40km   Leg 2: 40km   






LWT




111 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 6h 1m 43 1st/BC
267 Linda Magro Ningadoo Kingdom 8h 4m 50 2nd 
99 Rebekah Fench-Davis Veloce Orlando     VOL L1
288 Fiona Shearman Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince
  VOL L2
MWT




65 Karen Alderton Miss X 5h 28m 51 1st/BC
300 Emma Kirby Razorback Magic Wings 6h 20m 43 2nd
180 Melanie Scott Innovation 6h 37m 47 3rd
2323 Jodie Luck Stratharlie Marshall 6h 59m 44 4th
70 Jil Bourton Veloce Liberty 7h 27m 50 5th =
97 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite 7h 27m 52 5th =
149 Bob Masters Tookinginnie Sheeba 8h 4m 41 7th
22 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea 8h 18m 52 8th
78 Tania Drever Ravenhill Raa'mir
  VOL L2
69 Laura Salisbury Thorlindah Stock Broker

VOL PR
HWT




299 Nick Egan Sspringfield Park Malibu Illusion 6h 20m 51 1st/BC
80 Jody Smith Rage On 6h 51m 54 2nd
310 Rob Vlaanderen Castlebar Djara 8h 4m 49 3rd 
226 Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard  
VOL L2
107 Denis Sugars DVS Hot Rod     VOL L2






40km TRAINING RIDE       Leg 1:  40km
58 Shari Young Tunamara Tysheen
46 Completed
60 Samantha Maher Fondles
45 Completed
311 Tarrant Smith Sandine Liano
46 Completed
47 Fiona Warren Djoser
42 Completed
36 Colin Brown Spotless
52 Completed
24 Melinda Young Ralvon Eternity
44 Withdrawn






25km INTRODUCTORY RIDE   Leg 1:  25km
243 Lisa Brown Frankie
49 Completed
197 Darren Leaver Jendari Elexis
52 Completed












BEST CONDITIONED LWT


111 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 474.0







BEST CONDITIONED MWT


65 Karen Alderton Miss X 450.0

300 Emma Kirby Razorback Magic Wings 417.0

180 Melanie Scott Innovation 368.9







BEST CONDITIONED HWT
299 Nick Egan Springield Park Malibu Illusion 459.0

80 Jody Smith Rage On 415.6



* * * * *

 


STARKEYS 2 - 28 August 2011
Head Vet:  James Vowles 


Chief Steward:  Sarah Adams


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Sunday 28 August 2011


81km ENDURANCE RIDE  Leg 1: 30km  Leg 2:  30km Leg 3: 21km






JNR




261 Kelsey Bright Nihal Contessa 7h 11m 51 1st






LWT




21 Cheryl Bullock Tarkhim Shar Bastille 5h 50m 42 1st=/BC
79 Jess Aistrope Highland View Taz 5h 50m 52 1st=
267 Linda Magro Ningadoo Kingdom
8h 41m 50 3rd
288 Fiona Shearman Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince

VOL L2
235 Rebekah French-Davis Veloce Truce

VOL L3






MWT




44 Julie White Maringo 5h 50m 46 1st
65 Karen Alderton Miss X 6h 19m 52 2nd
63 Anne Simmons Undurra Zahir Shah 6h 57m 50 3rd 
56 Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion 7h 56m 52 4th
78 Tania Drever Ravenhill Raa'mir 8h 41m 46 5th 
232 Jodie Luck Jirrima Verdict     WD L2
296 Wendy Grundy Veloce Soldier Blue     VOL L1
245 Melissa Bright Kirrani's Semillon Fire     VOL PR
97 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite     VOL L1






HWT




48 Andrew White Naked Citi 6h 19m 48 1st 
52 Bronya Kennedy Amberglade ibn Shaik 6h 20m 52 2nd
48 Denis Sugars DVS Hot Rod 6h 57m 48 3rd
49 Rob Vlaanderen Castlebar Djara 8h 41m 49 4th
  Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard
  WD L2
  John Shillabeer Shillabeer Tourism

VOL L3






40km TRAINING RIDE       Leg 1:  40km
45 Anthea Loechel Kite
50 Completed
43 Karren Laudenbach Dyarah Park Gold Digger
48 Completed
163 Colin Brown Spotless
54 Completed
252 Lisa Brown Madam Cleo
  VOL PR
11 Susanne Reid Brechenridge Danny
  VOL L1






21km INTRODUCTORY RIDE   Leg 1:  21km
80 Rose Ross Kelso
41 Completed
14 Fiona Warren Djoser
54 Completed
25 Bob Masters Tookinginnie Sheeba
46 Completed
243 Samantha Maher Talunga Park Spring Bok
50 Completed
177 Emma Johnson Rocko
41 Completed
42 Clausia Neverauskas Buddy
41 Completed
86 Debbie Sheldon Balara Marissa
38 Completed
38 Jayna Bright Wayandah Park Pure Magic
  WD PR
103 Angela Brennan Con

VOL L1












 Best Conditioned - Mwt/Hwt
1st Julie White Maringo

443.7
2nd Bronya Kennedy Amberglade ibn Shaik

411.0
3rd Karen Alderton Miss X

390.4






Best Conditioned - Lwt/Jun
1st Cheryl Bullock Tarkhim Shar Bastille

474.0
2nd Jess Aistrope Highland View Taz

446.0

 

STARKEYS I    7 August 2011
Head Vet:  Bill Harbison


Chief Steward:  Faye Gallagher


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Sunday 7 August 2011


81km Endurance Ride Leg 1:30km  Leg 2:30km  Leg 3:21 km  






JUN




261 Kelsey Bright Nihal Contessa 8h 23m 50 1st






LWT




65 Cherie Causby Oak Glenn Firefly 6h 27m 53 1st/BC
111 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 6h 32m 39 2nd 
288 Fiona Shearman Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince 8h 23m 44 3rd






MWT




44 Julie White Maringo 6h 23m 42 1st/BC
99 Emma Kirby Razorback Tirza 6h 27m 47 2nd
180 Melanie Scott Innovation 6h 56m 51 3rd
70 Jil Bourton Veloce Waterloo 7h 0m 47 4th
78 Karen Alderton Miss X 7h 30m 47 5th
63 Anne Simmons Undurra Zahir Shah 8h 19m 49 6th
245 Melissa Bright Meldana Klassical Bohemian

VOL L1
296 Wendy Grundy Veloce Soldier Blue

VOL L1
69 Laura Salisbury Willowstar Silver Kas

VOL L2






HWT




84 Nick Egan Razorback Magic Wings 6h 27m 47 1st
150 Jody Smith Tarjo Ace of Hearts 7h 1m 52 2nd
119 Andrew White Naked Citi 7h 30m 48 3rd 
79 Bronya Kennedy Amberglade ibn Shaik 7h 39m 52 4th
225 Ray Heinrich Kirrani's Semillon Fire 8h 24m 50 5th
248 Ron Malone Mi-Lord Zameer     VOL L3






40km TRAINING RIDE       Leg 1:  40km
45 Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion
44 Completed
43 Susanne Reid Brechenridge Danny
40 Completed
48 Anthea Loechel Kite
36 Completed
58 Karren Laudenbach Dyarah Park Gold Digger
37 Completed
24 Rachel McClarty Ningadoo Kingdom
40 Completed
60 Rob Vlaanderen Castlebar Djara
40 Completed
47 Tania Drever Ravenhill Raamir
42 Completed
11 Alannah Luck Jirrima Verdict
40 Completed
21 Jodie Luck Statharlie Marshall
36 Completed






21km INTRODUCTORY RIDE   Leg 1:  21km
86 Fiona Warren Djoser
44 Completed
177 Rose Ross Kelso
42 Completed
197 Samantha Maher Talunga Park Spring Bok
42 Completed
103 Claudia Neverauskas Buddy
40 Completed
25 Debbie Sheldon Fat Boy Slim
41 Completed
252 Angela Brennan Con
46 Completed
38 Emma Johnson Rocko
45 Completed
42 Kate Attenborough Brent Park Fernando
38 WD on Cse






10km INTRODUCTORY RIDE   Leg 1:  10km
243 Jasmin Oster Rheet Petite
51 Completed
163 Amy Prosser Jilnelan Park Ezara
33 Completed












BEST CONDITIONED JUN/LWT


65 Cherie Causby Oak Glenn Firefly 402.0







BEST CONDITIONED MWT/HWT


44 Julie White Maringo 457.1

84 Nick Egan Razorback Magic Wings 455.0

99 Emma Kirby Razorback Tirza 419.1

180 Melanie Scott Innovation 382.3

 


MONARTO BACK2BACK - 23/24 July 2011
Head Vet:  Michael Taylor  


Chief Steward:  Faye Gallagher




Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Saturday 23rd July 2011 and Sunday 24th July 2011
160km 2 DAY ENDURANCE RIDE       
Day 1      80km       Leg 1: 30km   Leg 2: 28km   Leg 3: 22km 
Day 2      80km       Leg 4: 30km   Leg 5: 28km   Leg 3: 22km






LWT




162 Carla Tanner Veloce Truce   49 VOL L6
111` Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqha   50 VOL L1






MWT




79 Kimberly Van Eck Pyrenees Viking 13h 56m 48 1st/BC
70 Jil Bourton Centre Braveheart   53 VOL L2






HWT




150 Jody Smith Rage On 13h 42m 52 1st/BC
99 Paula Van Eck Pyrenees Impala   52 VOL L3






BEST CONDITIONED 160KM
Mwt Kimberly Van Eck Pyrenees Viking 465 pts

Hwt Jody Smith Rage On 459 pts







Line Honours - Jody Smith and Rage On












Saturday, 23 July 2011


44km TRAINING RIDE       Leg 1:  44km
40 Karen Alderton Miss X
43 Completed
32 Andrew White Naked Citi
40 Completed
56 Shelley Henderson Excellent
35 Completed
44 Jess Aistrope Maringo
52 Completed
24 Ron Malone Mi-Lord Zameer
36 Completed
58 Samantha Maher Tarkhim Shar Bastille
43 Completed
48 Julie White Tarkhim Shar Shalenah
37 Completed
49 Karren Laudenbach Digger
48 Completed
36 Anthea Loechel Kite
38 Completed
35 Lee-Anne Duthie Millie
43 Completed






22km INTRODUCTORY RIDE   Leg 1:  22km
42 Jodie Luck Stratharlie Marshall
44 Completed












Sunday 24 July 2011
Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












80km ENDURANCE RIDE    
Leg 1: 30km  Leg 2:  28km  Leg 3:  22km






LWT




38 Danielle Van Eck Coolinda Park Embezzler   43 VOL L2






MWT




180 Melanie Scott Innovation 6h 39m 52 1st/BC
69 Laura Salisbury Thorlindah Stock Broker 7h 14m 52 2nd=
65 Anne Simmons Undurra Zahir Shah 7h 14m 54 2nd=
97 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Photon     WD PR






HWT




107 Denis Sugars DVS Hot Rod 7h 12m 48 1st
268 Lainie Ray Arabiana Montisha 8h 30m 52 2nd=
225 Ray Heinrich Kirrani's Semillon Fire 8h 30m 52 2nd=
84 John Shillabeer Shillabeer Tourism   46 VOL L2












50km TRAINING RIDE       Leg 1:  28km    Leg 2:  22km
3 Jodie Luck Stratharlie Marshall
45 Completed
44 Julie white Maringo
40 Completed
24 Ron Malone Mi-Lord Zameer
46 Completed
26 Gina Kennell Jahahn Graynger
54 Completed
47 Fiona Shearman Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince
39 Completed
45 Darren Leaver Jendari Elexis
50 WD L2
58 Jess Aistrope Tarkhim Shar Bastille

40 VOL L2

* * * * *

 


COORONG WILDERNESS   2-3 July 2011
Head Vet:  Harry Ousley


Chief Steward:  Melanie Scott


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Sunday 3 July 2011


83km Endurance Ride    Leg 1: 43km   Leg 2: 40km   






JUN




65 Samantha Maher Ningadoo Kingdom 8h 00m 47 1st






LWT




111 Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqha 5h 25m 50 1st 
162 Carla Tanner Veloce Waterloo 5h 40m 46 2nd/BC
79 Kimberly Van Eck Esaskia Shahmir   41 VOL L1






MWT




69 Laura Salisbury Thorlindah Stock Broker 6h 29m 49 1st/BC
44 Julie White Maringo 6h 57m 43 2nd
66 Anne Simmons Willowstar Silver Kas 7h 33m 42 3rd
84 Tania Drever Ningadoo Kafisa   38 VOL L2
232 Jodie Luck Jirrima Verdict   52 VOL L2
70 Jil Bourton Veloce Orlando   48 VOL L2






HWT




99 Paula Van Eck Kentonvale Shazam 6h 36m 49 1st
248 Ron Malone Mi-Lord Zameer 6h 57m 47 2nd
150 Jody Smith Tarjo Ace of Hearts 7h 33m 48 3rd=
77 Fiona Warren Djoser 7h 33m 41 3rd=
114 Rob Vlaanderen Castlebar Djara 8h 00m 47 5th
268 Lainie Ray Arabiana Montisha 8h 01m 50 6th
311 Tarrant Smith Centre Bra veheart   37 WD L1






40km TRAINING RIDE       Leg 1:  40km
97 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Photon
42 Completed
3 Steph Cooper Blue Thunder
51 Completed
40 Lee-Anne Duthie Millie
44 Completed
32 Gina Kennell Jahahn Graynger
38 Completed
35 Fiona Shearman Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince
40 Completed






22km INTRODUCTORY RIDE   Leg 1:  22km
163 Tom Simmons Bundaberg
42 Completed
42 Ian Pratt Diesel
46 Completed
38 Anita Pratt Baz
32 Completed

* * * * *

 


SAERA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - HUTTONVALE                  12 JUNE 2011

Head Vet:  Harry Frauenfelder


Chief Steward:  Sandy Little


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position
















160km ENDURANCE RIDE  Leg 1: 38km   Leg 2: 32km       Leg 3: 38km    Leg 4: 28km       Leg 5:  24km






JUN




90 Samantha Noble Spring Ridge Bungendore 14h 54m 51 1st/BC






LWT




84 Danielle Van Eck Coolinda Park Embezzler 12h 48m 49 1st/BC
162 Carla Tanner Veloce Truce 13h 26m 44 2nd
235 Rebekah French- Davis Annabelle 15h 47m 42 3rd
11 Rohan Stanes Flying Circus Ring Master     WD L1






MWT




78 Karen Alderton Qena Catt Dancer 11h 30m 54 1st/BC
44 Julie White Tarkhim Shar Bastille 12h 50m 50 2nd
296 Wendy Grundy Veloce Soldier Blue 13h 26m 48 3rd 
180 Melanie Scott Zaar 13h 50m 48 4th
97 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite 14h 52m 58 5th 
114 Mark Walton Dmar Teganza 14h 54m 57 6th
65 Emma Kirby Springfield Park Malibu Illusion 15h 7m 52 7th
56 Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion 15h 47m 48 8th
22 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea 17h 19m 54 9th
232 Jodie Luck Jirrima Verdict   48 VOL L3
70 Jil Bourton Veloce Liberty
47 VOL L2






HWT




290 Steph Cooper Star of Courage 17h 19m 52 1st/BC
79 Heidi Walton Dmar Diplomat Rising Son     WD L1
150 Jody Smith Rage On
52 VOL L4
188 Steve Ellis Playing With Fire   50 VOL L3












90km ENDURANCE RIDE     Leg 1: 38km    Leg 2: 28km    Leg 3: 24km






JUN




80 Samantha Maher Ningadoo Kingdom 9h 18m 45 1st






LWT




21 Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqha 7h 32m 51 1st/BC
267 Linda Magro Veloce Waterloo 7h 56m 48 2nd






MWT




252 Anne Simmons Undurra Zahir Shah 7h 32m 52 1st
23 Christabel Gurr Amberglade bint Shamirah 9h 59m 54 2nd/BC
2 John Newton Jamat Aladar

WD L2
149 Bob Masters Sharwood Sinai
42 VOL L3
14 Kimberly Van Eck Esaskia Shahmir
42 VOL L1






HWT




86 Mark Shillabeer Jamat ibn Shakhaan`
56 VOL L1
47 Rob Vlaanderen Castlear Djara
48 VOL L2
107 Denis Sugars DVS Hot Rod
50 VOL L3






38km TRAINING RIDE       Leg 1:  38km 
32 Fiona Warren Djoser
38 Completed
53 Laura Salisbury Thorlindah Stock Broker
40 Completed
35 Madeleine Brennan Narmond Naharial
44 Completed
45 Shari Young Tunamara Tysheen
43 Completed
40 Fiona Shearman Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince
36 Completed
48 Gina Kennell Jahahn Graynger
44 Completed
268 Lainie Ray Arabiana Montisha

WD PR
46 Melinda Young Enderby Ambrozia            48

VOL L1

BEST CONDITIONED RESULTS

160km Junior
90     Samantha Noble    Spring Ridge Bungendore    450.0

160km Lightweight
84     Danielle Van Eck   Coolinda Park Embezzler    462.0
162   Carla Tanner          Veloce Truce                      433.0

160km Middleweight
78      Karen Alderton      Qena Catt Dancer              437.0
44      Julie White             Tarkhim Shah Bastille          381.0
296    Wendy Grundy       Veloce Soldier Blue            347.3
180    Melanie Scott         Zaar                                   328.0

160km Heavyweight
290    Steph Cooper        Star of Courage                   435.0

90km  Junior/Lightweight
21      Cheryl Bullock        Jakassa Faliqha                   445.7
267    Linda Magro           Veloce Waterloo                 434.0
80      Samantha Maher     Ningadoo Kingdom            368.0

90km  Middleweight/Heavyweight
23      Christabel Gurr       Amberglade bint Shamirah   444.0

* * * * *


 

KUITPO 100    21-22 May 2011
Head Vet:  Greg Sezun 


Chief Steward:  Lainie Ray


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Sunday 22 May 2011


104km ELEVATOR RIDE  Leg 1: 30km   Leg 2: 30km    Leg 3: 22km   Leg 4: 22km






LWT




162 Carla Tanner Veloce Liberty 8h 14m 56 1st/BC
111 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 8h 26m 52 2nd
235 Rebekah French- Davis Annabelle 9h 25m 45 3rd
65 Cherie Causby Oak Glenn Firefly
52 Ret/DNE
267 Linda Magro Ningadoo Kingdom
48 Ret/DNE






MWT




78 Karen Alderton Qena Catt Dancer 7h 14m 55 1st/BC
44 Julie White Tarkhim Shar Bastille 8h 4m 53 2nd
232 Jodie Luck Jirrima Verdict 8h 14m 54 3rd 
114 Kimberly Van Eck Esaskia Shahmir 9h 8m 47 4th
296 Wendy Grundy Veloce Soldier Blue 9h 25m 50 5th 
180 Melanie Scott Zaar 9h 29m 50 6th
22 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea 9h 33m 54 7th
97 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite   48 Ret/DNE
149 Bob Masters Sharwood Sinai   44 Ret/DNE
66 Steph Cooper Star of Courage   58 Ret/DNE
79 Tania Drever Ningadoo Kafisa
46 Ret/DNE
66 Jil Bourton Centre Braveheart

WD L2






HWT




150 Jody Smith Rage On 8h 14m 54 1st/BC
107 Denis Sugars DVS Hot Rod 9h 25m 50 2nd
188 Steve Ellis Playing With Fire   55 Ret/DNE
84 Bronya Kennedy Kentonvale Starouff   53 Ret/DNE
99 Rob Vlaanderen Castlebar Djara
47 Ret/DNE
225 Ray Heinrich Kirrani's Semillon Fire
72 VO HR L3






52km TRAINING RIDE       Leg 1:  30km  Leg 2:  22km
57 Christabel Gurr Amberglade bint Shamirah
54 Completed
53 Mark Hess Asaalah Ameer
52 Completed
27 Anne Simmons Gidget
42 Completed
21 Laura Salisbury Undurra Zahir Shah
45 Completed






22km INTRODUCTORY RIDE   Leg 1:  22km
48 Lyndy Guscott Keppel
44 Completed

 

* * * * *

SANDY CREEK - 7-8 May 2011
Head Vet:  Harry Frauenfelder  


Chief Steward:  Faye Gallagher


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Sunday 8 May 2011


84km ENDURANCE RIDE       Leg 1:  42km   Leg 2:  42km 






LWT




111 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 7h 02m 38 1st/BC
162 Carla Tanner Veloce Truce 7h 25m 47 2nd
65 Danielle Van Eck Coolinda Park Embezzler 7h 50m 44 3rd
235 Rebekah French- Davis Annabelle

VOL L1






MWT




180 Melanie Scott Zaar 7h 00m 55 1st=
232 Jodie Luck Jirrima Verdict 7h 00m 55 1st=/BC
44 Julie White Tarkhim Shar Bastille 7h 18m 52 3rd 
70 Jil Bourton Centre Braveheart 7h 25m 45 4th
114 Stella Harbison Brechenridge Hawk 7h 43m 46 5th =
56 Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion 7h 43m 56 5th =
79 Kimberly Van Eck Esaskia Shahmir 7h 50m 48 7th 
84 Coral Green Kentonvale Starouff 8h 59m 60 8th
149 Bob Masters Sharwood Sinai     WD L1
97 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite     WD L1






HWT




99 Tony Van Eck Pyrenees Viking 7h 50m 48 1st =
66 Paula Van Eck Pyrenees Impala 7h 50m 36 1st =
150 Jody Smith Tarjo Ace of Hearts 8h 20m 51 3rd
64 Bronya Kennedy Dakota Flame   59 VOL L2
311 Tarrant Smith Sandine Liano
58 VOL L2
248 Ron Malone Maringo

VOL L1
225 Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard     VOM






42km TRAINING RIDE       Leg 1:  42km
57 Cherie Causby Oak Glen Firefly
47 Completed
45 Lee-Anne Duthie Millie
44 Completed
53 John Newton Jamat Aladar
42 Completed
27 Lainie Ray Arabiana Montisha
40 Completed
21 Mark Hess Asaalah Ameer
49 Completed
18 Mark Shillabeer Jamat ibn Shakaan
41 Completed
11 Anne Simmons Gidget
44 WD
41 John Shillabeer Shillabeer Tourism
39 WD
43 Suzanne Reid Brechenridge Attitude
44 VOL






23km INTRODUCTORY RIDE   Leg 1:  23km
177 Kylie Kuchel Rosco
40 Completed
103 Lisa Crinion Jed
38 Completed
35 Gina Kennell Jahahn Graynger
32 Completed
243 Shelley Henderson Blackjack
45 Completed
47 Fiona Shearman Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince
40 Completed
2 Sandy Voumard Marshaan
34 Completed
252 Angela Brennan Con
38 Completed
197 Emma Johnson Rocko
50 Completed

 

* * * * *

TRURO EASTER BUNNY - 23 April 2011
Head Vet:  Harry Ousley   


Chief Steward:  Sarah Adams


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Saturday 23rd April 2011


83km ENDURANCE RIDE       Leg 1:  40km   Leg 2:  43km 






LWT




111 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 5h 54m 45 1st/BC
66 Jess Aistrope Playing With Fire 6h 17m 46 2nd
162 Carla Tanner Veloce Truce 6h 39m 46 3rd






MWT




76 Karen Alderton Qena Catt Dancer 5h 1m 56 1st
64 Emma Kirby Springfield Park Malibu Illusion 5h 30m 58 2nd 
114 Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion 6h 7m 58 3rd
69 Laura Salisbury Mianaibara Silversun Bart 6h 17m 5th 4th
70 Jil Bourton Veloce Orlando 6h 39 51 5th
10 Maggi Winn Wompini Padimelon 7h 6m 52 6th=
180 Melanie Scott Innovation 7h 6m 53 6th=
232 Jodie Luck Jirrima Verdict 7h 8m 49 8th
83 Stella Harbison Brechenridge Hawk
49 9th
245 Melissa Bright Meldana Klassical Bohemian   72 VO HR L1
118 Anne Simmons Girilambone Lightening   48 VOL L1
65 Geoff Grummitt Grayview Rafitti   68 VO HR L2
22 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea   62 VO HR L1






HWT




99 Nick Egan Razorback Magic Wings 5h 30m 44 1st/BC
150 Jody Smith Tarjo Ace of Hearts 7h 8m 52 2nd
225 Ray Heinrich Kirrani's Semillon Fire 8h 33m 52 3rd 
107 Denis Sugars DVS Hot Rod   48 VOL L2






JNR




261 Kelsey Bright Nihal Contessa 8h 33m 48 1st 






40km TRAINING RIDE       Leg 1:  40km
11 Rebekah French-Davis Annabelle
37 Completed
53 Tony Van Eck Pyrenees Viking
40 Completed
40 Paula Van Eck Pyrenees Impala
35 Completed
57 Kelly Earle Bluebush Jack Flash
52 Completed
97 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite
36 Completed
58 Samantha Maher Tarkhim Shar Bastille
43 Completed
41 Julie White Maringo
37 Completed
56 Ron Malone Mi-Lord Zameer
48 Completed
44 Tania Drever Ningadoo Kafisa
38 Completed
60 Rob Vlaanderen Ningadoo Kingdom
43 Completed
18 Sue Arwen Ravenhill Rasca'al
43 WD
36 Jenny Leaver Ravenhill Raamir
38 WD
24 Sarah Bernhardt Hill River Witchcraft
59 VO HR
43 Mark Hess Asaalah Ameer
59 VO HR






21km INTRODUCTORY RIDE   Leg 1:  21km
98 Shelley Henderson Excellent
36 Completed
90 Madeleine Brennan Nari
46 Completed
149 Lindy Guscott Keppel
40 Completed
101 Mark Shillabeer Jamat ibn Shakhaan
43 Completed
103 John Shillabeer Shillabeer Tourism
38 Completed
217 Cindy Sharrock Prince Fabio
40 Completed
197 Lainie Ray Fillagree My Geisha
49 Completed
236 Gina Kennell Jahahn Graynger
40 Completed
243 Fiona Shearman Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince
38 Completed
252 Angela Brennan Con
45 Completed
249 Emma Johnson Rocko
51 Completed
177 Ben Pearce Sheeza Lotta Money
50 Completed
163 Rachael Muckleston Talking Tales   48 Completed
229 Sandy Hahn Delta   42 Completed
224 Carol Lehmann Layla
42 Completed
194 Tori Lehmann Sunny
40 WD
216 Zoe Thompson Charlie Bear

WD
88 Fran McCarthy Dan
58 VO HR












TRURO EASTER BUNNY - 24 April 2011
Head Vet:  Harry Ousley   


Chief Steward:  Paula Van Eck


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Saturday 24th\ April 2011


80km ENDURANCE RIDE       Leg 1:  40km   Leg 2:  40km 






MWT




180 Melanie Scott Zaar 6h 25m 46 1st
296 Wendy Grundy Veloce Soldier Blue 7h 28m 51 2nd
44 Julie White Maringo 7h 49m 46 3rd
114 Coral Green Kentonvale Starouff 8h 36m 55 4th






HWT




150 Jody Smith Rage On 5h 43m 51 1st=/BC
225 Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard 5h 43m 56 1st= 
84 Rob Vlaanderen Castlebar Djara 7h 44m 48 3rd
99 Bronya Kennedy Dakota Flame 8h 36m 54 4th






JUN




65 Samantha Maher Tarkhim Shar Bastille 7h 49m 60 1st/BC






40km TRAINING RIDE       Leg 1:  40km
60 Kimberly Van Eck Esaskia Shahmir
42 Completed
97 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite
48 Completed
44 Tania Drever Ningadoo Kafisa
44 Completed
24 John Newton Jamat Aladar
48 Completed
56 Jayna Bright Wayandah Park Pure Magic
53 Completed
58 Melissa Bright Astro Boy
56 VO HR






22km INTRODUCTORY RIDE   Leg 1:  22km
109 Christabel Gurr Amberglade bint Shamirah
41 Completed
98 Shelley Henderson Blackjack
54 Completed
194 Rose Ross Great Heart
36 Completed
236 Gina Kennell Jahahn Graynger
52 Completed
243 Fiona Shearman Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince
44 Completed
216 Alison Turner Nangana Mazdoukhar
  VOL PR

 

* * * * *


NARACOORTE MASTERS GAMES ENDURANCE RIDE - 2 April 2011
Head Vet:  Brian Clark    


Chief Steward:  Sandy Little


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position












Saturday 2nd April 2011


80km ENDURANCE RIDE       Leg 1:  40km   Leg 2:  40km 






LWT




111 Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqha 5h 4m 59 1st =
217 Danielle Van Eck Coolinda Park Embezzler 5h 4m 55 1st =
224 Rebekah French-Davis Annabelle 5h 6m 44 3rd/BC
140 Michelle Munro Tiawarra Ramy 5h 9m 49 4th
V183 Nicola Robinson Sterling Nakeeta 5h 36m 47 5th 
216 Jess Aistrope Tarkhim Shar Bastille 5h 55m 42 6th
267 Linda Magro Highland View Taz 5h 56m 55 7th
V61 Lois Sharam Musical Gully Carousel 5h 58m 52 8th
162 Carla Tanner Veloce Waterloo 6h 4m 50 9th
V91 Kim Noble Nasq Ace of Swords 6h 236m 51 10th
V114 Helen Spencer Imoan Party Girl 6h 47m 49 11th
81 Tanya Perry Windradyne Hot Pepper
45 VOL L1






MWT




V215 Kim Fitzpatrick Cieanna 4h 10m 50 1st/BC
78 Karen Alderton Qena Catt Dancer 4h 15m 52 2nd =
63 Anne Simmons Yetunga Shine 4h 15m 49 2nd =/BC
70 Jil Bourton Veloce Liberty 4h 27m 54 4th
197 Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion 5h 6m 46 5th
141 Jacqueline Drayton Clovelly Park Shandara 5h 9m 51 6th
V193 Patricia Mesiti Nimbrook Zephyr 5h 20m 60 7th
194 Wendy Grundy Veloce Soldier Blue 5h 23m 58 8th
232 Jodie Luck Jirrima Verdict 5h 28m 49 9th =
180 Melanie Scott Innovation 5h 28m 54 9th =
69 Laura Salisbury Mianaibara Silversun Bart 6h 5m 44 11th =
120 Maggi Winn Wompini Padimelon 6h 5m 50 11th =
66 Bob Masters Sharwood Sinai 6h 18m 44 13th
V89 Sheryl Herbert Krishlah Maleeka 6h 31m 58 14th =
V49 Jessica Herbert Max 6h 31m 51 14th =
V77 Patricia Reeves Musical Gully Techno 6h 38m 41 16th
62 Christabel Gurr Amberglade bint Shamirah 6h 47m 60 17th
65 Julie White Tarkhim Shar Shalenah
50 VOL L2
22 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea
69 VO HR L2






HWT




V18 Ken Bradley Twin Peaks Kenny Karaoke 4h 27m 53 1st
V7 Robert Punicki Dunele 5h 21m 47 2nd
107 Denis Sugars DVS Hot Rod 5h 36m 46 3rd
188 Steve Ellis Playing With Fire 5h 55m 48 4th
83 Tony Van Eck Pyrenees Viking 6h 4m 51 5th =
84 Paula Van Eck Pyrenees Impala 6h 4m 34 5th =
225 Ray Heinrich Kirrani's Semillon Fire 6h 18m 54 7th
80 Tarrant Smith Sandine Liano 6h 23m 50 8th =
150 Jody Smith Rage On 6h 23m 49 8th =
64 Bronya Kennedy Dakota Flame 6h 31m 58 10th
V216 Kristina Meskauskaite Karabah Tully 6h 34m 47 11th
V82 Jarrod Robinson Faris Monarch 6h 36m 48 12th
337 Allison Whitney Carnival Narbay 6h 38m 48 13th =
V313 Dom Falcomer Private Lady 6h 38m 54 13th =
V9 Sandy Horton Classique Eclipse   54 VOL L2






JUN




V90 Samantha Noble Spring Ridge Bungendore
39 VOL L2
V154 Tegan Gillingham Al Bahir
40 DNF L1






40km TRAINING RIDE       Leg 1:  40km
11 Stella Harbison Brechenridge Attitude   42 Completed
21 Bill Harbison Brechenridge Hawk
42 Completed
V53 Adrienne Smith A Gunsmoke
42 Completed
18 Emma Sellenes Musical Gully Legato
45 Completed
1 Leonie Goode Bern 10
50 Completed
6 Jessica Welsh Pyrenees Katja
48 Completed
9 Geoffrey Jolly Pyrenees Khan
42 Completed
24 Wayne Brodie Zally
50 Completed
40 Cherie Causby Oak Glen Firefly
35 Completed
V181 Sharee Court Makaveli Soulia
47 Completed
V48 Katrina Westerhoff Capleach Lochinvar
42 Completed
V46 Rachael Laidlaw Bushies Luthien
47 Completed
57 Kerrie Bell Maggie
47 Completed
56 Chantelle Crennan Razor
55 Completed
36 Sue Arwen Ravenhill Rasca'al
43 Completed
43 Julie Lofts Miss Pasha
50 Completed
45 Winky Hornabrook Codey
43 Completed
44 Meredith Pomery Blaze
49 Completed
V66 Leanne Wyllie Dunbraeton Nova
44 Completed
27 Kimberly Van Eck Omani Quandara
35 DNF L1






20km INTRODUCTORY RIDE   Leg 1:  20km
41 Erin Reid Sandine Jazira
41 Completed
35 Blake Pearse Zharion
47 Completed
11 Justin Schultz Milo
46 Completed
58 Emma Johnson Rocko
49 Completed
60 Angela Brennan Con
44 Completed












 

MASTERS GAMES DIVISION RESULTS -2 APRIL 2011
No. Rider Horse Age Div.




267 Linda Magro Highland View Taz 35-40 Gold
V91 Kim Noble Nasq Ace of Swords 35-40 Silver




78 Karen Alderton Qena Catt Dancer 40-45 Gold
141 Jacqueline Drayton Clovelly Park Shandara 40-45 Silver
232 Jodie Luck Jirrima Verdict 40-45 Bronze




V215 Kim Fitzpatrick Cieanna 45-50 Gold
140 Michelle Munro Tiawarra Ramy 45-50 Silver
180 Melanie Scott Innovation 45-50 Bronze




V18 Ken Bradley Twin Peaks Kenny Karaoke 50-55 Gold
111 Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqha 50-55 Silver
194 Wendy Grundy Veloce Soldier Blue 50-55 Bronze




70 Jillian Bourton Veloce Liberty 55-60 Gold
197 Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion 55-60 Silver
188 Steve Ellis Playing With Fire 55-60 Bronze




120 Maggi Winn Wompini Padimelon 60-65 Gold
225 Ray Heinrich Kirrani's Semillon Fire 60-65 Silver




V7 Robert Punicki Dunela 65-70 Gold
62 Christabel Gurr Amberglade bint Shamirah 65-70 Silver




107 Denis Sugars DVS Hot Rod 70+ Gold
V61 Lois Sharam Musical Gully Carousel 70 + Silver








 

* * * * *


MT GAMBIER - 12 and 13 March 2011
Head Vet:  Brian Clark    


Chief Steward:  David Reeves


Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time HR Position






DAY 1 - Saturday 12 March 2011
40km TRAINING RIDE     Leg 1:  40km






32 Bob Masters Sharwood Sinai   42 Completed
27 Bronya Kennedy Dakota Flame   45 Completed
21 Leonie Goode Ben 10
45 Completed
11 Emma Sellenes Musical Gully Legato
38 Completed
43 Caroline Duddy Bella   49 Completed
45 Rod Mills Musical Gully Zanadu   39 Completed
24 Lucy Mills Billie   45 Completed
58 Leanne Wyllie Dunbraeton Nova   42 Completed






20km  INTRODUCTORY RIDE   Leg 1:  20km
69 Steph Cooper Star of Courage   40 Completed
80 Cindy Garland Star Cross New Beginnings   48 Completed
12 Stephanie Clayfield Pretty Chika   40 Completed
47 Mark Walton Madgwick Overlander   37 Completed
25 Heidi Walton Dmar Diplomat Rising Son
50 Completed
42 Grace Walton Farmer
55 Completed
88 Jennifer Tod Clancy
48 VOL






DAY 2 - Sunday 13 March 2011


82km ENDURANCE RIDE       Leg 1:  40km   Leg 2:  42km 






LWT




109 Carla Tanner Veloce Waterloo 6h 40m 44 1st/BC
92 Jess Aistrope Tarkhim Shar Bastille 6h 54m 49 2nd
65 Danielle Van Eck Coolinda Park Embezzler 6h 56m 46 3rd
120 Tanya Perry Windradyne Hot Pepper 6h 59m 47 4th
61 Lois Sharam Musical Gully Carousel 7h 57m 57 5th=
154 Tegan Gillingham Al Bahir 7h 57m 44 5th=






MWT




78 Karen Alderton Qena Catt Dancer 5h 24 47 1st/BC
99 Jil Bourton Veloce Liberty 5h 32m 45 2nd
110 Emma Kirby Razorback Magic Wings 6h 13m 43 3rd
66 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea 6h 40m 51 4th
98 Julie White Maringo 6h 56m 42 5th
62 Anne Simmons Yetunga Shine 7h 46m 40 6th=
69 Laura Salisbury Mianaibara Silversun Bart 7h 46m 41 6th=
77 Patricia Reeves Musical Gully Techno
47 WD L1






HWT




97 Nick Egan Springfield Park Malibu Illusion 6h 13m 50 1st
80 Jody Smith Tarjo Ace of Hearts 6h 40m 51 2nd
106 Paula Van Eck Pyrenees Impala 6h 56m 35 3rd=
86 Tony Van Eck Pyrenees Viking 6h 56m 45 3rd=
7 Robert Punicki Dejabu
40 WD L1
313 Dom Falcomer Private Lady
47 WD L1
337 Allison Whitney Carnival Narbay
36 WD L1












40km TRAINING RIDE       Leg 1:  40km
36 Christabel Gurr Amberglade bint Shamirah   54 Completed
107 Denis Sugars DVS Hot Rod
37 Completed
41 Steph Cooper Star of Courage
44 Completed
40 Tarrant Smith Sandine Liano
41 Completed
181 Sharee Court Makaveli Soulia
44 Completed
89 Sheryl Herbert Krishlah Maleeka
52 Completed
49 Jessica Herbert Max
46 Completed






21km INTRODUCTORY RIDE   Leg 1:  21km
84 Lainie Ray Arabiana Montisha
41 Completed
19 Melanie Scott DVS Bronson
39 Completed
141 Bronya Kennedy Dakota Flame
43 Completed
216 Coral Green Kentonvale Starouff
40 Completed

* * * * *


TOWITTA SCARY MONSTER RIDE - 27 Feb 2011
Head Vet:  Rebekah French-Davis   

Chief Steward: Jil Bourton

Rider No.RiderHorse NameHRPosition





40km Training Ride  -  Leg 1:   40km

249Shelley HendersonExcellent54Completed
26Steve EllisPlaying With Fire42Completed
53Jess AistropeEsplendour's Sabah Al Khair54Completed
194Tony Van EckPyrenees Viking42Completed
134Paula Van EckPyrenees Impala36Completed
44bRon MaloneMaringo41Completed
217Samantha MaherTarkhim Shar Bastille42Completed
60Julie WhiteTarkhim Shar Shalenah44Completed
236Bronya KennedyDakota Flame42Completed
40Wendy GrundyVeloce Soldier Blue42Completed
27Lee-Anne DuthieMillie42Completed
146Bob GurrBindii bint Grevillea48Completed
48Nick EganRazorback Magic Wings42Completed
57Emma KirbySpringfield Park Malibu Illusion55Completed
90Ali DireenSouthern Cross Dun Sliding54Completed
177Rachael BarnettShady42Completed
21Tarrant SmithSandine Liano53Completed
41Jody SmithTarjo Ace of Hearts50Completed
11Jayna BrightNihal Contessa42Completed
50Tania DreverNingadoo Kingdom36Completed
103Rob VlaanderenNingadoo Kafisa42Completed
32Bob MastersSharwood Sinai42WD
141Carla TannerVeloce Waterloo44WD
38Kimberly Van EckEsaskia Shahmir37VOL
46Melissa BrightMeldana Klassical Bohemian51VOL





30km Introductory Ride     Leg 1 :  30KM

243Brianna BaingerInman Park Nevation38Completed
47Amily DawVeloce Orlando40Completed





20km INTRODUCTORY RIDE       Leg 1:  20KM





98Coral GreenKentonvale Starouff42Completed
14Sandy VoumardMarshaan46Completed
229Ray HeinrichTookinginnie Steady Eddy41Completed
113Alannah LuckTunamara Azamah46Completed
9Victoria RaidisWayandah Park Pure Magic50Completed
111Darren LeaverJendari Elexis54Completed
119Karren LaudenbachDyarah Park Gold Digger WD
252Anthea LoechelPaddy48WD
25Maggi WinnWompini Padimelon48WD
101Cindy SharrockPrince Fabio42WD





10KM INTRODUCTORY RIDE       Leg 1:  10km
88Birgit ArnoldKachina42Completed
35John ShillabeerShillabeer Tourism38Completed
216Carly BryantA Little Spirit36Completed
36Kelsey BrightMeldana Monieve42Completed
163Madeleine BrennanStanan Park Blazing Lilly40Completed
42Emma JohnsonRocko42Completed
44Angela BrennanCon42Completed
84Tracy BrandonRain Shadow41Completed
253Tessa ThomasMaster Darcy WD
13Leyanne JollyBlue Velvet WD





5km INTRODUCTORY RIDE   Leg 1:  5km
2Tori VoumardWaveleigh Lord Jasper Completed




* * * * *