MUNDULLA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS  1 Oct 2017

160km State Championships


Hwt

188     Steve Ellis              Playing With Fire                           18h 36m      56      1st     BC

225     Ray Heinrich          Kirrani's Semillon Fire                    WD L2


Hwt BC


Mwt

68      Natalia Bognar        Carluke Renato                             13h 26m      58       1st     BC

97      Tracy Brandon        Hazeldean Fayid                           14h 9m        58       2nd

3210  Chris George          Wychwood Tango                          16h 25m      60       3rd

63      Christine Stomps    El Mariachi                                     VOL L3

71      Samayne Uren       Ah'Kem Hussaar                            VOL L2

296    Wendy Grundy       Kalody Park Shayesha                   VO HR L1

245    Melissa Bright        Meldana Kadeem                            VOL


Mwt BC


Lwt

8813  Amanda Smith                  Nicari Shareefa                  14h 52m       57       1st      BC

69      Catherine Hollingsworth   Destiney's Heritage            16h 25m       60       2nd

87      Kim Noble                         Sbara Turbo                       VOL L4

261    Kelsey Bright                    Meldana Kesi                      VO HR L1


Lwt BC


Jnr

81     Alison Noble             Springridge Elite                         14h 15m        50       1st      BC


Jun BC




83km Endurance Ride


Hwt

150   Jody Smith                Tarjo Intrigue                              6h 27m          50       1st      BC

113   Rachael Barnett        Kurrajong Freedom                    8h 10m          48        2nd

45     Bronya Kennedy       Lady Robin of Seven Oaks       VOL L1


Hwt BC


Mwt

149    Bob Masters            Sharwood Sinai                                   6h 19m         36        1st      BC

180    Melanie Scott          Devious Suni Desert Warrior               6h 31m         42        2nd

8283  Naomi Leavesley    Tunamara Indiana                                6h 50m         52        3rd

105   Jodie Hockley          Arozanna TT                                        7h 16m         45         4th

131   Simon Thomas        Rocky Point Grey Carbon Corrosion    7h 46m         52        5th

144   Mandy Barth            San Ella Baheera                                 8h 5m           48        6th

2081 Shaaron Coe           Ambashir Tabbal                                  8h 12m          55        7th

82     Lisa Brown              Picnic Park Day Dream                        WD L2

95     Stella Harbison       Suncrest Sadaqa's Pride                      WD L1


Mwt BC


Lwt

183    Nicola Robinson    Clarendon Sabi                                     6h 31m          58       1st    BC

161    Shannon Decker   Kalimnah Farm Spirit's                          7h 2m            58        2nd

151    Kasey Thomas      Rocky Point Black Xanthanite               7h 46m          50        3rd

168   Jess Aistrope         Minton East Chaucer                             7h 50m          44        4th =

270   Cherie Causby       Aloha Desert Fire                                   7h 50m          45        4th =


Lwt BC


48km Intermediate Ride


42       George Spencer         Sheridan Park Antaar                                           51        Completion

130     Priya Spencer             Saahir Asim                                                          46        Completion

134     Lisa Worden               Zintah Odysseus                                                   46        Completion

148     Nicola Hunt                 Santara Park Jaimie                                             48        Completion

236     Kylie Sandford            Picnic Park Jack Frost                                          46        Completion

13181 Lyn Chapman             Shortys Little Lena                                                50        Completion

25050 Nicki Samson-Ward   Skye Dancer                                                          48        Completion

301     Karren Carman          Fiasco                                                                    VOL L2


24km Introductory Ride


177 Steven Noble                 Strogar                                                                   50        Completion

224 Todd Martin                    Della                                                                      48         Completion

111 Anna Reis                       Bridges                                                                  VO HR


* * * * *


PONDEROSA  10 September 2017

Sunday 10 September 2017


No.        Rider                                     Horse                                    Time            HR     Position


80km Endurance Ride


Hwt

150        Jody Smith                           Tarjo Intrigue                         7h 45m        50       1st    BC

188        Steve Ellis                            Playing With Fire                   8h 11m        52        2nd

45          Bronya Kennedy                  Lady Robin of Seven Oaks    8h 50m       56        3rd


Click here for:  BC Heavyweight


Mwt

81          Natallia Bognar                   Carluke Renato                       6h 24m        48        1st   BC

149        Bob Masters                       Sharwood Sinai                       6h 55m        40         2nd

97          Tracy Brandon                    Hazeldean Fayid                     7h 21m        48         3rd=

296        Wendy Grundy                    Kalody Park Shayesha           7h 21m        48         3rd=

82          Lisa Brown                          Sienna Warr Dance                7h 34m         44         5th

180        Melanie Scott                      Suncrest Sadaqa's Pride        7h 36m         46         6th

255        Alannah Luck                      West Coast Asher                   7h 43m         44         7th

8280      Mary Chirgwin                     Tunamara Sa'aran                  7h 49m         52         8th

245        Melissa Bright                     Meldana Madden                    8h 01m         44         9th

71          Jodie Hockley                      Arozanna TT                           8h 09m         44        10th

8625      Shaaron Coe                       Ambashir Tabbal                     8h 40m         52        11th 

3210      Chris George                       Wychwood Tango                   8h 50m         44        12th

95          Stella Harbison                    Minton East Chaucer              8h 54m         48        13th

144        Mandy Barth                        San Ella Baheera                    VOL L3


Click here for:  BC Middleweight


Lwt

105         Kerry Alderton                    Forest Dale Look No Further   7h 08m          56        1st  BC

270         Cherie Causby                   Kalimnah Farm Spirit's             7h 41m          52         2nd

261         Kelsey Bright                      Meldana Kadeem                     8h 01m         48         3rd

8811       Taylor Schroder                  Cherox Alberta                         8h 10m          44         4th

8813       Amanda Smith                    Nicari Shareefa                        8h 40m          56         5th

69           Catherine Hollingsworth     Destiney's Heritage                  8h 50m          52         6th

168         Jess Aistrope                      Aloha Desert Fire                     8h 54m          44         7th

320         Deanne Barth                     Sharif Al Saba                           WD


Click here for:  BC Lightweight


Jun

88          Taylah Nikolic                      Shemesh El Nadir                     7h 41m          48          1st  BC

87          Monique Raidis                   Meldana Kesi                             8h 01m          48          2nd=

68          Imogen Raidis                     Coolinda Park Kalico                 8h 01m          44          2nd=


Click here for:  BC Junior


50km Intermediate Ride


9          George Spencer                    Sheridan Park Antaar                                      48        Completed

80        Rebekah  Seiler                     Picnic Park Day Dream                                   52        Completed      

101      Richard Van Dijk                    Alex                                                                  52        Completed

129      Julie Barlow                           Springtime Chelsea Girl                                   52        Completed

130      Jenny Austin                          Bevolin Hala Amira                                           48       Completed

134      Michelle Waters                     Winona Mischief                                               52        Completed

177      Kylie Sandford                       Picnic Park Jack Frost                                      50        Completed

197      Priya Spencer                        Saahir Asim                                                      46        Completed

243      Georgina Fisher                     Mikinda Flame                                                  45        Completed

3182    Ken Smith                              Colandra Park Grand Concent                         40        Completed

13181  Lynette Chapman                  Shortys Little Lena                                            52        Completed

25050  Nicki Samson-Ward               Skye Dancer                                                     48        Completed

90        Todd Martin                            Della                                                                 VO HR


20km Introductory Ride 


2          Kathryn Feeney                     Vee                                                                    40         Completed

38        Trudy Menzies                       Kunama Troubador                                           44         Completed

42        Megan Robertson                  Outback Ochre                                                  45        Completed

111       Annabelle Jacka                    Oso Rafael                                                        48        Completed

141      Jennifer Harris                       Pacific Empress                                                 41        Completed

146      Rebekah Storey                     Vee Salute                                                         48        Completed

217      Toni Wright                             Shataan Park Rockstar                                     44        Completed

224      Amanda Carapetis                 Umoja Scout                                                      39        Completed

236      Karren Carman                      Fiasco                                                                36        Completed

9522    Amy Watton                           Calico                                                                 46       Completed

103      Treena Woods                       Jess Duldig                                                        WD



* * * * *



CAMBRAI  6 August 2107

Sunday 6 August 2107


No.        Rider                                     Horse                                    Time            HR     Position


80km Endurance Ride


Hwt

78          Tania Drever                        Castlebar Ego                       6h 54m        52       1st

38          Paula Van Eck                     Pyrenees Impala                   7h 18m        44       2nd   BC 

113        Rachael Barnett                   Kurrajong Freedom               7h 48m        54       3rd=

188        Steve Ellis                            Playing With Fire                  7h 48m        44        3rd=


Click here for:   BC Heavyweight


Mwt

8283     Naomi Leavesley                  Tunamara Indiana                 6h 13m         56       1st   BC

245       Melissa Bright                       Meldana Kesi                        7h 15m         48       2nd

8280     Mary Chirgwin                      Tunamara Sa'aran                 7h 15m         52       3rd

71        Jodie Hockley                       Arozanna TT                          7h 18m         52       4th

82        Lisa Brown                           Sienna Warr Dance                7h 41m         48       5th

97        Tracy Brandon                      Hazeldean Fayid                    7h 42m         48       6th

87        Sam Uren                             Ah'Kem Hussar                      8h 48m          52      7th

70        Jil Bourton                            Silveron Moonkat                   WD L1


Click here for:   BC Middleweight


Lwt

8813    Amanda Smith                    Nicari Shareefa                        6h 13m         54      1st   BC

25050  Nicki Samson-Ward            Talunga Park Azraff                 6h 54m         44      2nd

320      Deanne Barth                     Sharif Al Saba                          7h 41m         48      3rd


Click here for:   BC Lightweight


40km Intermediate Ride


45      Bronya Kennedy                  Lady Robin of Seven Oaks                          52       Completion

61      Ian Hockley                          The Jazz Man                                              52       Completion

63      Georgine Fisher                   Mikinda Flame                                             48       Completion

65      Todd Martin                          Della                                                            52       Completion

68      Amanda Stevens                 Decoda                                                         48       Completion

69      Annalise Drever-Borchardt  Rosedale Candlelight                                   44       Completion

80      Catherine McTaggart           Destiney's Heritage                                      52       Completion

81      George Spencer                  Sheridan Park Antaar                                  44       Completion

88      Kieran Bright                        Coolinda Park Kalico                                   48       Completion

106    Priya Spencer                      Saahir Asim                                                 44       Completion

129    Michelle Waters                   Winona Mischief                                          40       Completion

144    Mandy Barth                        San Ella Baheera                                         50       Completion

180    Melanie Scott                      Eminem Missella                                          44       Completion

243    Chris George                      Wychwood Tango                                         44       Completion

261    Kelsey Bright                      Meldana Kadeem                                         48       Completion

2081   Danielle Oniszk                 Elysian Diamond Spirit                                 54       Completion

3182   Ken Smith                         Colandra Park Consent                                54       Completion

13181 Lynette Chapman             Shortys Little Lena                                        48       Completion


20km Introductory Ride


111   Kylie Sandford                  Picnic Park Jack Frost                                   44       Completion


10km Introductory Ride


38      Kelly Phillips                  Sheridan Park Saamir                                    40        Completion

90      Cassie Organ                Tookinginnie Bossy Boots                              38        Completion

103    Skye Page                     Segreto                                                          36        Completion

130    Trudy Menzies               Kunama Troubador                                        34       Completion

177    Rhiannan Bee               Piper Hiedsieck NZ                                         44       Completion


       


* * * * *    




SA RIDERS AND/OR HORSES THAT COMPLETED THE 2017 TOM QUILTY


Saturday 8 July 2017

No.      Rider                                Horse                                     Time             HR       Position

160km Tom Quilty Endurance Ride


Hwt

161       Bryce Hackley (USA)     Suncrest Diva                       19h 0m 49s      56          10th

38         Paula Van Eck               Pyrenees Impala                   19h 15m 3s      40          11th

46         Rachael Barnett             Shady                                   20h 0m 9s        46          14th

68         Lainie Ray                     Diamond R Turbo                  20h 0m 36s      48          15th

42         Stephanie Cooper         Allanooka Shadene               20h 0m 54s      60          16th


Mwt

54        Stella Harbison             Willowstar Bay-Sil                  13h 8m 10s      48          11th

114     Jeanette Mero (USA)    Devious Suni Desert Warrior  17h 40m 38s    56          26th

48       Melissa Bright               Kirrani's Semillon Fire            18h 27m 24s    48           30th

175     Peggy Murphy-Hackley 

             (USA)                          Tarkhim Shar Bastille             19h 0m 55s      48          34th

43      Julie White                     Maringo                                  19h 1m 0s        48          35th

37      Kimberley Van Eck        Zayed All Klass                       19h 15m 7s      56          39th

13      Jodie Luck                     Lindall Alabaska                      19h 32m 14s   48          43rd

52      Bob Masters                  Sharwood Sinai                       20h 33m 57s   52          49th


Lwt

168    Jessica Aistrope           Brechenridge Polo                   13h 8m 9s        52           5th

156    Allix Jones                    Aqaba Signette                         17h 40m 30s   56         20th=  

137    Kate Pilley                    Castlebar Savannah                 17h 40m 32s   48         22nd

162    Claire Godwin (USA)   Tarkhim Shar Shalenah             19h 0m 52s     48         26th

21      Alannah Luck               West Coast Asher                     19h 32m 21s   46         29th

49      Karren Carman            Dyarah Park Gold Digger          20h 34m 5s     56         34th=

47      Fiona Shearman          Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince           20h 34m 5s     48         34th=


We extend huge congratulations to all those who completed successfully and also to those who gave it a great try but did not complete.  What a ride it was with every season experienced throughout the day.  Well done to everyone, not forgetting their crew members who do such a brilliant job.


* * * * *



KIRKCALDY RUN 18 June 2017

Sunday 18 June 2017

No.      Rider                           Horse                                 Time         HR       Position

80km Endurance Ride


Hwt

113      Rachael Barnett          Shady                                7h 42m       49         1st

268      Lainie Ray                   Diamond R Turbo              7h 56m      52          2nd =

150      Jody Smith                  Tarjo Ace of Hearts            7h 56m      44          2nd =

38       Paula Van Eck             Pyrenees Impala                8h 11m      35          4th  BC

79       Andrew White              Sweet Honesty Maazar      8h 16m      54          5th

78       Tania Drever                Castlebar Ego                    8h 35m      49          6th

290     Stephanie Cooper       Allanooka Shadene            8h 49m      49          7th

188     Steve Ellis                   Playing With Fire                WD L2


Click here for:   BC Heavyweight



Mwt

70       Jil Bourton                  Veloce Finale                      6h 56m      54          1st

232     Jodie Luck                  Lindall Alabaska                 7h 7m        46          2nd  BC

2081   Danielle Oniszk          Elysian Diamond Spirit       7h 42m      49          3rd

8280   Mary Chirgwin            Tunamara Sa'aran              8h 11m      56          4th

155     Karen Alderton          Brookdale Park Violet Sky   8h 15m      43          5th

245     Melissa Bright            Meldana Kadeem                8h 30m      55          6th=

300     Emma Kirby               Springfield Park Stellah       8h 30m      44          6th=

97       Tracy Brandon           Hazeldean Fayid                 8h 34m      48          8th=

8283   Naomi Leavesley       Tommi Gunn                       8h 34m       50         8th=    

296     Wendy Grundy           Kalody Park Shayesha       8h 49m       52        10th

109     Samayne Uren           Ah'Kem Hussaar                WD L1

37       Kimberley Van Eck     Zayed All Klass                  VOL L1


Click here for:   BC Middleweight


Lwt

255    Alannah Luck               West Coast Asher              7h 7m         44        1st  BC

168    Jessica Aistrope          Castlebar Savannah          8h 7m         46         2nd=

71      Mikarla Bell                  Aqaba Signette                  8h 7m         53         2nd=

261    Kelsey Bright               Kirrani's Semillon Fire        8h 10m       47         4th=

235    Rebekah French-Davies  Castlebar Dante            8h 10m       44         4th=

25050 Nicki Samson-Ward    Talunga Park Azraff           8h 35m       48         6th

301   Karren Carman             Dyarah Park Gold Digger  8h 49m       48         7th

288   Fiona Shearman          Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince    9h 7m         44         8th


Click here for:   BC Lightweight


Jun

81     Monique Raidis             Meldana Kesi                     8h 30m       53       1st  BC


Click here for:   BC Junior


40km Intermediate Ride

61       Ian Hockley                   Jay                                           48       Completion

68       Cassandra Ogan          Vee Salute                                52       Completion

88       Jodie Hockley               The Jazz Man                          50       Completion

105     Julie Barlow                  Springtime Chelsea Girl           42       Completion

8625   Shaaron Coe                Ambashir Tabbal                      48       Completion

8813   Amanda Smith              Nicari Shareefa                        40       Completion

13181 Lynette Chapman         Shortys Little Lena                   51       Completion

87       Kylie Sandford              Picnic Park Jack Frost             VOHR


20km Introductory Ride

2          Amy Staunton             Nawarrah Park Delilah             48         Completion

9          Wendy Wright             Rosie                                        52         Completion

38        Erin May                     Buddy                                       40         Completion

42        Lynda Roberts            Empressive                              48          Completion

90        Tash Christophers      Angus                                       52          Completion

101      David May                  Bronte                                       48          Completion

129      Gabriella Nicholls       Banjo                                        48          Completion

130      Sarah Martin               Blackwood Springs Diego        41          Completion

141      Michelle Waters         Winona Mischief                        48          Completion

146      Todd Martin                Della                                          40          Completion

177      Deb Sheldon              Moppa Park Macoda                 38          Completion

197      Shelley Dover            Muppet                                      54          Completion

243      George Spencer        Sheridan Park Antaar                48          Completion

3182    Ken Smith                 Colandra Park Consent              48          Completion


10km Introductory Ride

56       Jean Sims                 Codgers Creek Orion                  44          Completion

95       Stella Harbison         Brechenridge Polo                       30          Completion

103     Claire Sims               Kunama Troubador                      33          Completion

111     Megan Robertson      Outback Ochre                            50          Completion

119     Filippa Lundberg       Brechenridge Beauty                   44          Completion

134     Clare Bennett            Charm                                         44           Completion

180     Melanie Scott            Eminem Missella                         40           Completion

194     Amanda Carapetis    Umoja Scout                                40          Completion


10km Harness Drive

217     Len King                   Rainbow Park Thelma                  52         Completion

224     Rosemary King         Millwood Acacia                           42         Completion

236     Leonie Hartshorne    Nanardine Monty                         48         Completion


* * * * *



      

KUITPO 21 May 2017

Sunday 21 May 2017

No.      Rider                           Horse                                 Time         HR       Position

80km Endurance Ride

Hwt
83      Laura Salisbury           Suncrest Diva                      7h 44m        46         1st
38      Paula Van Eck            Pyrenees Impala                  7h 52m        32         2nd  BC
107    Denis Sugar               DVS Suni Bronson                8h 00m        48         3rd
113    Rachael Barnett         Shady                                    8h 14m        48         4th
188    Steve Ellis                  Playing With Fire                   8h 40m        48         5th
268    Lainie Ray                  Diamond R Turbo                  WD L2

Click here for:     BC Heavyweight

Mwt
180   Melanie Scott          Devious Suni Desert Warrior     6h 50m        44      1st
70     Jil Bourton                   Veloce Divine                        7h 08m        52       2nd =
28     Amily Daw                   Veloce Finale                        7h 08m        48       2nd =
255   Alannah Luck              West Coast Asher                 7h 18m        40       4th =  BC
232   Jodie Luck                   Lindall Alabaska                   7h 18m        50       4th =
95     Stella Harbison            Suncrest Sadaqa's Pride      7h 40m        46       6th     
5185 Leanne Rose-Clark     Maringo                                 7h 46m        48       7th =
44     Julie White                  Tarkhim Shar Shalenah          7h 44m         44       7th =
37     Kimberley Van Eck      Zayed All Klass                    7h 52m         44       9th
245   Melissa Bright             Kirrani's Semillon Fire           8h 00m        44       10th
2081 Danielle Oniszk          Elysian Diamond Spirit          8h 14m        52        11th
8280 Mary Chirgwin            Tunamara Jester                   8h 27m        5      12th
71     Rebecca Wicks          Tunamara Sa'aran                 VO HR L3
97     Tracy Brandon            Manduro                                VO L L2

Click here for:         BC Middleweight

Lwt
9    Kim Noble                   El-Masri Sadeek                    6h 40     48        1st  BC
21      Cheryl Bullock            Tarkhim Shar Bastille             7h 44m       52        2nd
235    Rebekah French-Davies  Castlebar Dante               8h 10m       52        3rd
288    Fiona Shearman        Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince       8h 40m        44        4th
261    Kelsey Bright              Meldana Kadeem                  WD L2
65      Mikarla Bell                 Kunama Troubador               VO L L1

Cliock here for:   BC Lightweight

Jnr
292    Alison Noble               Warrawee Naaziq                 6h 40m       48        1st  BC

Click here for:    BC Junior

50km Intermediate Ride
63        Julie Barlow              Springtime Chelsea Girl                   44           Completion
68        Rhiannan Bee           Segreto                                            48           Completion
69        Jodie Hockley           The Jazz Man                                   40           Completion 
78        Tania Drever             Talunga Park Shakur                       46           Completion
79        Andrew White           Sweet Honesty Maazar                    52           Completion
84        Anne Simmons         Tommi Gunn                                    52           Completion
149      Bob Masters              Sharwood Sinai                               40           Completion
150      Jody Smith                Tarjo Ace of Hearts                          48           Completion
155      Karen Alderton          Brookdale Park Violet Sky               48           Completion
290      Stephanie Cooper     Allanooka Shadene                          42          Completion
296      Wendy Grundy          Kalody Park Shayesha                     40          Completion
301      Karren Carman         Dyarah Park Gold Digger                 48           Completion
8283    Naomi Leavesley      Tunamara Indiana                            48           Completion
25050  Nicki Samson-Ward  Talunga Park Azraff                          48           Completion
8624    Cazz Schroder          Harry                                                 OOT   
9522    Amy Watton              Calico                                                OOT

30km Introductory Ride
        Kylie Sandford               Picnic Park Jack Frost                  5         Completion
42        Makayla Carroll             Molly                                              50           Completion
45        Bronya Kennedy            Wychwood Tango                         40           Completion
50        Bill Harbison                  Brechenridge Beauty                    44           Completion
103      Annalise Drever-Brochardt  Rosedale Candlelight             48           Completion
177      Catherine McTaggart     Lady Robin of Seven Oaks          48            Completion       
197       Nadine Carroll              Silvah                                            48            Completion
2082    Susan Biffin                   Springfield Park Darlah                44            Completion
13181  Lynette Chapman          Shortys Little Lena                       50            Completion
90        Wendy Wright                Rosie                                            OOT
101      Belle Fotheringham       Sanlirra Snugglepot                      WD
111      Kylie Fotheringham        Castlebar Djara                            WD
13    Fiona Harwood              Emblem Heroes Welcome           OOT  
14    Victoria Watkin               Verondina Brookajay                   VOL
224      Todd Martin                    Della                                            WD
9661    Janet Watts                    Nagaina                                       WD

10km Introductory Ride
2            Karen Suhrcke             Indy                                             40          Completion
38          Emma Schoell              Andy                                           50          Completion
61          Jack Mumme               Meadow View Brent                    40          Completion
66          Lisa James                   Armani                                        52          Completion
75          Amanda Carapetis       Umoja Scout                               40          Completion
77          Samantha Cox             Karamea Jedi                             39          Completion
80          Lynda Roberts             Empressive                                 45          Completion
85          Lyndy Guscott              Keppel                                        44          Completion
86          Sophia Nicolis              Arabella                                      44          Completion
87          Corey Mumme             Aloha Missouri                            40          Completion
105        Chris Salter                  Faith                                           44          Completion
109        Georgina Fisher           Busy Bee                                    48          Completion
110        Anita Trenwith              Millie                                           47          Completion
112        Kylie Kleeman              Duke                                           38          Completion
118        Codii Hughes               No Machn Around                       44          Completion
119        Vicki Kirss                    Wilga Park Liana                         40          Completion
129        Debbie Gill                   Tara                                             41          Completion
130        Deb Sheldon                Moppa Park Macoda                   40          Completion
141        Emma Mitchell             Buddy                                          55          Completion
194        Megan Turner              Bellvue Phoenix                          44          Completion
217        Megan Robertson        Outback Ochre                           46          Completion
236        Eva Hornung               Fernleigh Creek Antares             48          Completion
243        Judy Ramsey              Fiery Salute                                 52          Completion
252        Jenni Gamble              Rkayn Xcite                                48          Completion
74          Kaicee Kleeman          Vinnie                                         VOL 

5km Introductory Ride
81        Tessa Duldig                 One Ton Harry                             31           Completion
88        Treena Woods              Jess Duldig                                  36           Completion

* * * * *             

MARRABEL - 15 April 2017

Saturday 15 April 2017


No.     Rider                           Horse                          Time        HR   Position


80km Endurance Ride


Hwt

78        Tania Drever           Castlebar Ego                6h 55m     54    1st

113       Rachael Barnett     Shady                            7h 11m     48     2nd BC

3          John Shillabeer       Shahbria Regality          8h 10m    48     3rd

4          Bronya Kennedy     Destiney's Heritage       8h 40m    52     4th


Best Conditioned Hwt


Mwt

155      Karen Alderton        Zaki                                5h 30m     54     1st BC

44       Julie White               Tarkhim Shar Bastille     5h 59m    56      2nd

255     Alannah Luck           West coast Asher           6h 55m     48     = 3rd

232     Jodie Luck               Lindall Alabaska              6h 55m     46     = 3rd

70       Jil Bourton               Veloce Finale                  7h 5m       52     5th

66       Chris George           Wychwood Tango           8h 40m      48     6th

82       Lisa Brown              Sienna Warr Dance         8h 48m      44     7th

63       Kate Cross             Brookdale Park Violet Sky                VO HR L1

65       Annabelle Jacka     Silveron Moonkat                             VO HR L2


Best Conditioned Mwt


Lwt

235     Rebekah French-Davis   Castlebar Dante       7h 58m     50    1st BC

8813   Amanda Smith        Nicari Shareefa                 8h 10m     48     2nd

288     Fiona Shearman    Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince   8h 40m      44     3rd

320     Deanne Barth         Sharif Al Saba                   8h 48m      44     4th

270     Cherie Causby       Gold N Promises                                WD L1


Best Conditioned Lwt


40km Intermediate Ride


68     Michaela Wage        Foxridge Assegai                               44 Completion

71     Lauren Ferris           Picnic Park Esperanza                      52 Completion

97     Tracy Brandon         Manduro                                            40 Completion

144   Mandy Barth            San Ella Baheera                              40 Completion

149   Bob Masters            Sharwood Sinai                                 36 Completion

188   Steve Ellis               Playing With Fire                                40 Completion

8283 Naomi Leavesley    Tommi Gunn                                      48 Completion

56     Jean Sims               Codgers Creek Orion                        WD PR

69     Kelly Phillips           Sheridan Park Saamir                        VOL L1

118    Rhiannan Bee        Segreto                                              VOHR L1


20km Introductory Ride


2       Bill Harbison              Beauty                                                46 Completion

9       Kirsty Foster              Kirby Park Irish Diva                           40 Completion

103   Kylie Sandford           Picnic Park Jack Frost                        52 Completion

111    Wendy Wright           Rosie                                                   44 Completion

130   Marley Wright            Summa Time Bliss                              52 Completion

134   Fiona Harwood         Emblem Heroes Welcome                   44 Completion

146    Lynda Roberts          Empressive                                         40 Completion

168    Jess Aistrope           Sheridan Park Kaison                          46 Completion

8625 Shaaron Coe            Ambashir Tabbal                                  50 Completion

2505 Nicki Samson-Ward Tookinginnie Ruby Rose                       46 Completion

259   Colin Brown              Spotless                                               WD


10km Introductory Ride


38     Karen Suhrcke           Indy                                                   44 Completion

80     Treena Woods           One Ton Harry                                   40 Completion

90      Lynette Richter         Charlie                                               48 Completion

101    Lisa James               No Machn Around                             44 Completion

129    Judy Ramsey           Fiery Salute                                        54 Completion

177    Samantha Cox         Karamea Jedi                                     40 Completion

197   Jeannine Skene        Royalaz                                              44 Completion

224   Victoria Watkin          Verondina Brookajay                          36 Completion

243   Anita Trenwith           Millie                                                   54 Completion

42     Rebecca Laight         Roy                                                     40 VOL

50     Emma Mitchell          Buddy                                                  52 VOL


* * * * *

WIRRINA COVE - 26 March 2017


Sunday 26 March 2017

Rider   Rider                              Horse                         Time         HR      Position

80km Endurance Ride


Hwt


83        Laura Salisbury               Suncrest Diva               9h 16m     48      1st

311     Tarrant Smith                   Tarjo Ace of Hearts       9h 24m     42      2nd BC

268     Lainie Ray                       Diamond R Turbo          9h 58m     56      3rd

45       Bronya Kennedy              Destiney's Heritage       WD L2

105     Ashleigh Cole                  Kunama Troubador       VOL L1

107     Denis Sugars                   DVS Suni Bronson       VOHR

113     Rachael Barnett               Kurrajong Freedom      VO Met PR


Best Conditioned Hwt


Mwt


109     Stella Harbison                Willowstar Bay Sil           7h 25m     40      1st BC

110     Annabelle Jacka             Brechenridge Polo           7h 48m     54      2nd

112     Ash Cole                         Castlebar Caliente           7h 49m     52      3rd

44      Julie White                      Tarkhim Shar Shalenah    9h 16m     44      4th

5185  Leanne Rose-Clark         Maringo                            9h 17m     36      5th

232    Jodie Luck                       Lindall Alabaska               9h 24m     44      6th

97      Tracy Brandon                 Hazeldean Fayid              9h 58m     48     7th=

2081  Danielle Oniszk               Elysian Diamond Spirit     9h 58m     44     7th=

118    Chris George                   Wychwood Tango             WDL2

296    Wendy Grundy                Kalody Park Shayesha      VOL L2

8814 Helen Harvey                   Devious Hot Rod               VOL L2

300    Emma Kirby                    Springfield Park Stellah     VOL L2


Best Conditioned Mwt


Lwt


168     Jess Aistrope                Brechenridge Bethany        7h 25m     56     1st BC

86       Rose Ross                    Aqaba Signette                   7h 48m     52     2nd

255     Alannah Luck               West Coast Asher               9h 24m      40    3rd

21      Cheryl Bullock               Veloce Divine                      9h 27m      48     4th

288    Fiona Shearman           Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince     WD L2

270    Cherie Causby              Gold N Promises                  VOL L1


Best Conditioned Lwt


40km Intermediate Ride


37     Kimberley Van Eck         Zayed All Klass                    44      Completed

38     Paula Van Eck                Pyrenees Impala                 28      Completed

63     Tori Watkin                     Verondina Brookajay            36      Completed

65     Deb Lehman                   Nagaina                               36      Completed

66     Amy Watton                    Calico                                  52      Completed

68     Julie Barlow                    Springtime Chelsea Girl      52      Completed

71     Jodie Hockley                 The Jazz Man                      54      Completed

74     Georgina Fisher              Mikinda Flame                    36       Completed

77     Michaela Wage               Foxridge Assegai                40       Completed

78     Tania Drever                   Castlebar Ego                     44       Completed

235   Rebekah French-Davis   Castlebar Dante                 36        Completed

290   Steph Cooper                  Allanooka Shadene            40       Completed

8283 Naomi Leavesley             Tunamara Indiana              44       Completed

8624 Cazz Schroder                 Harry                                  48       Completed

8811 Taylor Schroder               Cherox Alberta                   40       Completed

9661 Janet Watts                     Mister Edz Nanga Mai        40       Completed

25050 Nicki Samson-Ward      Talunga Park Azruff            48       Completed

69     Ian Hockley                     Jay                                      VOL

301  Karren Carman                 Dyarah Park Gold Digger   VOL

75    Todd Martin                       Della                                   Did Not Start


23km Introductory Ride


2       Trudy Dobson                Brent Park Maha Arjuna       40      Completed

42     Trudie Menzies              Sheridan Park Menzies        28      Completed

90     Fiona Harwood              Emblem Heroes Welcome    40      Completed

103    Treena Woods              One Ton Harry                      40      Completed

130    Kylie Clay                     Mulawa Solute                      40      Completed

134    Lisa Brown                   Wontadilla Park Camilla        40      Completed

2082  Susan Biffin                  Springfield Park Darlah         40      Completed

80      Kelly Phillips                 Sheridan Park Saamir           VOL


* * * * *

MT CRAWFORD - 12 March 2017


Sunday 12 March 2017


Rider  Rider                            Horse                                   Time        HR   Position

No.


80km Endurance Ride


Hwt

83      Laura Salisbury             Suncrest Diva                       7h 19m      48     1st

113     Rachael Barnett           Shady                                    8h 5m       48      2nd


Mwt

155    Karen Alderton             Zaki                                         5h 41m     48       1st and BC

250    Kerry Alderton             Madrigal Park Larbonetta         6h 48m     48       2nd

296    Wendy Grundy            Kalody Park Shayesha             7h 19m    44       =3rd

185     Leanne Rose-Clark    Maringo                                    7h 19m     46      =3rd

300    Emma Kirby                Springfield Park Stellah            7h 20m     44      5th

44     Julie White                   Tarkhim Shar Shalenah             7h 36m     48     6th

245    Melissa Bright             Meldana Kadeem                      7h 44m     48      7th

2081 Danielle Oniszk            Elysian Diamond Spirit              8h 5m       48     8th


Best Conditioned Mwt


Lwt

151   Kasey Thomas            Arfaja Silver Bard                       7h 38m     50     1st

270   Cherie Causby            Gold N Promises                        8h 5m       56     2nd

21     Cheryl Bullock             Tarkhim Shar Bastille                 VO Injury


Best Conditioned Lwt


Jnr

69     Aaylah Nikolic             Carluke Renato                            6h 48m    48   1st and BC

298   Jayna Bright                Meldana Madden                         7h 44m    44    = 2nd

81     Monique Raidis           Meldana Kesi                                7h 44m    46    = 2nd

85     Imogen Raidis             Coolinda Park Kalico                    7h 44m    46    = 2nd


Best Conditioned Jnr


40km Intermediate Ride


2       Natalia Bognar              Arkmon                                                        46     Completed

45     Bronya Kennedy           Destiney's Heritage                                     44     Completed

66     Michaela Wage             Aqaba Signette                                            42     Completed

68      Julie Barlow                 Springtime Chelsea Girl                               42     Completed

70     Jil Bourton                    Silveron Moonkat                                          42     Completed

74     Sandy Harbison            Castlebar Caliente                                        42    Completed

75     Jodie Hockley               The Jazz Man                                               50    Completed

78     Tania Drever                 Castlebar Ego                                              49     Completed

88     Chris George                Wychwood Tango                                         42    Completed

97     Tracy Brandon              Hazeldean Fayid                                          46    Completed

130   Chloe Hubczak             Heste Arabique Bobby Dazzler                    54    Completed

144    Mandy Barth                Sharif Al Saba                                              40    Completed

146   Rebekah Seiler             Sienna Warr Dance                                     44     Completed

168   Jess Aistrope                Castlebar Savannah                                    40     Completed

232   Jodie Luck                     Lindall Alabaska                                          44     Completed

255   Alannah Luck                West Coast Asher                                        46    Completed

288   Fiona Shearman           Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince                             44    Completed

311   Tarrant Smith                 Tarjo Ace of Hearts                                      46    Completed

3181 Lyn Chapman                Shortys Little Lena                                      48     Completed

6201 Joeleen Wibberley        Zalim Jazmin                                               42     Completed

8283 Naomi Leavesley          Tunamara Indianna                                     48    Completed

8813 Amanda Smith              Nicari Shareefa                                           43     Completed

61     Ian Hockley                   Jay                                                              VOL

63     Todd Martin                   Della                                                           VO HR

86      Rose Ross                   Kunama Troubador                                     WD

25050 Nicki Samson-Ward    Yallawa Heavenly Star                               VOL


20km Introductory Ride

9       Kylie Fotheringham       Castlebar Djara                                           44     Completed

38     Kirsty Foster                  Kirby Park Irish Diva                                   34     Completed

42    Bill Harbison                   Beauty                                                         44     Completed

80    Rhiannan Bee                Segreto                                                        48     Completed

90     Kelly Phillips                  Sheridan Park Saamir                                 44     Completed

103   Scarlett Knight               El Zahib Sinful                                             54     Completed

111   Amy Watton                    Calico                                                         45     Completed

141   Belle Fotheringham       Sanlirra Snugglepot                                     44     Completed

224   Annalise Drever-Borchardt    Rosedale Candlelight                          39     Completed

2082 Susan Biffin                   Springfield Park Darlah                                50     Completed

8625 Shaaron Coe                Summa Time Bliss                                        48     Completed

8811 Taylor Schroder             Antaarez                                                       47     Completed

134   Natasha Kraly              Talunga Park Shakur                                     WD

8264 Cazz Schroder             Harry                                                              VOL



* * * * *


CALLINGTON TRAINER – 18/19 February 2017


Saturday 18 February 2017


Rider    Rider                          Horse                                           HR

No.


40km Intermediate Ride


28       Amily Daw                  Veloce Finale                                  46    Completed

44       Julie White                 Tarkhim Shar Shalenah                  44    Completed

61      Jasmine Venezia         Harrison F – Trucks Gumderkan    41    Completed

6        Sheryl Syme               Harrison F – Trucks Will                 51    Completed

6        Shondra Renzell         Shuja Dark Ice                               36     Completed

7        Lara Poynton              Nubia El Bandola                           48     Completed

79     Andrew White              Brookdale Park Violet Sky             44     Completed

81     Monique Raidis           Meldana Madden                           40     Completed

83     Laura Salisbury           Suncrest Diva                                 46     Completed

85     Imogen Raidis            Coolinda Park Kalico                      45     Completed

113    Rachael Barnett        Shady                                              42     Completed

155    Karen Alderton          Zaki                                                 44     Completed

245    Melissa Bright           Meldana Kadeem                            42     Completed

248    Ron Malone              Tarkhim Shar Bastille                       52     Completed

25      Kerry Alderton          Madrigal Park Larbonetta                42     Completed

270    Cherie Causby         Gold N Promise                               50     Completed

296    Wendy Grundy         Kalody Park Shayesha                    46     Completed

298   Jayna Bright              Meldana Kesi                                  44     Completed

300    Emma Kirby             Springfield Stellah                           40     Completed

2081  Danielle Oniszk        Elysian Diamond Spirit                   42      Completed

5185 Leanne Rose-Clark   Maringo                                           42     Completed


20km Introductory Ride


103  Georgina Fisher         Mikinda Flame                                 44     Completed

130   Victoria Watkin          Verondina Brookajay                       45     Completed

134   Ian Hockley               Jay                                                   50     Completed

177  Jodie Hockley            The Jazz Man                                  41     Completed

236  Julie Barlow               Springtime Chelsea Girl                   42     Completed

13181 Lyn Chapman         Shortys Little Lena                           46     Completed

224  Todd Martin               Della                                                VO HR

9661 Janet Watts              Nagaina                                           VO Metabolics


10km Introductory Ride


2     Amy Watton               Calico                                                46     Completed

9     Makayla Carroll          Molly                                                 38     Completed

38   Nadine Carroll           Silvah                                                 46     Completed

141 Kelly Phillips              Sheridan Park Saamir                        41     Completed

146 Lisa James                Armani                                               54      Completed

2082 Susan Biffin             Springfield Park Darlah                      44     Completed

2084 Belinda Filkin           Meadows Farm Sweet Briar              46     Completed

8624 Cazz Schroder         Harry                                                 38     Completed


Sunday 19 February 2017


40km Intermediate Ride


28    Amily Daw                Silveron Moonkat                              44     Completed

34    John Shillabeer        Shahbria Regality                             44     Completed

44    Julie White               Tarkhim Shar Bastille                        48     Completed

69   Cassandra Organ     Vee Salute                                         54     Completed

83   Laura Salisbury        Suncrest Diva                                    45     Completed

5185 Leanne Rose-Clark Maringo                                            46     Completed


20km Introductory Ride


80    Chris George         Wychwood Tango                               44     Completed

97     Tracy Brandon     TMB Pure Silver                                  44     Completed

130   Victoria Watkin     Verondina Brookajay                           54     Completed

141   Kelly Phillips         Sheridan Park Saamir                        41     Completed

224   Bronya Kennedy   Destiney's Heritage                            40     Completed

9661 Janet Watts           Mister Edz Nanga Mai                        48     Completed

13181 Lyn Chapman     Shortys Little Lena                              48     Completed


10km Introductory Ride


2      Amy Watton            Calico                                                 43     Completed

90    Amy Staunton         Nawarrah Park Delilah                       36     Completed

111  Anita Hannaford       Hugo                                                  42     Completed

2082 Susan Biffin            Springfield Park Darlah                      42     Completed

8624 Cazz Schroder       Harry                                                   44     Completed


* * * * *