2015 END OF YEAR PRESENTATION AWARDS


HIGH POINT RIDER (SA rides only)


Jnr                                         Points

Jayna Bright                              43

Kelsey Bright                             27

Susanne Wells                           12


Lwt

Jess Aistrope                          45.5

Fiona Shearman                      43

Cherie Causby                         36


Mwt

Julie White                               51

Jil Bourton                              43.5

Bob Masters                           38.5


Hwt

Jody Smith                               71

Tarrant Smith                            35

Rachael Barnett                     30.75


HIGH POINT HORSE (SA rides only)


Jnr                                        Points

Meldana Madden                   31.5

Meldana Kadeem                     16

Maringo                                  11.5


Lwt

Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince         43

Kunama Troubador                32.5

Oak-Glen Firefly                       29


Mwt

Tarkhim Shar Shalenah            45

Sharwood Sinai                      38.5

Lindall Alabaska                     37.5


Hwt

Tarjo Ace of Hearts                 37.5

Castlebar Temeraire                 35

Shady                                     30.5


DISTANCE RIDER (SA rides only)


Jnr                                          Kms

Jayna Bright                            565

Kelsey Bright                           405

Susanne Wells                        165


Lwt

Jess Aistrope                           840

Fiona Shearman                      725

Cherie Causby                         565



Mwt

Jil Bourton                                768

Julie White                                760

Alannah Luck                            651


Hwt

Jody Smith                               1112

Tarrant Smith                             645

Rob Vlaanderen                        565



DISTANCE HORSE (SA rides only)


Jnr                                         Kms

Meldana Madden                    405

Meldana Kadeem                    245

Maringo                                   160


Lwt

Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince         725

Kunamar Troubador                 520

Narrawin Shareefa                   515


Mwt

Tarkhim Shar Shalenah            680

Lindall Alabaska                       645

Sharwood Sinai                        525


Hwt

Castlebar Temeraire                565

Tarjo Ace of Hearts                  540

Shady                                      405


ONE HORSE/ONE RIDER (SA rides only)


Jnr                                                                           Kms

Meldana Madden and Jayna Bright                          405

Meldana Kadeem and Kelsey Bright                        245

No Third Place


Lwt

Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince and Fiona Shearman        725

Kunama Troubador and Amily Daw                           520

Narrawin Shareefa and Rachel McLarty                    515


Mwt

Tarkhim Shar Shalenah and Julie White                  680

Sharwood Sinai and Bob Masters                            525

Innovation and Melanie Scott                                   503


Hwt

Castlebar Temeraire and Tarrant Smith                   565

Tarjo Ace of Hearts and Jody Smith                        540

Shady and Rachel Barnett                                       405


TRAINING RIDE AWARDS


Adult                               Kms

Naomi Leavesley             260


Junior

Jarrod Carven                    83


DISTANCE SASHES ARE AWARDED EACH YEAR FOR HORSES ATTAINING KMS IN MULTIPLES OF 1000


Innovation                             5000 km

Sharwood Sinai                    2000 km

Castlebar Djara                    2000 km

Lindall Alabaska                   2000 km

Veloce Divine                       1000 km



PERPETUAL TROPHIES


GLEN GILLIAN TROPHY - RIDER DISTANCE, MWT OR HWT, SA RIDES ONLY, ONE HORSE

Julie White and Tarkhim Shar Shalenah                                 667km


IAN LLEWELLYN JONES TROPHY - ONE HORSE, ONE RIDER, MWT OR HWT, ALL RIDES (DISTANCE)

Jody Smith and Tarjo Ace of Hearts                                        940km


AERA SHIELD - SAERA DISTANCE RIDER, ANY DIVISION, ANY STATE

Jody Smith                                                                              1512km


NIOBE DISTANCE HORSE - DISTANCE, ANY DIVISION, ANY STATE, SA HORSE

Lindall Alabaska                                                                      1045km


KERC TROPHY - SAERA DISTANCE RIDER, NATIONAL DISTANCE, TOTAL KMS, ANY DIVISION

Jody Smith                                                                               1512km


REGIS DISTANCE TROPHY - HORSE DISTANCE, ALL DIVISIONS, SA BRED AND SA RIDES ONLY

Sharwood Sinai                                                                         525km


ACHIEVEMENT AWARD - TOTAL SUCCESSFUL KMS X NUMBER OF RIDES COMPLETED DIVIDED BY NUMBER OF RIDES ENTERED

Jody Smith                                                                                 1404


MUDGE TROPHY - RIDER/HORSE COMBINATION SHOWING CONSISTENT HORSE MANAGEMENT/IMPROVEMENT OVER 3 YEAR PERIOD (DECIDED AND AWARDED BY GAVIN AND BRONI MUDGE)

Rachael Barnett and Shady


JENDARI CUP - DISTANCE COMPLETED OVER 5 RIDES (NOMINATED AT THE BEGINNING THE YEAR) BY HORSE REGISTERED WITH THE AHSA  

Tarkhim Shar Shalenah


*   *  *  *

DERGHOLM – 1 November 2015


Rider
No.     Rider                                    Horse                                          HR    TIME    POS


Sunday, 1 November 2015

100km Elevator Endurance Ride


Hwt

66       Digger Leehane                 Tarara Malone                               48    7h 12m      1

150     Jody Smith                         Tarjo Ace of Hearts                       48     7h 58m     2

311     Tarrant Smith                      Tarjo Intrigue                                 60    6h 24m     DNE

65       Carl Adamson                     Cooroora Bold Dancer                  59    6h 25m     DNE

268     Lainie Ray                          Diamond-R Turbo                          48    7h 44m     DNE

119     Vanessa Smith                   Carnival Imperial Count                          VOL


Mwt

351     Steve Blackhurst                Rafeeq                                            42     6h 28m     1

42       Hans Peuker                      Marybank Celia                               44     6h 12m     2

291     Kerryn Agnew                    Performance Park Memphis Rain   39     7h 15m     3

6         Jane McLaughlin               Syrahbia                                          50     7h 29m     4

70       Jil Bourton                         Veloce Divine                                   47     7h 29m     5

273     Georgia Hart                      Dejarn Khan                                    52     7h 30m     6

257     Tanya Beacham                 Musical Gully Zanadu                      46     7h 36m    DNE

9661   Janet Watts                        Mister Edz Allira                               56     7h 44m    DNE

181     Sharee Court                     Miss Ziggy                                        46     7h 57m    DNE

6         Julie Woods                       Pyrenees Kaleb                                47     8h 48m    DNE

131     Simon Thomas                  Rocky Point Ivory Ammonite                     VOL


Lwt

278     Gina Thompson                 Dualling                                            46      6h 28m   1   BC

114     Helen Spencer                   Imoan Party Girl                               43      9h 24m   2

740    Joanne Masterson              Karameawoods Amber                     48     6h 7m     DNE

168    Jessica Aistrope                 Aqaba Signette                                 52     6h 46m    DNE

86       Rose Ross                         Aloha Fabius                                    42     6h 46m    DNE

61       Lois Sharam                      Al Bahir                                             50     7h 36m    DNE

91       Kim Noble                          Mizzi Couger                                              VOL

151     Kasey Thomas                  Rocky Point Pale Lazulite                           WD PR


Jnr

262     Bonnie Player                    Quartz Hill Farm Eragon                   57       7h 12m     1  BC

292     Alison Noble                       Warrawee Naaziq                             55       7h 31m    2


40Km Training Ride (SA Completions)

           Tracy Brandon                  Castlebar Morasca                                          Completion

            Melanie Scott                   Eminem Missella                                             Completion

           Cherie Causby                  Sandine Krusader                                            Completion

            Heath Mumme                 Anam Cara Silver Regent                                Completion

            Helen Harvey                   Devious Hot Rod                                             Completion

            Rachael Barnett               Myarra Orion                                                   Completion


* * * * *

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS KUITPO - 4 October 2015


Rider
No.     Rider                                               Horse                                             HR     TIME         POS


Sunday, 4 October 2015


160km State Championships

Hwt


225     Ray Heinrich                                  Kirrani's Semillon Fire                     54   18h 57m       1st BC

113     Rachael Barnett                             Shady                                              52   20h 29m       2nd =

188     Steve Ellis                                     Playing With Fire                              52   20h 29m       2nd =


Mwt

44      Julie White                                      Tarkhim Shar Shalenah                   44    13h 5m        1st BC

232   Jodie Luck                                        Lindall Alabaska                              56    13h 50m      2nd

70     Jil Bourton                                        Veloce Divine                                  54    16h 24m       3rd

245   Melissa Bright                                  Mahalliisa'ar                                    50     17h 52m      4th

97     Tracy Brandon                                 La Danza D'Askari                           52    18h 35m      5th

69     Kerryn Agnew                                  Performance Park Memphis Rain   44     18h 40m      6th

8280 Mary Chirgwin                                 Tunamara Jester                             48      20h 5m       7th

8283 Naomi Leavesley                            Tookinginnie Sheeba                                 VOL L4


Lwt

270   Cherie Causby                               Oak-Glen Firefly                                48     17h 52m      1st BC

288   Fiona Shearman                            Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince                   52     18h 47m      2nd

301   Karren Carman                              Dyarah Park Gold Digger                            VOL L5


Jnr

298   Jayna Bright                                  Meldana Madden                                52     18h 31m     1st BC

261   Kelsey Bright                                 Meldana Kadeem                                         VOL L4


Click here for BC results:

Hwt     

Mwt    Please note that due to a technical glitch with the database all riders have actually scored an extra 2.1 points

Lwt     Please note that due to a technical glitch with the database this rider has actually scored an extra 2.5 points

Jun


87km Endurance Ride

Hwt

150   Jody Smith                                     Tarjo Intrigue                                        58       8h 48m     1st BC


Mwt

6201 Joeleen Wibberley                          Zalim Jazmin                                       48       9h 21m     1st


Lwt

68     Deanne Barth                                  Kirrani's Verifire                                   50       7h 36m     1st BC

318   Rachel McLarty                                Narrawin Shareefa                             48       8h 47m     2nd

21     Cheryl Bullock                                  Pilgrim Prophecy                                48       8h 53m     3rd

235   Rebekah French-Davis                   Castlebar Dante VOL L3


Click here for BC results:

Hwt

Lwt


47km Training Ride

61     Anita Bransden                              Antaarez                                                           Completion

63     Danielle Oniszk                             Elysian Diamond Spirit                                      Completion

64     Belinda Filkin                                 Mikya                                                                 Completion

66     Amanda Smith                               Nicari Shareefa                                                 Completion

9661 Janet Watts                                    Mister Edz Allira                                               Completion

65     Bailey-Jade Wright                         Cougar Swan Dixie                                          VO HR L2


17km Introductory Ride

14 Judy Kerslake                                   Elly                                                                     Completion

40 Jesse Atkinson                                 Karamea Jedi                                                     Completion

48 Anita Trenwith                                  Millie                                                                   Completion

47 Taylor Schroder                                Ron Weasley                                                      Completion

43 Lyn Chapman                                   Shorty's Little Lena                                             Completion

41 Elsa Pattullo                                    Jasper                                                                  Completion

45 Cazz Schroder                                 Harry                                                                   VO HR

18 Deirdre Wood                                  Sunny Side Up                                                     VO HR


* * * * *


MUNDULLA  20 September 2015


Rider
No.     Rider                                               Horse                                     HR     TIME         POS


Sunday, 20 September 2015


80km Endurance Ride

Hwt

  113      Rachael Barnett                          Shady                                      52       5h 45m       1st

  188      Steve Ellis                                   Playing With Fire                     50       5h 47m       2nd  BC

  311      Tarrant Smith                               Castlebar Temeraire               52       6h 20m        3rd =

  150      Jody Smith                                  Tarjo Intrigue                           53       6h 20m        3rd =

  225     Ray Heinrich                                Kirrani's Semillon Fire                        WD L1

  268      Lainie Ray                                   Diamond-R Turbo                              WD L1


Mwt

8283      Naomi Leavesley                       Tookinginnie Sheeba               44        6h 2m          1st  BC

    97      Tracy Brandon                           La Danza D'Askari                   55        6h 9m          2nd

    56      Jean Sims                                  Codgers Creek Orion              53        6h 10m        3rd

    37      Kimberley Van Eck                     Zayed All Klass                       56        6h 14m        4th =

  180      Melanie Scott                             Aloha Fabius                           42        6h 14m        4th =

    70      Jil Bourton                                  Veloce Liberty                         58        VO HR


Lwt

  270    Cherie Causby                            Oak-Glenn Firefly                     48        4h 54m          1st   BC

  288    Fiona Shearman                         Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince          48        5h 47m          2nd

    22    Sarah McLaughlin                       Tonki Dee Boo Shania             44         6h 2m            3rd =

  183    Nicola Robinson                          Zharion                                    46         6h 2m            3rd =

  318    Rachel McLarty                           Narrawin Shareefa                   42         6h 4m            5th =

  301    Karren Carman                           Dyarah Park Gold Digger         50         6h 4m            5th =

    61    Amanda Smith                            Cougar Swan Dixie                  53          6h 6m           7th

  235    Rebekah French-Davis               Castlebar Dante                       49          6h 10m         8th


Click here for BC:


Hwt

Mwt

Lwt


40km Training Ride

6201  Joeleen Wibberley                         Zalim Jazmin                         48        Completion

      3  Helen Harvey                                Devious Hot Rod                    40        Completion

    18  Anita Bransden                             Fergus                                    53        Completion

9661  Janet Watts                                   Mister Edz Allira                     44        Completion

    14  Heath Mumme                              Elysian Evening Star              44        Completion


20km Introductory Ride

     42  Gillian Chapman                          Doug                                      48         Completion

     38  Meredith Pomery                         Chiketa                                  54          Completion

    111  Judy Kerslake                             Elly                                         55          Completion

   119  Jarrod Craven                             Madam Tingira                        52         Completion

   129  Jade Craven                               Road Ace                                54         Completion

     90  Lyn Chapman                             Shorty's Little Lena                 48          Completion

   101  Shaaron Coe                              Ambashir Tabbal                     47          Completion


10km Introductory Ride

   80    Wayne Crossier                         Rusty                                       51          Completion

   50    Dianne Neil                                Gracie Mae                             44           Completion

    2     Tara Couzner                             Archie                                      44          Completion 

 103    Darcel Cattermole                     Duke                                        62          VO HR



* * * * *    

 



BOOBOROWIE  6 September 2015


Rider
No.     Rider                                               Horse                                     HR     TIME         POS


Sunday, 6 September 2015


80km Endurance Ride

Hwt

  188      Steve Ellis                                   Playing With Fire                     48       7h 15m      1st

    35      Mark Shillabeer                           Vee Salute                                          VOL L1

    99      Jody Smith                                  Rage On                                             VOL L2


Mwt

  180     Melanie Scott                               Innovation                                56       5h 59m     1st

    44     Julie White                                   Tarkhim Shar Shalenah           48       6h 0m        2nd  BC

  232     Jodie Luck                                    Ra-Anji Diva                            44       6h 26         3rd

8280     Mary Chirgwin                              Tunamara Jester                     56       6h 44m      4th

  245    Melissa Bright                               Coolinda Park Kalico               52       6h 53m      5th

8283    Naomi Leavesley                          Tookinginnie Sheeba               44       7h 11m      6th

    37    Kimberley Van Eck                        Zayed All Klass                       54       7h 15         7th

    70    Jil Bourton                                     Veloce Legend                                   VOL L2

    56    Jean Sims                                     Codgers Creek Orion                         WD L1


Lwt

 168     Jess Aistrope                               Sheridan Park Kaison             44          6h 50m     1st  BC

   21     Cheryl Bullock                              Pilgrim Prophecy                    44          7h 11m      2nd

 114     Amanda Smith                             Cougar Swan Dixie                 57          7h 18m      3rd

 288     Fiona Shearman                          Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince                     VOL L2


Jun

 298    Jayna Bright                                 Maringo                                  48           6h 0m         1st  BC

 261    Kelsey Bright                                Meldana Kadeem                  44            6h 53          2nd


Click here for BC Results:


Mwt

Lwt

Jun  


40km Training Ride

    25   Ella McDonald                            Assegai                                  50            Completed

  235   Rebekah French-Davis              Castlebar Dante                     40            Completed

   49    Ken Smith                                   Meadow  View Valour            52            Completed

   28    Amily Daw                                  Brechenridge Polo                 40             Completed

     3    Bronya Kennedy                        Lady Robin of Seven Oaks    54             Completed

   24    Catherine McTaggart                 Destiney's Heritage                44             Completed


20km Introductory Ride

   19    Lyn Chapman                           Shorty's Little Lena                  44             Completed

   60    Shaaron Coe                            Jayay Alishah                           48             Completed

   43    Deirdre Wood                           Sunny Side Up                         44             Completed


* * * * *


SANDY CREEK – 8 and 9 August 2015


Rider
No.     Rider                                               Horse                                     HR     TIME         POS


Saturday, 8 August 2015


20km Introductory Ride

37       Kimberly Van Eck                          Zayed All Klass                        40       Completion

149     Bob Masters                                  Sheza Diva                              44       Completion

80       Naomi Leavesley                          Tookinginnie Sheeba                44       Completion

217     Allison Holman-Shephard             London                                     52       Completion

129     Trudy Menzies                              The Jazz Man                           45       Completion

168     Jessica Aistrope                           Sheridan Park Kaison               44       Completion

177     Jessica Koot                                 Nero                                          40       Completion

103     Natasha Kraly                               Nashville                                   44       Completion

236     Melinda Young                              Willowstar Silver Flame            31       Completion

134     Michelle Wilson                             Rocky                                       45       Completion

141     Shannon Manuel                          Sanlirra Star Sign                      52       Completion

130     Jenni Gamble                               Nigel                                          48       Completion

146     Jayne McManus                          Jondel Rivoli Jackpot                 40       Completion

113     Rachael Barnett                           Myarra Orion                              43       Completion

224     Annika Danielson                         Marlin                                         44      Completion

252     Tara Hall                                       Dallas                                         59      VO HR

111     Treena Woods                              Jess Duldig                                 52      VOL

50       Georgie Wilson                            Great Balls of Fire                       48     VOL


10km Introductory Ride

38       Rebekah Seiler                           Jack                                            44       Completion

243     Monica Seiler                              I Am Shazzam                            45       Completion

119     Susan Biffin                                 Sirocco                                       48       Completion

194     Taylor Schroder                           Ron Weasley                             45       Completion

42       Lyn Chapman                             Shorty's Little Lena                     42       Completion

180     Melanie Scott                              Eminem Missella                        40       Completion

90       Jesse Atkinson                           Karamea Jedi                             36       Completion

101     Anita Trenwith                             Millie                                          48        Completion

249     Tayla Forbes                                Illaroo Angel                              54       Completion

9         Hollie Meeks                               Mikki                                           40       Completion

2         Belle Fotheringham                     Wynara Vindaloo                       44       Completion

78      Tania Drever                                 Krystelle Park Just A Cat          54       Completion

197     Annalise Drever-Borchardt          Rosedale Candlelight                36       Completion



Sunday, 9 August 2015


80km Endurance Ride

Hwt

150     Jody Smith                                   Rage On                                     56     5h 0m       1 BC

310     Rob Vlaanderen                           Ningadoo Kafisa                         38     7h 48m     2

188     Steve Ellis                                    Playing With Fire                        43      8h 3m       3


Mwt

44       Julie White                                    Maringo                                      44     5h 54m      1

232     Jodie Luck                                    Ra-Anji Diva                               40      6h 29m      2 =

95       Stella Harbison                             Brechenridge Bethany               38      6h 29m      2 = BC

109     Mandy Barth                                 Whitsunday Jade                       59      7h 7m        4

245     Melissa Bright                               Meldana Kadeem                      44      7h 12m      5

78       Tania Drever                                 Clipper                                       58      7h 50m      6

114     Mary Chirgwin                               Tunamara Jester                                 WD L1

441     Julie White                                    Tarkhim Shar Shalenah                       WD PR


Lwt

28       Amily Daw                                    Kunama Troubador                      48     5h 54m      1

168     Jessica Aistrope                           Castlebar Caliente                       44     6h 29m      2 BC

106     Deanne Barth                               Kirrani's Verifire                            48     7h 7m       3

301     Karren Carman                             Dyarah Park Gold Digger            52      8h 4m      4 =

288     Fiona Shearman                           Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince             46     8h 4m      4 =

96       Marie Shillabeer                            Vee Salute                                   49     WD L2


Jnr

298     Jayna Bright                                  Meldana Madden                         44     7h 12m     1 =

261     Kelsey Bright                                Coolinda Park Kalico                    45     7h 12m     1 = BC


Click here for BC:

Hwt

Mwt

Please note there was a problem with Aeraspace and the weight results should have read:

     No 232  -   100 pts;  No. 245  -  89.5 pts;    No. 44  -  89.2 pts;    No. 95    97.7 pts

and the total results should have read:

     No 232  -  400 pts;    No. 245  -  361.42 pts;  No. 44  -  436.2 pts No. 95  -  448.7 pts.

Lwt

Jun


40Km Training Ride

149     Bob Masters                                 Sharwood Sinai                            40     Completion

25       Naomi Leavesley                         Tookinginnie Sheeba                    40     Completion

37       Kimberley Van Eck                       Zayed All Klass                            38     Completion

311     Tarrant Smith                                Tarjo Intrigue                                52     Completion

235     Rebekah French-Davis                 Castlebar Dante                          40     Completion

97       Tracy Brandon                              Malleegrove Mandalla                 48     Completion

268     Lainie Ray                                     Diamond-R Turbo                       48     Completion

113     Rachael Barnett                            Shady                                          48     Completion

3         Bronya Kennedy                           Lady Robin on Seven Oaks         54     Completion

49       Catherine McTaggart                    Destiney's Heritage                      52     Completion

32       Susan Biffin                                  Sirocco                                         44     Completion

60       Taylor Schroder                            Ron Weasley                                50     Completion


20km Introductory Ride

146     Deirdre Wood                                Sunny Side Up                            55      Completion

197     Amanda Smith                              Cougar Swan Dixie                      44      Completion

42       Lyn Chapman                                Shorty's Little Lena                     55       Completion

130     Jill Muhling                                    Emerald Night                             44       Completion

224     Caroline McKee                            Soho De Niro                              44       Completion

249     Shaaron Coe                                 King's Smooth Chex                   48       VOL

217     Cassandra Organ                         Veneto                                         40       WD L1


10km Introductory Ride

38       Rebekah Seiler                             Jack                                              40       Completion

243     Monica Seiler                                I Am Shazzam                              40       Completion

101     Anita Trenwith                               Millie                                             52       Completion

90       Jesse Atkinson                              Karamea Jedi                               40       Completion

177     Taylor Wittholz                               Mango                                          52       Completion

252     Karren Wittholz                              Astro                                            40       Completion

236     Amber Young                                Willowstar Silver Flame                32       Completion


* * * * *

EDEN VALLEY – 18-19 July 2015



Rider
No.      Rider                                   Horse                                     HR      TIME     POS


Sunday, 18 July 2015

80km Endurance Ride


Hwt

150      Jody Smith                         Tarjo Ace of Hearts                 48       6h 1m       1=

311      Tarrant Smith                      Castlebar Temeraire               48       6h 1m       1=

310      Rob Vlaanderen                 Ningadoo Kafisa                     44       8h 15m     3


Mwt

149     Bob Masters                       Sharwood Sinai                       42       5h 20m     1 BC

106     Mandy Barth                       Whitsunday Jade                    56       5h 27m      2

232     Jodie Luck                          Lindall Alabaska                      55       5h 31m     3

255     Alannah Luck                     West Coast Asher                    40       6h 39m     4

97       Tracy Brandon                   La Danza D'Askari                    52       7h 16m     5

78       Tania Drever                      Clipper                                      53       8h 15m     6

301     Karren Carman                  Dyarah Park Gold Digger                   VO HR


Lwt

114     Deanne Barth                    Kirrani's Verifire                        52         6h 19m    1 BC

318     Rachel McLarty                 Narrawin Shareefa                   52         6h 26m    2

288     Fiona Shearman               Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince          52         6h 36m    3

96       Marie Shillabeer                Vee Salute                                52         6h 59m    4

21       Cheryl Bullock                   Veloce Finale                            50         7h 18m    5

270     Cherie Causby                  Mahalissa'ar                             52         8h 15m     6


Jnr

109     Susanne Wells                 Veloce Divine                             52         7h 18m     1


Click here for BC:        

Hwt/Mwt

Lwt/Jnr



40Km Training Ride

6201   Joeleen Wibberley           Missella Bella                           48         Completion

32       Bronya Kennedy              Wychwood Tango                     40         Completion

60       Catherine McTaggart       Destiney's Heritage                   55         Completion

268     Lainie Ray                        Diamond-R Turbo                     46         WD L1

296     Wendy Grundy                 Kalody Park Shayesha             48         WD L1


20km Introductory Ride

146     Jarrod Craven                  Madam Tingira                         44         Completion

249     Jade Craven                    Road Ace                                  36         Completion

134     Taylor Schroder               Ron Weasley                             44         Completion

141     Susan Biffin                     Sirocco                                      48         Completion

50       Lyn Chapman                  Shorty's Little Lena                   46         Completion

235     Rebekah French-Davis   Castlebar Dante                        40         Completion

268     Lainie Ray                       Diamond-R Turbo                      49         Completion

82       Lisa Brown                      Karda Mordo Khan                     52         Completion

259     Colin Brown                     Spotless                                    48         Completion

111     Jacqui Kohler                   Midnight Diesel                         48         Completion

224    Jayne McManus              Jondel Rivoli Jackpot                 41         Completion

80       Lauren Defazio               Paddy                                         52         Completion

42       Annika Danielson           Marlin                                         48         Completion

177     Sandy Wingrove             Cruiser                                       44         Completion

236     Cassandra Organ           Veneto                                        52         WD L1


10km Introductory Ride

217     Anita Trenwith                 Millie                                         48         Completion

252     Jesse Atkinson                Karamea Jedi                           40         Completion

103     Lesley Cartwright             Miss Maddy                             44         VOL L1

130     Gayle Manning                 Bobo                                        44         VOL L1


* * * * *

TOWITTA PARK - 27-28 June 2015


Rider
No.    Rider                               Horse                                        HR    TIME     POS  


Sunday,  28 June 2015


80 km Endurance Ride

Hwt

150   Jody Smith                       Rage On                                   54    5h 56m     1st =   BC

113   Rachael Barnett               Shady                                               VOL L2

225   Ray Heinrich                    Kirrani's Semillon Fire                      VOHR L2


Mwt

 56    Jean Sims                       Codgers Creek Orion                52    7h 13m      1st

232  Jodie Luck                       West Coast Asher                      40    7h 37m      2nd  BC

245  Melissa Bright                  Coolinda Park Kalico                 48    8h 31m      3rd

109  Naomi Leavesley             Toobee Shore                                    WD L1

180  Melanie Scott                   Devious Suni Desert Warrior            WD L1

296  Wendy Grundy                 Kalody Park Shayesha                     WD L2

97    Tracy Brandon                  La Danza D'Askari                           WD L3


Lwt

  21  Cheryl Bullock                  Veloce Divine                           56      7h 13m      1st  BC

288  Fiona Shearman              Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince         52      7h 58m      2nd

  96  Marie Shillabeer               Vee Salute                               52      8h 38m      3rd

270  Cherie Causby                 Mahaliisa'ar                                        DNS


Jun

261  Kelsey Bright                    Meldana Kadeem                    48      7h 58m      1st 

298  Jayna Bright                     Meldana Madden                    44      8h 31m       2nd


Click here for BC Results:        

Hwt

Mwt

Lwt/Jnr


40km Training Ride

168  Jess Aistrope                    Kunama Troubador                 42       Completed

146  Ella McDonald                  Castlebar Caliente                   37       Completed

 95   Stella Harbison                  Brechenridge Bethany             44      Completed

 22   Bob Gurr                           Bindii bint Grevillea                  48       Completed

 25    Belinda Filkin                    Mikya                                       45      Completed

301  Karren Carman                  Dyarah Park Gold Digger        54      Completed

106  Lainie Ray                          Diamond-R Turbo                   48      Completed

  32  Janet Watts                        Mister Edz Allira                      48      Completed


20km Introductory Ride

249  Danielle Oniszk                  Elysian Evening Star              48      Completed

 70  Jil Bourton                           Florance The Machine           48      Completed

  11  Steve Ellis                          Playing With Fire                    36      Completed

  43  Amy Staunton                    Kentonvale Starouff                38      Completed

  19  Bronya Kennedy                Wychwood Tango                   42      Completed

  53  Lyn Chapman                    Shortys Little Lena                  40      Completed

  48  Amy Prosser                      Kassie                                     40      Completed

  60  Taylor Schroder                 Ron Weasley                           44      Completed

  24  Dianna Bou                        Rocky Point Red Jasper         48      Completed

141  Maureen Wibberley           Missella Bella                                    VOL

134  Joeleen Wibberley             Manduro                                           WD L1

229  Connor Roe                       Antola Smart Arch                             WD L1

 30  Susan Biffin                        Sirocco                                               VO HR L1

 41  Cazz Schroder                   Harry                                                  WD L1

 03  Toni Wright                         Shataan Park Rock Star                    VOL L1

 49  Deidre Wood                      Sunny Side Up                                   WD L1

259  Colin Brown                      Spotless                                              WD L1

 82  Lisa Brown                         Cruising Icon                                      WD L1


10km Introductory Ride

103  Jarrod Craven                  Madam Tingira                       40      Completed

 42    Jade Craven                    Road Ace                              48      Completed

111   Gayle Manning                Chynna Grove Beaujolais      40      Completed

236  Caroline McKee               Soho De Niro                         44      Completed

  50  Jill Muhling                       Emerald Night                        40      Completed

177  Jesse Atkinson                 Karamea Jedi                        44      Completed

224  Anita Trenwith                  Millie                                      46       Completed



* * * * *

50TH ANNIVERSARY TOM QUILTY GOLD CUP - HAWKESBURY, NSW - 6 JUNE 2015


SA RESULTS

Rider
No.    Rider                               Horse                                        HR     TIME       POS  


160 km

Hwt (73 entries)

210    Jody Smith                     Tarjo Ace of Hearts                      52   17h 43m      21st =

209   Tarrant Smith                   Castlebar Temeraire                    52   17h 43m      21st =

300    Rob Vlaanderen             Castlebar Djara                            48   20h 14m      38th

144    Steph Cooper                 Allanooka Shadene                             VOL L3

84      Denis Sugars                  Devious Hot Rod                                 VOL L2

142    Paula Van Eck                Pyrenees Impala                                  VOL L1


Mwt (156 entries)

106    Melanie Scott                 Innovation                                   58    15h 57m      35th

207    Karen Alderton               Zaki                                             52    16h 20m      40th

62      Stella Harbison              Willowstar Bay-Sil                       52    16h 28m      49th

104    Jil Bourton                      Veloce Crusade                          56    17h 38m      56th

408    Rylee Hackley (USA)     Tarkhim Shar Bastille                  48    17h 47m      60th

407    Julie White                      Tarkhim Shar Shalenah              48    17h 47m      61st

213    Alannah Luck                  Lindall Alabaska                         54    19h 25m      84th

302    Kylie Fotheringham        Bundaleer Wildfire                       52    20h 14m      91st

311    Mandy Barth                   DVS Olympia                              52     20h 25m      92nd

214    Jodie Luck                      Ra-Anji Diva                                         VOL L3

301    Tania Drever                   Ningadoo Kafisa                                  VOL L3


Lwt (91 entries)

165    Rose Ross                     Glengannon Azazael                   44    15h 44m    17th

61      Amily Daw                     Kunama Troubador                      50    16h 28m    24th =

60      Jess Aistrope                 Brechenridge Polo                       56    16h 28m    24th =

141    Danielle Van Eck           Pyrenees Phyneas                       52    16h 32m    28th

409    Peg Murphy-Hackley    Maringo                                         46     17h 47m   45th

              (USA)


* * * * *




MT CRAWFORD - 16-17 May 2015


Rider
No.    Rider                               Horse                                        HR    TIME     POS  


Sunday,  17 May 2015


80 km Endurance Ride

Hwt

311   Tarrant Smith                   Castlebar Temeraire                48    6h 40m       1st =

150   Jody Smith                       Rage On                                  50    6h 40m        1st =   

113   Rachael Barnett               Shady                                      52     7h 30m       3rd

107   Denis Sugars                   Devious Hot Rod                     50     7h 49m       4th

268   Lainie Ray                       Razorback Prince Charming             WD L3

225   Ray Heinrich                    Meldana Monieve                             VOL L1


Mwt

149   Bob Masters                    Sharwood Sinai                         38    6h 8m        1st

70     Jil Bourton                       Veloce Divine                             54   7h 3m         2nd

99     Mandy Barth                   Kirrani's Verifire                          52   7h 46m       3rd

97     Tracy Brandon                La Danza D'Askari                      54   7h 52m      4th

2261  Kylie Fotheringham        Castlebar Djara                          48    7h 55m     5th

232    Jodie Luck                      Ra-Anji Diva                               48    7h 58m     6th =

255    Alannah Luck                 Lindall Alabaska                         46    7h 58m     6th =

296    Wendy Grundy               Kalody Park Shayesha               54    8h 8m       8th

106    Naomi Leavesley           Toobee Shore                             42    8h 32m     9th

245    Melissa Bright                Coolinda Park Kalico                           WD L1

102    Sam Uren                       Ah'Kem Hussaar                                 VOL L1


Lwt

318   Rachel McLarty               Narrawin Shareefa                     48     7h 23m     1st

288   Fiona Shearman              Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince          52     7h 45m     2nd

270   Cherie Causby                 Mahaliisa'ar                               58     8h 8m       3rd

114   Catherine McTaggart       Wychwood Rahim Kahn            48     8h 32m     4th


Jun

112   Susanne Wells                 Veloce Crusade                         48     7h 3m       1st

261   Kelsey Bright                    Meldana Kadeem                      44     7h 45m      2nd

298   Jayna Bright                     Meldana Madden                       46     8h 32m     3rd


50km Training Ride

21     Cheryl Bullock                  Pilgrim Prophecy                       44      Completed

96     Marie Shillabeer               Vee Salute                                 50      Completed

155   Karen Alderton                 Zaki                                            48      Completed

180   Melanie Scott                   Aloha Fabius                              44      Completed


25km Introductory Ride

9      Belinda Filkin                    Mikya                                          36      Completed

50    Lyn Chapman                   Shorty's Little Lena                     44      Completed

80    Jayne McManus               Jondel Rivoli Jackpot                  42      Completed

101  Cazz Schroder                 Harry                                            45      Completed

119   Dani Oniszk                    Elysian Diamond Spirit                46       Completed

129   Susan Biffin                    Sirocco                                         42      Completed

130   Taylor Schroder              Ron Weasley                               48      Completed

134   Deb Sheldon                   Moppa Park Macoda                   44      Completed

141   Deirdre Wood                 Sunnyside Up                              46       Completed

197   Bev Bond                        Glentana Pikachu                        52      Completed

217   Bronya Kennedy             Dakota Wildfire                            47      Completed

224   Jarrod Craven                 Road Ace                                     44      Completed

252   Mandie Smith                  Pine Gully Tykhaan                     42      Completed


10km Introductory Ride

103   Jacqui Ledgerwood        Dillon                                             40      Completed

111   Lynda Sidler                   The Jazz Man                                40      Completed

146   Treena Woods                Jess Duldig                                    33      Completed

177   Jade Craven                   Gold Chime                                    42      Completed

194   Anita Trenwith                Karamea Jedi                                 42      Completed

229   Lesley Cartwright           Miss Maddy                                    40      Completed

236   Debbie Gill                     Tara                                                44      Completed

249   Gayle Manning               Bobo                                               40      Completed

42     Vicky Jobber                   Black Opal                                               VO


* * * * * *


SEPPELTSFIELD - 2-3 May 2015


Rider
No.    Rider                               Horse                                        HR    TIME     POS  


Sunday,  3 May 2015


120 km Elevator Endurance Ride

Hwt

150   Jody Smith                       Tarjo Ace of Hearts                  51   12h 8m      1st    BC

99     Sam Maher                       Maringo                                   46   12h 21m    2nd

225   Ray Heinrich                    Meldana Monieve                     52    DNE  86km

78     Tania Drever                    Ningadoo Kafisa                       46    DNE  86km

290    Steph Cooper                 Allanooka Shadene                  54    DNE  86km

38     Paula Van Eck                 Pyrenees Impala                      36    DNE  86km  

311   Tarrant Smith                   Tarjo Intrigue                                    VOL L2

112    Ken Smith                       Algabonya                                        VOL L1  

258    Lainie Ray                      Razorback Prince Charming            WD L1


Mwt

56     Jean Sims                        Codgers Creek Orion               58      10h 11m     1st=   BC

149   Bob Masters                     Sharwood Sinai                       44       10h 11m     1st=

95     Stella Harbison                 Willowstar Bay-Sil                   58       10h 33m     3rd

44     Julie White                        Tarkhim Shar Shalenah          44        12h 21m    4th=

245   Melissa Bright                   Tarkhim Shar Bastille              54        12h 21m    4th=

180   Melanie Scott                    Innovation                               57         DNE   103km

102   Lisa Loranger                    Heathfield's Mishka                 44        DNE    103km

70     Jil Bourton                         Veloce Liberty                         45         DNE    103km

106   Mary Chirgwin                   Tunamara Jester                     55         DNE    86km

105   Kylie Fotheringham           Bundaleer Wildfire                   44         DNE    86km

296   Wendy Grundy                  Kalody Park Shayesha                        WD L2


Lwt

28     Amily Daw                         Kunama Troubador                 47         10h 33m   1st

36     Danielle Van Eck               Pyrenees Phyneas                  47         11h 8m     2nd

168   Jess Aistrope                    Brechenridge Bethany             51          12h 8m    3rd

86     Rose Ross                        Brechenridge Polo                   50          DNE    103km

21     Cheryl Bullock                   Veloce Divine                          48          DNE     103km

318   Rachel McLarty                 Narrawin Shareefa                  53          DNE     103km

270   Cherie Causby                  Oak-Glen Firefly                                    WD L2

87     Marie Shillabeer                Vee Salute                                             VO HR L1


41km Training Ride

22     Bob Gurr                           Bindii bint Grevillea                    53      Completed

24     Janet Watts                       Mr Edz Allira                              45      Completed

30     Rachel Chirgwin               Bundaleer Cheeky Charlie         55      Completed

32     Anita Bransden                 Antaraz                                       53      Completed

43     Catherine McTaggart       Wychwood Rahim Kahn              45      Completed

53     Tiffany Jagger                  Coolinda Park Kalico                   45      Completed

60     Naomi Leavesley             Toobee Shore                              41      Completed

82     Lisa Brown                       Narrawa Fortitude                        43      Completed

97     Tracy Brandon                 La Danza D'Askari                       49      Completed

155   Karen Alderton                 Zaki                                              48      Completed

261   Kelsey Bright                    Meldana Kadeem                        42      Completed

298   Jayna Bright                     Meldana Madden                         43      Completed

310   Rob Vlaanderen               Castlebar Djara                            48      Completed

25     Michelle Scott                   Stannon Park Blazing Lily                     VOHR


18km Introductory Ride

2       Dani Oniszk                       Elysian Diamond Spirit               42      Completed

3       Jayne McManus                Jondel Rivoli Jackpot                  41      Completed

9       Fiona Harwood                  Digger                                         41      Completed

11     Gayle Manning                  Bobo                                            45      Completed

14     Tayla Sharp                       Artez                                            38      Completed

18     Sarah Weaver                   Sheridan                                       51      Completed

19     Lisa Bates                         Vegas                                           41      Completed

26     Carli Sharp                        Jazz                                              44      Completed

38     Jarrod Craven                   Road Ace                                     40      Completed

40     Laura Hall-Smith               Falinn                                           44      Completed

41     Mandie Smith                    Pine Gully Tykhaan                      42      Completed

42     Taylor Schroder                Ron Weasley                                49      Completed

47     Irene Fenn                         Ah'Kem Mazha'n                          43      Completed

48     Annika Danielson              Marlin                                            42      Completed

49     Caroline McKee                 Soho De Niro                                44      Completed

50     Bronya Kennedy               Wychwood Strike Me Lucky          42      Completed

57     Louise Brumfield               Blue Gown Paddy                         35      Completed

80     Justin Amos                      Chief                                              45      Completed

90     Jamey Foster                    Bruce                                             51      Completed

101   Angie Grant                       Missy                                             40      Completed

103   Deb Sheldon                     Moppa Park Macoda                      38      Completed

111   Mark Doran                       Charlie                                            51      Completed

112   Carley Robery                   Trouble                                           50      Completed

113   Rachael Barnett                 Myarra Orion                                 46      Completed

114   Ellie Robery                       Spryte                                            41      Completed

119   Lyn Chapman                    Shorty's Little Lena                        45      Completed

129   Caitlin Amos                      Tally                                               36      Completed

130   Katrina Tsimbinos             Lacey                                             32      Completed

134   Treena Woods                  Jess Duldig                                    48      Completed

141   Daniela Featherstone       Ernie                                              38      Completed

146   Tania Featherstone           Dinky                                             38      Completed

177   Trudy Menzies                  The Jazz Man                                42      Completed

194   Lesley Cartwright               Miss Maddy                                   37      Completed

197   Gayle Bates                       Miss Molly                                      40      Completed

217   Susan Biffin                        Sirocco                                          45      Completed

224   Matilda Stevens                  Castlebar Caliente                        40      Completed

229   Cazz Schroder                   Harry                                              48      Completed

236   Claudia Neverauskas         Moppa Park Budundaya                42      Completed

243   Bev Bond                           Glentana Pikachu                           53      Completed

249   Kirsty Foster                       Blue                                               53      Completed

252   Shannon Peters                 Sandhill Gem                                 38      Completed

45     Cynthia Knight                    Just Jazz                                                 VO

46     Julieanne May                    Atom Again                                              VO


* * * * *


STARKEYS - 18 APRIL 2015


Rider
No.    Rider                               Horse                                   HR    TIME     POS


Sunday,  19 April 2015


80km Endurance Ride

Hwt

150   Jody Smith                      Rage On                                   49    6h 31m    1=

311   Tarrant Smith                  Castlebar Temeraire                 52    6h 31m    1=

74     Samantha Maher            Maringo                                     50    6h 36m    3

38     Paula Van Eck                Pyrenees Impala                       36    6h 44m    4

310   Rob Vlaanderen              Talunga Park Byjaryja              52    7h 39m    5

225   Ray Heinrich                   Meldana Monieve                     48    7h 45m    6

88     George Spencer             Saahir Asim                                       VOL L2


Mwt

155   Karen Alderton                Zaki                                            46    5h 59m    1

70     Jil Bourton                       Veloce Liberty                            50    6h 17m    2

255   Alannah Luck                  Lindall Alabaska                         46    6h 31m    3

180   Melanie Scott                  Innovation                                   50    6h 35m    4

44     Julie White                      Tarkhim Shar Shalenah              48    6h 36m    5

280   Mary Chirgwin                 Tunamara Jester                        55    6h 57m    6

116   Kylie Fotheringham         Bundaleer Wildfire                      50    7h 39m    7

86     Sam Uren                       Ah'Kem Hussaar                                 VO L2


Lwt

21    Cheryl Bullock                   Tarkhim Shar Bastille                 52    6h 36m    1

36    Danielle Van Eck               Pyrenees Phyneas                     49    6h 44m    2

75    Amily Daw                          Kunama Troubador                    48    7h 14m    3=

168  Jess Aistrope                     Heathfield's Mishka                    52    7h 14m    3=

270  Cherie Causby                   Mahaliisa'ar                                57    7h 21m    5

288   Fiona Shearman               Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince           46     7h 45m    6

98     Marie Shillabeer                Vee Salute                                 52     7h 54m    7


40km Training Ride

37     Kimberley Van Eck           Zayed All Klass                           47     Completed

68     Naomi Leavesley              Toobee Shore                             36     Completed

71     Catherine McTaggart        Wychwood Rahim Kahn             42     Completed

73     Jamey Foster                    West End Cruz                           47      Completed

81     Michelle Scott                   Stannon Park Blazing Lily           52      Completed

94     Ken Smith                         Brontie                                        44      Completed

95     Stella Harbison                 Brechenridge Bethany                50      Completed

109   Nicky Throup                    Marssandra Park Magic              44      Completed

110   Rebekah French-Davis    Lara Croft                                     48      Completed

112   Paige Liebich                   Veloce Divine                               49      Completed

113   Bronya Kennedy              Lady Robin of Seven Oaks          44       Completed

118   Lizzy Wagenaar               Willowstar Bay-Sil                        48       Completed

301   Karren Carman                Dyarah Park Gold Digger             46       Completed

92     Rachel Chirgwin               Bundaleer Cheeky Charlie                     VO

114   Deirdre Wood                   Sunny Side Up                                       WD


20km Introductory Ride

2       Rhiannan Bee                     Segreto                                      38       Completed

38     Annalise Drever-Borchardt  Rosedale Candlelight                37       Completed

42     Janet Watts                         Mister Edz Allira                         44       Completed

50     Jayne McManus                 Jondel Rivoli Jackpot                  45       Completed

78     Tania Drever                       Ningadoo Kafisa                         40       Completed

80     Trudy Menzies                    The Jazz Man                             39       Completed

90     Irene Fenn                          Ah'Kem Mazha'n                         42       Completed

103   Karen Newman                   General                                       36       Completed

113   Rachael Barnett                  Myarra Orion                               44       Completed

119   Sandy Wingrove                  Cruiser                                        42       Completed

129   Ella Dansie                          SP Aazad Amir                           35        Completed

130   Helen Kerr                           Delshe Ruanita Chex                  55        Completed

134   Mandie Smith                      Pine Gully Tykhaan                     44        Completed

141   Anita Bransden                   Antaraz                                        47        Completed

149   Bob Masters                        Sheza Diva                                 44         Completed

177   Melinda Young                    Willowstar Silver Flame              38         Completed

224   Taylor Schroder                  Ron Weasley                               45         Completed

229   Susan Biffin                        Sirocco                                         40         Completed

252   Treena Woods                    Jess Duldig                                  52         Completed

146   Deb Allen                            Indie                                                          VO

217   Melissa Hamlyn                  Redmond                                                   WD


10km Introductory Ride

19    Lyn Chapman                      Shortys Little Lena                        37         Completed

24    Lesley Cartwright                Miss Maddy                                   41          Completed

25    John Shillabeer                   Shillabeer Tourism                        37          Completed

30    Andrea Boundey                 Harvey                                           39          Completed

40    Claudia Neverauskas          Moppa Park Budundaya               36          Completed

43    Deb Sheldon                        Moppa Park Macoda                    41          Completed

32    Amelia Farrington                Levi                                                              VO


* * * * *



  


MIL-LEL  – 3/4 APRIL 2015


Rider
No.    Rider                               Horse                                   HR    TIME     POS


Saturday,  4 April 2015


80km Endurance Ride

Hwt

113   Rachael Barnett              Shady                                   50      6h 30m      1

38     Paula Van Eck                Pyrenees Impala                  33      6h 45m       2   BC

79     Andrew White                 Aquilavale Stardancer          49      6h 53m       3

107   Denis Sugars                  DVS Suni Bronson               52      7h 2m         4

310   Rob Vlaanderen              Talunga Park Byjaryja         47       7h 9m        5

150   Jody Smith                      Tarjo Intrigue                        55      7h 21m       6


Mwt

56     Jean Sims                       Codgers Creek Orion           49       6h 30m       1

149   Bob Masters                    Sharwood Sinai                    37       6h 39m       2   BC

155   Karen Alderton                Zaki                                      45       6h 53m       3

95     Stella Harbison                Brechenridge Bethany         51       7h 0m         4

82     Lisa Brown                       Devious Hot Rod                 48       7h 2m         5

255   Alannah Luck                   West Coast Asher               50       7h 21m       6

70     Jil Bourton                        Veloce Crusade                              VOL L2

78     Tania Drever                    Ningadoo Kafisa                              VOL L2


Lwt

270   Cherie Causby                Oak-Glen Firefly                    42       5h 33m       1   BC

36     Danielle Van Eck            Pyrenees Phyneas                50       6h 45m        2

25     Amily Daw                       Kunama Troubador               55       7h 0m         3=

168   Jessica Aistrope             Heathfield's Mishka                50       7h 0m         3=

318   Rachel McLarty              Narrawin Shareefa                             VOL L2


40km Training Ride

37    Kimberley Van Eck           Zayed All Klass                     50      Completed

73    Naomi Leavesley              Tunamara Indianna              51      Completed

74    Megan Brown                   Castlebar Photon                  44      Completed

75    Paula Ewelt                      Meldana Madden                  36       Completed

97    Tracy Brandon                  Castlebar Morasca               42       Completed

99    George Spencer               Saahir Asim                          41       Completed

261  Kelsey Bright                    Meldana Monieve                 49       Completed

84    Anne Simmons                 Irish                                                  WD

290  Steph Cooper                   Star of Courage                                VO


20km Introductory Ride

217  Janet Watts                       Mr Edz Allira                          49       Completed

252  Anita Bransden                 Antaraz                                  45       Completed

268  Lainie Ray                         Turbo R Diamand                  45       Completed

288  Fiona Shearman               Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince       41       Completed


Sunday, 5 April 2015


80km Endurance Ride

Hwt

311   Tarrant Smith                  Castlebar Temeraire                52       6h 24m   1=

150   Jody Smith                      Tarjo Ace of Hearts                  47       6h 24m   1=    BC

225   Ray Heinrich                   Meldana Monieve                     53       7h 24m   3

268   Lainie Ray                       Razorback Prince Charming    48       7h 59m   4=

290   Steph Cooper                 Allanooka Shadene                   56       7h 59m   4=


Mwt

95    Stella Harbison                Willowstar Bay-Sil                     48       5h 19m     1

149  Bob Masters                    Sharwood Sinai                         44       5h 22m     2    BC

44    Julie White                       Tarkhim Shar Shalenah            46       7h 0m       3

232  Jodie Luck                       Abbeywood Jamillah                 57       7h 12m     4=

235  Alannah Luck                  Lindall Alabaska                        46        7h 12m    4=

180  Melanie Scott                  Innovation                                  50        7h 32m    6=

37    Kimberley Van Eck          Devious Suni Desert Warrior     52        7h 32m    6=

78    Tania Drever                   Bundaleer Wildfire                     50       7h 59m     8


Lwt

168   Jess Aistrope                 Calga Al-Hadiye                         48        5h 45m     1     BC

288   Fiona Shearman            Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince           52        7h 24m     2

19     Marie Shillabeer             Vee Salute                                             VOL L1


Jun

261   Kelsey Bright                   Maringo                                     46       7h 0m         1=   BC

298   Jayna Bright                    Tarkhim Shar Bastille                50       7h 0m         1=


40km Training Ride

73    Naomi Leavesley              Tunamara Indianna                   50       Completed

84    Anne Simmons                  Irish                                           36       Completed

99    Priya Spencer                   Saahir Asim                               42       Completed


20km Introductory Ride

80    Lesa Van Uitert                 Rocket Science                          43       Completed

82    Lisa Brown                        Cruising Icon                              45       Completed

217  Janet Watts                       Nagaina                                      39       Completed

252  Anita Bransden                  Antaraz                                      42       Completed

259  Colin Brown                       Spotless                                     46       Completed


* * * * *



 

CAMBERWARRA – 14/15 MARCH 2015


Rider
No.    Rider                               Horse                                   HR    TIME     POS


Saturday, 14 March 2015


80km Endurance Ride

Hwt

225   Ray Heinrich                    Kirrani's Semillon Fire         48     6h 24m    1st

Mwt

92     Amily Daw                       Willowstar Bay-Sil                40     5h 10m    1st

70     Jil Bourton                       Veloce Legend                     52     5h 54m    2nd

149   Bob Masters                    Sharwood Sinai                   40     6h 3m       3rd

95     Stella Harbison                Brechenridge Bethany        48     6h 25m     4th

Lwt

81     Melinda Nguyen              Calga Al-Hadiye                   52    5h 30m      1st

318   Rachel McLarty                Narrawin Shareefa              40    5h 33m      2nd

168  Jess Aistrope                    Heathfield's Mishka              52   6h 25m      3rd


Click below for Best Conditioned Results:


Mwt/Hwt

Jnr/Lwt



40km Training Ride

180  Melanie Scott                   Innovation                             36

38    Paula Van Eck                 Pyrenees Impala                   28

36    Danielle Van Eck             Pyrenees Phyneas                36

270  Cherie Causby                 Oak-Glen Firefly                   44

188  Steve Ellis                        Playing With Fire                  40

296  Wendy Grundy                 Kalody Park Shayesha        40

79    Andrew White                   West End Cruz                    42

155  Karen Alderton                 Zaki                                      44

310  Rob Vlaanderen               Clipper                                 44

78   Tania Drever                      Ningadoo Kafisa                  44

97   Tracy Brandon                   Castlebar Morasca              40

82    Lisa Brown                       Castlebar Photon                 36

255  Alannah Luck                   West Coast Asher                40

150  Jody Smith                       Tarjo Ace of Hearts              40

311  Tarrant Smith                    Tarjo Intrigue                        44

44   Julie White                        Tarkhim Shar Shalenah        44

248  Ron Malone                      Maringo                                40

98    Samantha Maher             Tarkhim Shar Bastille            36

88    George Spencer              Saahir Asim                          44

288  Fiona Shearman              Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince      VOL


20km Introductory Ride

50     Mary Chirgwin                 Tunamara Jester                    44

268   Lainie Ray                       Razorback Prince Charming  32

235   Rebekah French-Davis   Lara Croft                               44

11     Anne Simmons                Willowstar Rayzon                 44

25     Jayne McManus             Jondek Rivoli Jackpot            44

03     Deb Allan                        Indie                                       48

32     Susan Biffin                     Sirocco                                  44

146   Bronya Kennedy             Lady Robin of Seven Oaks    48

197   Michelle Scott                 Stannon Park Blazing Lilly     44

224   Julieanne Bay                 Atom Again                            48

42     Jill Muhling                      Hesthe Village Dancer          40

26     Kristy King                       Dutch                                    46

37     Kimberley Van Eck          Zayed All Klass                     46

47     Belinda Filkin                   Mikya                                    40

48     Danielle Oniszk                Elysian Evening Star            44

43     Naomi Leavesley             Tunamara Indianna              42

14     Sean Bryant                     Lucy                                      42

9       Mandie Smith                   Pine Gully Tykhaan              44

41     Joeleen Wibberley           Missella Bella                       44

19     Connor Roe                     Antola Smart Arch                40

40     Taylor Schroder               Ron Weasley                        44

30     Helen Kerr                       Delshe Ruanita Chex           48

252   Caroline McKee               Soho De Niro                       48

24     Rebekkah Hutton             Harry Potter                         VOL

18     Sharane Gratton              Max                                      WD


10km Introductory Ride

177   Wendy Johnson               Oreo                                     46

103   Anita Trenwith                  Karamea Jedi                       36

194   Rhiannan Bee                  Segreto                                36

134   Claire Rowley                   Minnie                                  42

130   Shannon Rose Peters      Gemma                                48

90     Lyn Chapman                   Shorty's Little Lena              48

2       Ella Dansie                       Aazad Amir                          40

249   Sarah Martin                     Blackwood Springs Diego   40

229   Jacquie Jenkins                Breeze                                 36

101   Carley Robery                  Trouble                                 34

38     Ellie Robery                      Sienna                                 48

141   Carli Sharp                       King                                      36

119   Tayla Sharp                      Artez                                     36



Sunday, 15 March 2015


40km Training Ride

79     Andrew White                  Aquilavale Stardancer            42

155   Karen Alderton                Zaki                                         42

82     Lisa Brown                      Narawa Fortitude                    40

75     Lizzy Wagenaar               Codgers Creek Orion             40

68     Bethany Elms                  Kunama Troubador                 44

81     Melinda Nguyen              Aqaba Signette                       45

180   Melanie Scott                  Devious Suni Desert Warrior  39

270   Cherie Causby                Mahaliisa'ar                            50

86     Ken Smith                       Dixie                                        50

87     Mary Chirgwin                 Tunamara Jester                    48

113   Rachael Barnett              Shady                                     41

34    John Shillabeer                Vee Salute                              52

37     Kimberley Van Eck          Zayeed Al Kloss                     53

38     Paula Van Eck                Pyrenees Impala                     36

36     Danielle Van Eck            Pyrenees Phyneas                  40

232  Jodie Luck                       Abbeywood Jamillah               40

255  Alannah Luck                   Lindall Alabaska                      44

268  Lainie Ray                       Razorback Prince Charming    46

150  Jody Smith                       Tarjo Ace of Hearts                 42

311  Tarrant Smith                    Castlebar Temeraire               41

298  Jayna Bright                     Meldana Kadeem                   38

225  Ray Heinrich                     Meldana Monieve                  39

74    Deirdre Wood                   Sunny Side Up                       50

310  Rob Vlaanderen               Talunga Park Byjaryja            37

78    Tania Drever                     Bundaleer Wildfire                 38

98    Samantha Maher             Tarkhim Shar Bastille             42

44    Julie White                       Tarkhim Shar Shalenah         34

248  Ron Malone                     Maringo                                  39

245  Melissas Bright                Coolinda Park Kalico             42

66     Kieren Bright                   Meldana Madden                  40

88     Priya Spencer                 Saahir Asim                           42


20km Introductory Ride

259   Colin Brown                    Spotless                                 48

235   Rebekah French-Davis   Lara Croft                              48

43     Naomi Leavesley            Tunamara Indianna               48

11     Anne Simmons                Willowstar Rayzon                39

41     Joeleen Wibberley          Missella Bella                        50

19     Connor Roe                    Antola Smart Arch                 40


10km Introductory Ride

134    Claire Rowley                Minnie                                   40

252    Sarah Martin                  Blackwood Springs Diego    32

197    Anita Trenwith                Karamea Jedi                      33

33      Lesley Cartwright           Miss Maddy                         42

224    Treena Woods               The Jazz Man                      40

42      Kay Boon                       Sambara                              36

177    Wendy Johnson             Oreo

217     Kathy Baldock               Lucky

80      Robyn Warren                Gus VOL


* * * * *