2014 END OF YEAR PRESENTATION AWARDS


HIGH POINT RIDER (SA rides only)


Jnr                                         Points

Suzie Wells                               12

Kelsey Bright                              6

Ayla Barth                                   6


Lwt

Cheryl Bullock                          58.5

Fiona Shearman                      47

Rachel McLarty                        41


Mwt

Stella Harbison                        62

Jean Sims                               37.5

Alannah Luck                          34.5


Hwt

Jody Smith                              69.75

Rob Vlaanderen                      45.5

Rachael Barnett                      33


HIGH POINT HORSE (SA rides only)


Lwt                                        Points

Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince         47

Brechenridge Attitude              29

Willowstar Bay-Sil                    25


Mwt

Castlebar Optic                        39

Brechenridge Attitude              38

Codgers Creek Orion               37.5


Hwt

Tarjo Ace of Hearts                 44.75

Talunga Park Byjaryja             39.5

Shady                                      33


DISTANCE RIDER (SA rides only)


Jnr                                          Kms

Kelsey Bright                           164

Suzie Wells                              164

Ayla Barth                                  80


Lwt

Fiona Shearman                       804

Cheryl Bullock                          767

Rachel McLarty                        666



Mwt

Tania Drever                             853

Stella Harbison                         822

Tracy Brandon                          582


Hwt

Rob Vlaanderen                        751

Jody Smith                                740

Rachael Barnett                        587



DISTANCE HORSE (SA rides only)


Lwt                                         Kms

Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince         804

Narrawin Shareefa                   666

Castlebar Caliente                   324


Mwt

Brechenridge Attitude              506

Bindii bint Grevillea                  484

Castlebar Optic                        480


Hwt

Talunga Park Byjaryja              667

Shady                                      587

Tarjo Ace of Hearts                 400


ONE HORSE/ONE RIDER (SA rides only)


Lwt                                                                           Kms

Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince and Fiona Shearman        804

Narrawin Shareefa and Rachel McLarty                   666

Willowstar Bay-Sil and Amily Daw                            320


Mwt

Bindii bint Grevillea and Bob Gurr                            484

Castlebar Optic and Stella Harbison                        480

Sharwood Sinai and Bob Masters                            440


Hwt

Talunga Park Byjaryja and Rob Vlaanderen            667

Shady and Rachel Barnett                                       587

Tarjo Ace of Hearts and Jody Smith                        400


TRAINING RIDE AWARDS


Adult                               Kms

Lisa Brown                       290


Junior

Chloe Barth                      161


DISTANCE SASHES ARE AWARDED EACH YEAR FOR HORSES ATTAINING KMS IN MULTIPLES OF 1000


Bindii bint Grevillea               4000 km

Rage On                               3000 km

Codgers Creek Orion           3000 km

Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince      2000 km

Shady                                   1000 km

Esaskia Shahmir                  1000 km


PERPETUAL TROPHIES


GLEN GILLIAN TROPHY - RIDER DISTANCE, MWT OR HWT, SA RIDES ONLY, ONE HORSE

Rob Vlaanderen riding Talunga Park Byjaryja                        667


IAN LLEWELLYN JONES TROPHY - ONE HORSE, ONE RIDER, MWT OR HWT, ALL RIDES (DISTANCE)

Rob Vlaanderen riding Talunga Park Byjaryja                        667


AERA SHIELD - SAERA DISTANCE RIDER, ANY DIVISION, ANY STATE

Rob Vlaanderen                                                                     1151


NIOBE DISTANCE HORSE - DISTANCE, ANY DIVISION, ANY STATE, SA HORSE

Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince                                                         804


KERC TROPHY - SAERA DISTANCE RIDER, NATIONAL DISTANCE, TOTAL KMS, ANY DIVISION

Rob Vlaanderen                                                                      1151


REGIS DISTANCE TROPHY - HORSE DISTANCE, ALL DIVISIONS, SA BRED AND SA RIDES ONLY

Talunga Park Byjaryja                                                                667


ACHIEVEMENT AWARD - TOTAL SUCCESSFUL KMS X NUMBER OF RIDES COMPLETED DIVIDED BY NUMBER OF RIDES ENTERED

Jody Smith                                                                                 1140


MUDGE TROPHY - RIDER/HORSE COMBINATION SHOWING CONSISTENT HORSE MANAGEMENT/IMPROVEMENT OVER 3 YEAR PERIOD (DECIDED AND AWARDED BY GAVIN AND BRONI MUDGE)

Bob Gurr and Bindii bint Grevillea


JENDARI CUP - DISTANCE COMPLETED OVER 5 RIDES (NOMINATED AT THE BEGINNING THE YEAR) BY HORSE REGISTERED WITH THE AHSA  

Tarjo Ace of Hearts


* * * * *

KUITPO FOREST – 18/19 OCTOBER 2014


Rider
No.    Rider                               Horse                                   HR    TIME     POS


100Km Elevator Endurance Ride


Hwt

150  Jody Smith                         Rage On                              56     8h 18m   1st/BC

113  Rachael Barnett                  Shady                                 52     DNE

310  Rob Vlaanderen                Talunga Park Byjaryja          44     DNE


Mwt

37     Kimberly Van Eck             Esaskia Shahmir                   48    8h 6m    1st/BC

89     Bob Masters                     Sharwood Sinai                     40   9h 20m   2nd

255   Alannah Luck                   Tarjo Ace of Hearts                38  10h 35m  3rd

97     Tracy Brandon                 Le Danza D'Askari                 44  10h 48m  4th

91     Tania Drever                    Ningadoo Kafisa                    40   DNE


Lwt

21     Cheryl Bullock                  Chip Chase Knight                48   8h 40m    1st

318   Rachel McLarty                Narrawin Shareefa                44   9h 20m    2nd/BC

288   Fiona Shearman              Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince       52   8h 23m    DNE


Jun

261   Kelsey Bright                    Bundaleer Wildfire                44   9h 15m    DNE


Click below for Best Conditioned Results:

Hwt BC

Mwt BC

Lwt BC


50km Training Ride

42    Flo Kennedy                     Quartz Hill Farm Innovation   48   Completed

70   Jil Bourton                          Veloce Legend                      48   Completed

82   Lisa Brown                         Aquilavale Stardancer           52   Completed

83   Laura Salisbury                  Simeon Sha'ah                      44   Completed

88   Suzie Wells                        Carousel Coquette                 48   Completed

92   Leighton Calvert                 Diesel                                     52  Completed

155 Karen Alderton                   Odyssey Flame                      44  Completed

311 Tarrant Smith                      Luna                                       52  Completed

81   Andrew White                     Narrawa Fortitude                  WD

163 Anita Bransden                   Shamrock                              WD


27km Introductory Ride

86   Rose Ross                          Glen Gillian Penny               36   Completed

224 Skye MacKenzie                JB                                          40   Completed

252 Julie Barlow                        Nemo                                    40   Completed


11km Introductory Ride

2     Susan Biffin                       Sirocco                                   52   Completed

50   Cazz Schroder                  Harry                                       38   Completed

90   Che Porter                         Topaz                                     44   Completed

130 Fiona Harwood                  Digger                                     48  Completed

134 Taylor Schroder                 Ronald Weasley                      50 Completed

146 Anita Trenwith                   Karamea Jedi                          40 Completed

197 Jane Draper                      Nikki                                        44 Completed


* * * * *

COORONG WILDERNESS – 6/7 SEPTEMBER 2014


No   Rider                                 Horse                                     HR   TIME       POS


82km Endurance Ride

Mwt

95    Stella Harbison                 Brechenridge Attitude             52     4h 22m   1st/BC

89    Hussain Ali AlMarzooqi    Calga Al-Hadiye                      55     6h 46m   2nd

97   Tracy Brandon                  Castlebar Phite                        52     6h 56m   3rd

82    Lisa Brown                       La Danza D'Askari                   54     6h 56m   4th

78    Tania Drever                    Talunga Park Malikah               50     7h 1m     5th


Lwt

87   Deanne Barth                    Glen Gillian Gunpowder          44     6h 22m   1st/BC

168 Jess Aistrope                     Sheridan Park Kaison             48     6h 46m    2nd

318 Rachel McLarty                  Narrawin Shareefa                  44     7h 1m     3rd


Click below for Best Conditioned Results:

Mwt BC

Lwt BC


41km Training Ride

14   Chloe Barth                        Dex                                         38    Completed

18   Anita Bransden                  Shamrock                               52    Completed

21   Cheryl Bullock                    Castlebar Tamana                  40   Completed

25   Michelle Scott                     Stannon Park Blazing Lilly     50    Completed

26   Flo Kennedy                       Quartz Hill Farm Innovation   48    Completed

32   Jel Fensom                        Wawura Regal Shael              48    Completed

79   Andrew White                    Star Dancer                             48    Completed

155 Karen Alderton                   Odyssey Flame                       44    Completed

301 Wal Carman                       Dyarah Park Gold Digger        44    Completed

47   Jake Smedley                    Twinlmills Bacardi


20km Inttroductory Ride

24   Dianne Neil                         Gracie Mae                             48    Completed

40   Anita Trenwith                     Karamea Jedi                         48    Completed

48   Janet Watts                         Mister Edz Nanga Mai            50    Completed

216 Fiona Warren                      Djoser                                     48    Completed

43   Madeleine Brennan            Narmond Naharial                           VOL

259 Colin Brown                        Spotless                                           DNS


* * * * *

SANDY CREEK – 16/17 AUGUST 2104


Rider
No.    Rider                               Horse                                   HR    TIME    POS

Saturday 16 August 2014


20km Introductory Ride

9       Peter Barth                      Sharif Al Saba                        48   Completed

74     Maureen Wibberley         Zalim Jazmin                          44   Completed
75     Joeleen Wibberley          Manduro                                  39  Completed

90     Tara Hall                          Atlanta                                    43   Completed

103   Allison Holman                Dallas                                     49   Completed

130   Chloe Barth                     Dex                                         48   Completed

146   Madeleine Brennan         Narmond Naharial                  42   Completed

163  Jennifer Switala                Power In Disguise                  36   Completed

194  Monica Seiler                   I Am Shazzam                        40   Completed

197  Joline Poulie                   Joe Blow                                  42   Completed

243  Ron Malone                    Tarkhim Shah Bastille              28   Completed

249  Michelle Scott                 Stannon Park Blazing Lilly       39   Completed

252  Matthew Shephard          Arrow                                       39   Completed

111  Sonia Van Der Kamp       Nero                                                VO

119 Toni Wright                        Shataan Park Rock Star                 VO




10km Introductory Ride

2     Janet Watts                       Glenmar Miss Lizzie              44   Completed

42    Dianne Nell                       Mr Edz Allira                         40   Completed

50    Bev Bond                          Glentana Pikachu                 44   Completed

68    Elaine Unsworth               Guvs Boy                              48   Completed

78    Tania Drever                     Talunga Park Malikah           48   Completed

90    Lyn Chapman                   Teako Command                  48    Completed

103  Shannon Rose                  Peters Gem                          44   Completed

111  Angie McGinlay                 Poppy                                   44   Completed

119  Carley Robery                  Trouble                                  40   Completed

134  Annalise Borchardt          Wynara Vindaloo                   40   Completed

194  Kathy Baldock                  Lucky                                     44  Completed

224  Anita Trenwith                  Karamea Jedi                        36   Completed

243  Robyn Warren                  Gus                                       44   Completed

288  Monica Seiler                    I Am Shazzam                      48   Completed



Sunday 17 August 2014

100km Endurance Ride
Mwt

95    Stella Harbison                BrechenridgeAttitude              54    6h 36m    1st/BC

70    Jil Bourton                       Veloce Liberty                          44    7h 20m    2nd

149  Bob Masters                    Sharwood Sinai                       44    7h 25m    3rd

78    Tania Drever                    Talunga Park Malikah              48    9h 27m   4th


Click below for Best Conditioned Results:

Mwt BC


80km, Endurance Ride

Hwt

113   Rachael Barnett               Shady                                     48     6h 57m   1st/BC


Mwt

97   Tracy Brandon                 Tunamara Kadenza                  44    7h 56m   1st

22    Bob Gurr                         Bindii bint Grevillea                   48    8h 5m    =2nd

296  Wendy Grundy                Kalody Park Shayesha             48    8h 5m    =2nd

87    Hussain Ali AlMarzooqi   Calga Al-Hadiye                               WD L1


Lwt

168 Jess Aistrope                    Castlebar Savannah               48     7h 35m   =1st/BC

88   Deanne Barth                   Glen Gillian Gunpowder          50     7h 35m   =1st

288 Fiona Shearman               Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince        48     8h 11m    3rd


Click below for Best Conditioned Results:

Mwt/Hwt BC

Jun/Lwt BC


40km Training Ride

21   Cheryl Bullock                   Castlebar Tamana                   42     Completed

50   Bev Bond                          Glentana Pikachu                    48     Completed

82   Lisa Brown                        Castlebar Caliente                   44     Completed

86   John Shillabeer                 Shillabeer Tourism                   44     Completed

224 Catherine McTaggart         Wychwood Rahim Kahn          44     Completed

2     Janet Watts                        Glenmar Miz Lizzie                          VOHR

81    Marie Shillabeer               Jazil Halim                                        VOHR



20km Introductory Ride

42   Pauline Munro                    Kabbi                                       50   Completed

74   Maureen Wibberley            Zalim Jazmin                           44   Completed

75  Joeleen Wibberley              Manduro                                  36   Completed

68   Elaine Unsworth                 Guvs Boy                                40


10km Introductory Ride

147   Georgine Fisher                Flame                                     50   Completed

229   Christine Grear                 Beau                                       40   Completed

177  Fiona Warren                     Djoser                                            VOL


* * * * *

KERSBROOK NO FRILLS - 3 AUGUST 2014

Rider
No.    Rider                               Horse                                     HR    TIME    POS

Sunday 3 August 2014

80km Endurance Ride
Hwt
150    Jody Smith                    Rage On                                   51    8h 13m  1st
310    Rob Vlaanderen            Z'kiel                                         WD
113    Rachael Barnett            Shady                                        WD

Mwt
95      Stella Harbison              Brechenridge Attitude               44  6h 33m    1st/BC
155    Karen Alderton              Zaki                                           38  7h 55m    2nd
78      Tania Drever                  Talunga Park Malikah               WD
112    Annabelle Jacka            Castlebar Savannah                 WD
296    Wendy Grundy              Kalody Park Shayesha              WD
180    Melanie Scott                Aloha Fabius                              WD
149    Bob Masters                  Sharwood Sinai                         WD
70      Jill Bourton                    Veloce Crusade                         WD
270    Cherie Causby              Mahallisa'ar                               WD
97      Tracy Brandon              Tunamara Kadenza                   WD

Lwt
21      Cheryl Bullock               Castlebar Caliente                     40  8h 13m  1st/BC
168    Jess Aistrope                Calga Al-Hadiye                         50  8h 13m   2nd
288    Fiona Shearman           Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince           48  8h 39m   3rd
88      Deanne Barth                Glen Gillian Gunpowder            WD
318    Rachel McLarty             Narrawin Shareefa                    WD

Click below for BC results:

Mwt/Hwt                      
Lwt

25km Introductory Ride
50       Elaine Unsworth           Guvs Boy                                   44   Completed
2         Pauline Munro              Kabbi                                         44   Completed 
119      Colin Brown                 Spotless                                    44    Completed
111      Lisa Brown                   Red Embers                              50    Completed
134     Jenny Switala               Power In Disguise                     36    Completed
42        Melinda Young            Willowstar Silver Flame             40    Completed
252      Amily Daw                   Castlebar Tamana                     40    Completed
224      Lizzy Wagenaar          Minton East Chaucer                 38    Completed
194      Bev Bond                    Glentana Pikachu                      52    Completed

10km Introductory Ride
25        Piper Verey                  Phoebe                                     44    Completed
48        Helen Kerr                   Delshe Ruanita Chex                48    Completed
41        Toni Wright                  Shataan Park Rockstar             40    Completed
14        Deb Allan                    Indie                                           40    Completed
32       Anita Trenwith              Karamea Jedi                            42     Completed
43       Sharon Xanthopoulos  Holly                                           34    Completed
24       Gina Yarrow                 KC Wee William                         44    Completed
30       Hayley Harnath            Spinna                                        48    Completed
47       Kylie Austin                  Storm                                         42     Completed
26       Bo Duncan                   Max                                            VOL L1
40       Kathy Baldock              Lucky                                          WD
18       Lesley Cartwright         Miss Maddy                                WD
3         Sarah Thomson           Kash                                            VO HR L1
19       Kathryn Harman           V                                                 WD
11        Robyn Warren            Gus                                              VOL L1

* * * * *   

SA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - WILD AFRICA - 11-13 JULY 20

Rider
No.    Rider                               Horse                                     HR    TIME    POS

Saturday 12 July 2014

160km State Championships Endurance Ride
Hwt
150    Jody Smith                     Tarjo Ace of Hearts                 48  17h 26m    =1st  BC
311    Tarrant Smith                  Castlebar Temeraire               48  17h 26m    =1st
113    Rachael Barnett              Shady                                           VOL L2
197    Dennis Moore                 Boss                                              WD L4

Mwt
56      Jean Sims                      Codgers Creek Orion             40  16h 40m     1st  BC

Lwt
288    Fiona Shearman            Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince       48  18h 9m        1st  BC

Click here for BC results:

Hwt                    Mwt                   Lwt               


85km Endurance Ride
Hwt
310    Rob Vlaanderen            Z'kiel                                       46  8h 18m         1st  BC

Mwt
168    Jessica Aistrope            Brechenridge Attitude             52  5h 45m        1st  BC
155    Karen Alderton              Zaki                                         52  6h 5m          2nd
22      Bob Gurr                       Bindii bint Grevillea                 52  7h 39m        3rd
70      Jil Bourton                    Veloce Liberty                          44  7h 2m          4th
88      Annabelle Jacka           Castlebar Savannah               60   8h 4m          5th
78      Tania Drever                 Talunga Park Malikah             48   8h 18m        6th
180    Melanie Scott                Aloha Fabius                                 WD L1

Lwt
8        Sarah McLaughlin        Tonki Dee Boo Shania            56    5h 45m        1st  BC
21      Cheryl Bullock              Castlebar Caliente                  54    8h 4m          2nd
318    Rachel McLarty            Narrawin Shareefa                  50    8h 18m        3rd
92      Uta Grehn                    Carousel Coquette                          WD L3

Jun
112    Susanne Wells             Veloce Crusade                      44    8h 2m          1st  BC

Click here for BC results

Hwt              Mwt                 Lwt               Jun                   

 
45km Training Ride
97     Tracy Brandon              Tunamara Kadenza                 44    Completed
270   Cherie Causby              Oak-Glen Firefly                     40    Completed
296   Wendy Grundy              Kalody Park Shayesha           48    Completed
41     Tracy Jackson               Mahalllisa'ar                           52     Competed
134   Catherine McTaggart     Wychwood Rahim Kahn        48     Completed

25km Introductory Ride
50    Jarrod Craven                Road Ace                               54     Completed
42    Roslyn Day                    Road Rocket                          54     Completed
194  Melanie Welsh               Sadik's Psyche                      42      Completed
224  Dianne Neil                    Gracie Mae                            50      Completed
119  Janet Watts                    Glenmar Miz Lizzie                48      Completed
111   Annalise Drever-
           Borchardt                    Wynara Vindaloo                    55     Completed
95    Stella Harbison              Minton East Chaucer              40     Completed
252  Amily Daw                     Pilgrim Prophecy                     46     Completed

20km Introductory Harness Drive
48    David Chapman            Mack                                       36    Completed

10km Introductory Harness Drive
16    Leonie Hartshorne        Gumwood Georgie Girl           48    Completed
43    Kaye Williams               Phoenix                                   52    Completed


* * * * *
   



YUNTA SALTBUSH SAFARI  7/8 JUNE 2014

Rider
No.    Rider                               Horse                                     HR    TIME    POS

Saturday and Sunday - 7/8 June 2014

160km Endurance Ride (2 x 80km)
Hwt
150    Jody Smith                     Tarjo Ace of Hearts                 47  14h 8m    1st
310    Rob Vlaanderen             Talunga Park Byjaryja            47   14h 41m  2nd
311    Tarrant Smith                  Castlebar Temeraire                     WD L3

Mwt
95      Stella Harbison              Castlebar Optic                      40    11h 23m  1st/BC
56      Jean Sims                      Codgers Creek Orion            44    11h 51m   2nd
22      Bob Gurr                        Bindii bint Grevillea                52    13h 9m    3rd
88      Mohd Al Marzouqi         Calga Al-Hadiye                              VOL L2
180    Melanie Scott                Devious Suni Desert Warrior           WD L2

Lwt
21      Cheryl Bullock                Brechenridge Attitude            44      11h 52m  1st/BC
112    Amily Daw                      Willowstar Bay-Sil                  52      12h 16m  2nd
288    Fiona Shearman            Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince       52       15h 38m  3rd

Click here for BC Results:

Hwt/Mwt                  Lwt/Jun

Saturday, 7 June 2014

80km Endurance Ride
Hwt
290    Steph Cooper                Allanooka Shadene               56         7h 57m    1st

Mwt
89      Mary Chirgwin               Tunamara Jester                    48        6h 17m     1st
78      Tania Drever                  Z'kiel                                      40        6h 58m      2nd/BC
82      Lisa Brown                    Glen Gillian Brigaloe                          VOL L2

Lwt
168    Jess Aistrope                Castlebar Caliente                 44        6h 8m        1st/BC
301    Karren Carman             Wawura Regal Shael                         VOL L2

Click here for BC Results:

Hwt/Mwt                     Lwt/Jun

40km Training Ride

24      Flo Kennedy                 Quartz Hill Farm Innovation   40       Completed
43      Anita Bransden             Shamrock                              44       Completed
41      Catherine McTaggart    Wychwood Rahim Kahn        54       Completed
268    Lainie Ray                    Razorback Prince Charming  46       Completed

Sunday, 8 June 2014

80km Endurance Ride
Hwt
113    Rachael Barnett             Shady                                   52        6h 6m       1st 
188    Steve Ellis                      Playing With Fire                  44        7h 42m    2nd

Mwt
155    Karen Alderton              Zaki                                       52         5h 22m    1st/BC
97      Tracy Brandon              Castlebar Phite                      44         6h 18m    2nd
255    Alannah Luck                Abbeywood Jamillah             44         7h 30m    3rd
78      Tania Drever                  Bundaleer Wildfire                44         7h 43m    4th

Lwt
92      Deanne Barth                Narrawa Ace                         40          4h 42m     1st
168    Jess Aistrope                 Castlebar Savannah             50          6h 12m     2nd/BC
235    Rebekah French-Davies  Castlebar Dante                                VOL L2

Jun
87      Susanne Wells                Carousel Coquette              54           7h 29m      1st

Click here for BC Results:

Hwt/Mwt                       Lwt/Jun

40km Training Ride

321    Ayla Barth                      Twinmills Finnigan                44           Completed
18      Chloe Barth                    Glen Gillian Gunpowder       36           Completed
82      Lisa Brown                     Red Embers                         54           Completed
259    Colin Brown                   Spotless                                42           Completed
41      Catherine McTaggart     Destiney's Heritage               54           Completed
86      Rose Ross                     Glen Gillian Brigaloe                            DNS

20km Introductory Ride

24      Flo Kennedy                 Quartz Hill Farm Innovation                   DNS

    * * * * *
  
 

MT CRAWFORD 2 - 25 MAY 2014

Rider
No.      Rider                               Horse                                   HR   TIME    POS

Sunday 25 May 2014

80km Endurance Ride
Hwt
38    Paula Van Eck                  Pyrenees Impala                     41    6h 28m  1st
113  Rachael Barnett                Shady                                      55   6h 55m   2nd
188  Steve Ellis                        Playing With Fire                      58   7h 25m   3rd
310  Rob Vlaanderen               Talunga Park Byjaryja              47   7h 30m   4th/BC

Mwt
44    Julie White                        Maringo                                   47    5h 13m  1st/BC
149  Bob Masters                     Sharwood Sinai                       39    5h 48m   2nd
37    Kimberly Van Eck             Esaskia Shahmir                     45    6h 28m   3rd
95    Stella Harbison                 Castlebar Optic                       50    6h 49m   4th
180  Melanie Scott                   Devious Suni Desert Warrior   52    6h 49m   5th
22    Bob Gurr                          Bindii bint Grevillea                  56    7h 4m    6th=
112  Mary Chirgwin                 Tunamara Jester                      53     7h 4m    6th=
70    Jil Bourton                       Veloce Crusade                       46     7h 5m    8th
78    Tania Drever                    Z'kiel                                        52     7h 30m  9th
92    Naomi Leavesley            Willowstar Rayzon                             VOL PR
97    Tracy Brandon                Castlebar Phite                                  VOL L1
232  Jodie Luck                      Abbeywood Jamillah                          VOL L1

Lwt
168  Jessica Aistrope             Brechenridge Attitude               50    6h 27m  1st/BC
88    Amily Daw                      Willowstar Bay-Sil                     49    6h 49m  = 2nd
21    Cheryl Bullock                Castlebar Caliente                    42    6h 49m  = 2nd
288  Fiona Shearman            Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince          46    7h 25m    4th
301  Karren Carman              Dyarah Park Gold Digger          48    7h 49m    5th
318  Rachel McLarty             Narrawin Shareefa                             VOL L1
36    Danielle Van Eck           Pyrenees Phyneas                             VOL L1

Jun
89    Susanne Wells              Centre Braveheart                               VOL L1

Click here for BC results:        Hwt                   Mwt                 Lwt

40km Training Ride
11    Alex Peacock                  Castlebar Savannah                   43      Completed
155  Karen Alderton                Zaki                                            38       Completed
150  Jody Smith                      Rage On                                     37      Completed
43    Uta Grehn                       Carousel Coquette                     35       Completed
41    Steph Cooper                  Allanooka Shadene                    40       Completed
296  Wendy Grundy                Kalody Park Shayesha               43       Completed
235  Rebekah French-Davies  Castlebar Dante                         41      Completed
24    Samayne Uren                 Ah'Kem Hussaar                        39      Completed

20km Introductory Ride
129  Michelle Scott               Stannon Park Blazing Lily             38       Completed
103  Bev Bond                      Glentana Pikachu                          44       Completed
177  Anita Bransden             Shamrock                                      42       Completed
163  Flo Kennedy                 Quartz Hill Farm Innovation           41       Completed 
217  Janet Watts                   Mister Edz Nanga Mai                   42       Completed
229  Renee Deer                  Tabaqui                                          35       Completed
243  Coral Green                  Kentonvale Starouff                       41       Completed
90    Catherine McTaggart    Destiney's Heritage                       55        Completed

10km Introductory Ride
2      Jarrod Craven              Road Ace                                      31        Completed
141  Marie Shillabeer          Jazail Halim                                   50        Completed
119  Sandra Barth               Sharif Al Saba                               39         Completed
50    Deanne Barth              Glen Gillian Gunpowder                37         Completed
9      Jake Smedley              Twinmills Bacardi                          44         Completed
224  Peter Barth                  Narrawa Ace                                 36         Completed
197  Jane Draper                 Nikki                                             39         Completed


* * * * *

 
MT CRAWFORD 1 - 11 MAY 2014

Rider
No.      Rider                                Horse                                  HR    TIME    POS

Sunday 11 May 2014

80km Endurance Ride
Hwt
150  Jody Smith                        Tarjo Ace of Hearts                49    6h 53m    1st=
311  Tarrant Smith                     Castlebar Temeraire              48    6h 53m    1st=/BC
310  Rob Vlaanderen                Talunga Park Byjaryja            48    7h 8m      3rd
113  Rachael Barnett                 Shady                                    49    7h 9m      4th
188  Steve Ellis                         Playing With Fire                    46    7h 56m    5th

Mwt
44    Julie White                        Maringo                                  40     5h 42m    1st/BC
56    Jean Sims                        Codgers Creek Orion              52    6h 16m    2nd
180  Melanie Scott                   Aloha Fabius                           42    7h 10m    3rd
22    Robert Gurr                      Bindii bint Grevillea                 48    8h 15m    4th

Lwt
92    Deanne Barth                   Narrawa Ace                           48    5h 42m    1st/BC
21    Cheryl Bullock                  Chip Chase Knight                  45    6h 16m    2nd
318  Rachel McLarty                Narrawin Shareefa                  52    7h 8m      3rd
288  Fiona Shearman              Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince         43    7h 56m    4th
168  Jess Aistrope                   Wawura Regal Shael               48    8h 15m    5th=
301  Karren Carman                Dyarah Park Gold Digger        44    8h 15m    5th=

Jun
89    Ayla Barth                        Tarkhim Shar Bastille               51  5h 42m      1st/BC

Click below for BC Results:

Hwt                    Mwt                   Lwt                  Jun

40km Training Ride
24    Naomi Leavesley            Willowstar Rayzon                    46                    Completed
97    Tracy Brandon                Castlebar Phite                         55                    Completed
32    Uta Grehn                       Carousel Coquette                   42                    Completed
43    Rebekah French-Davies Castlebar Dante                       40                    Completed
41    Chloe Barth                     Twinmills Finnigan                    48                    Completed
82    Lisa Brown                      Karda Mordo Khan                   52                    Completed
259  Colin Brown                    Spotless                                    50                    Completed
18    Samayne Uren               Ah'Kem Hussaar                       44                    Completed

20km Introductory Ride
224  Michelle Scott                Stannon Park Blazing Lily          43                    Completed
103  Emma Schoell               Benzine                                      54                    Completed
177  Helen Jackson               Sultan                                        54                    Completed
38    Flo Kennedy                  Quartz Hill Farm Innovation       44                    Completed
90    Anita Bransden              Shamrock                                  43                    Completed
217  Julie Barlow                   Nemo                                         39                    Completed
129  Jenny Switala                Power In Disguise                      36                    Completed
229  Caroline McKee            Suntastic Warrior                        38                    VO Lame
163  Bronwyn Garrick           Freddie                                                                DNS

10km Introductory Ride
9      Anita Trenwith               Karamea Jedi                             45                    Completed
243  Meriel Jorgensen          Boots                                          33                    Completed
119  Robyn Warren               Gus                                             54                   Completed
2      Marie Shillabeer            Jazail Halim                               46                    Completed

* * * * *

MIL-LEL18 and 19 April 2014


Rider

No.     Rider                               Horse                                    HR    TIME   POS  


Saturday, 18 April 2014


80km Endurance Ride

Hwt

38    Paula Van Eck                   Pyrenees Impala                    37    6h 32m  1st/BC

113  Rachael Barnett                 Shady                                    48    6h 47m    2nd

310  Rob Vlaanderen                Talunga Park Byjaryja            51    6h 53m    3rd

268  Lainie Ray                         Razorback Prince Charming  48    7h 31m    4th


Mwt

18    Annabelle Jacka              Brechenridge Attitude               54    4h 26m    1st

300  Emma Kirby                     SP Malibu Illusion                     54    4h 27m    2nd

37    Kimberly Van Eck            Abbeywood Jamillah                 55    6h 22m    3rd=

296  Wendy Grundy                Kalody Park Shayesha              51    6h 22m    3rd=

41    Christine Stomps            Rokewood Sinente                     57    6h 47m    5th 

78    Tania Drever                   Talunga Park Malikah                 47    6h 53m    6th

43    Mary Chirgwin                 Tunamara Jester                        50    7h 5m      7th

301  Karren Carman               Dyarah Park Gold Digger           51    8h 6m      8th

180  Melanie Scott                  Aloha Fabius                                                  VOL L1


Lwt

270   Cherie Causby               Oak-Glen Firefly                         48    4h 27m    1st/BC

409    Amily Daw                     Willowstar Bay-Sil                      48    5h 55m      2nd

36      Danielle Van Eck           Pyrenees Phyneas                     52    6h 22m      3rd

318    Rachel McLarty             Narrawin Shareefa                     50    6h 39m      4th

288    Fiona Shearman            Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince           49    6h 47m      5th

183    Nicola Robinson            Tubbarubba Josephine              46    7h 2m        6th

V114  Helen Spencer               Imoan Party Girl                        47    7h 32m      7th

168    Jess Aistrope                 Wawura Regal Shael                 46    8h 6m        8th


Jun

261    Kelsey Bright                  Meldana Kadeem                                            VOL L2


Click here for Best Conditioned scores:


Hwt                Mwt               Lwt


40km Training Ride

118    Bronwyn Cuthbertson    Carluke Park Ranji's Crystal      47    Completed

120    Jody Smith                    Tarjo Ace of Hearts                     45    Completed

114    Cheryl Bullock               Castlebar Savannah                   41    Completed

113    Steph Cooper                Star of Courage                          50    Completed

82      Lisa Brown                    Karda Mordo Khan                     51    Completed

259    Colin Brown                   Spotless                                     49    Completed

73      Virginia Schneider         Pureheart Rockira                      40    Completed

116    Samayne Uren              Ah'Kem Hussaar                         38    Completed


20km Introductory Ride

129    Janet Watts                          Mister Edz Nanga Mai         38    Completed

229    Renee Deer                         Tabaqui                                37    Completed

177    Cindy Garland                     Cactus (Zack)                       48    Completed

217    Jennifer Tod                         Paris                                     41    Completed

224    Dianne Neil                         Gracie                                   42    Completed

90      Annalise Drever-Borchardt  Wynara Vindalo                    41    Completed

103    Gwen Towers                       Moomba Morning Star                  VOL


Sunday, 19 April 2014


80km Endurance Ride

Hwt


311    Tarrant Smith                  Castlebar Temeraire                 51    7h 0m      1st/BC

150    Jody Smith                     Glen Gillian Brigaloe                                          VOL L1


Mwt

255    Alannah Luck                 Lindall Alabaska                       50    5h 41m      1st=

37      Kimberly Van Eck           Esaskia Shahmir                      51    5h 41m      1st=/BC

70      Jil Bourton                      Veloce Crusade                        50    6h 20m      3rd

180    Melanie Scott                 Devious Suni Desert Warrior    47    7h 3m        4th

97      Tracy Brandon               Castlebar Photon                      51    7h 12m      5th

95      Stella Harbison              Castlebar Optic                         54    7h 27m      6th

82      Lisa Brown                     Cruising Icon                                                      VOL L1


Lwt

183    Nicola Robinson            Zharion                                      55    6h 41m    1st/BC

21      Cheryl Bullock               Castlebar Caliente                                              VOL L2


Click here for Best Conditioned scores:


Hwt            Mwt            Lwt



40km Training Ride

114      Melissa Bright              SP Malibu Illusion                      49      Completed

118      Bronwyn Cuthbertson  Carluke Park Ranji's Crystal      44      Completed

310      Rob Vlaanderen          Z'kiel                                           45      Completed

78        Tania Drever               Bundaleer Wildfire                       39      Completed

116      Samayne Uren            Ah'Kem Hussaar                         43      Completed

168      Jess Aistrope              Sheridan Park Kaison                 38       Completed

113      Jayna Bright                Meldana Monieve                                  VOL


20km Introductory Ride

288      Fiona Shearman          Tom-May Mel-Bar Prince           45        Completed

270      Cherie Causby             Mahallisar                                  49        Completed

177      Lisa Brown                   Karda Mordo Khan                    54        Completed

224      Kylie Bronca                 Wriggles                                    43        Completed

90        Steph Cooper               Blue Thunder                            41         Completed



* * * * *




CAMBERWARRA – 29 and 30 March 2014


Rider

No.     Rider                               Horse                                    HR


Saturday, 29 March 2014


40km Training Ride

44     Julie White                         Tarkhim Shar Bastille              39

66     Jean Sims                         Codgers Creek Orion               40

95     Stella Harbison                  Castlebar Optic                        44

21     Cheryl Bullock                   Castlebar Caliente                    41

36     Danielle Van Eck              Pyrenees Phineas                     44

37     Kimberly Van Eck              Abbeywood Jamillah                47

38     Paula Van Eck                   Pyrenees Impala                      37

180   Melanie Scott                     Aloha Fabius                           43

113   Rachael Barnett                 Shady                                      38

68     Mary Chirgwin                    Tunamara Jester                     52

82     Lisa Brown                          Karda Mordo Khan                 46

75     Salman Alkhalifa                Odyssey Flame                       44

78     Tania Drever                      Bundaleer Wildfire                   40

296   Wendy Grundy                  Kalody Park Shayesha            WD

310   Rob Vlaanderen                Castlebar Djara                       VOL


20km Introductory Ride

30     Naomi Leaveslery              Willowstar Rayzon                  41

47     Lemara Pippen-Edwards   Re'Dante                                 33

26     Uta Grehn                          Carousel Coquette                  40

27     Anthony Wyatt                   Socks                                       49

03     Tracey Wyatt                     Reiley                                       51

19     Samayne Uren                  Ah'Kem Hussar                        37

25    Jenny Switala                     Power In Disguise                    35

40     Caroline McKee                The Storm Attack                      37


10km Introductory Ride

90     Linda Magro                      Abbie                                         36

194   Lorin Hazel                       Shaman                                      38

47     Janet Watts                      Mister Edz Nanga Mai                45

129   Tina Garrard                     Mister Edz Allira                         40

229   Sean Bryant                     Hamish                                       40


Sunday, 30 March 2014


80km Endurance Ride

Hwt

310   Rob Vlaanderen              Talunga Park Byjaryja                48     7h 39m     1st

259   Colin Brown                     Spotless                                     WD


Mwt

255   Alannah Luck                   Lindall Alabaska                         44    5h 4m       1st =

300   Emma Kirby                     SP Malibu Illusion                      60     5h 4m       1st =

37     Kimberly Van Eck            Esaskia Shahmir                        44     5h 8m       3rd/BC

44     Julie White                       Maringo                                      42     5h 34m     4th

95     Stella Harbison                Willowstar Bay-Sil                      49     6h 10m     5th

70     Jil Bourton                       Veloce Crusade                          48     6h 22m     6th =

155   Karen Alderton                 Zaki                                           49     6h 22m      6th =

97     Tracy Brandon                 Castlebar Photon                       52     7h 19m      8th

78     Tania Drever                    Talunga Park Malikah                 41     7h 39m     9th

82     Lisa Brown                       Cruising Icon                              VOHR L2


Lwt

21     Cheryl Bullock                  Brechenridge Attitude               46       5h 4m      1st/BC

270   Cherie Causby                 Oak-Glen Firefly                        42       5h 57m     2nd

112   Deanne Barth                   Narrawa Ace                             46       6h 24m     3rd

120   Maureen Wibberley          Zalim Jazmin                             50       7h 26m     4th

318   Rachel McLarty                 Narrawin Shareefa                   44       7h 39m     5th

91     Joeleen Wibberley            Manduro                                   VOL L1


Jun

261   Kelsey Bright                     Meldana Kedeem                       44     5h 57m    1st/BC


Click here for Best Conditioned Scores:


Middleweight Best Conditioned Results

Lightweight Best Conditioned Results

Junior Best Conditioned Results



40km Training Ride

180   Melanie Scott                     Devious Suni Desert Warrior     44

81     Bob Gurr                            Bindii bint Grevillea                    47

113   Rachael Barnett                 Shady                                         55

89     Lizzy Wagernaar               Castlebar Caliente                      44

88     Ayla Barth                         Twinmills Finnegan                     48

62     Paige Liebich                     Centre Braveheart                     44

68     Mary Chirgwin                   Tunamara Jester                        44

75     Naomi Leavesley              Willowstar Rayzon                      46

268   Lainie Ray                         Razorback Prince Charming       44

82     Chloe Barth                       Isra                                              46

79     Andrew White                   Narrawa Fortitude                        51

92     Samayne Uren                 Ah'Kem Hussaar                          42

86     Melissa Bright                   Meldana Madden                        41

168   Jessica Aistrope               Wawura Regal Shael                   42

301   Karren Carman                 Dyarah Park Gold Digger            43

74     Kieran Bright                     Wayandah Park Pure Magic       VOHR


20km Introductory Ride

47     Lemara Pippen-Edwards   Re'Dante                                     31

129   Madelyn Floyd                   Mister                                          36

194   Leanne Sandery                 Charlie                                        39

40     Susanne Wells                   Carousel Coquette                      42

26     Monica Seiler                     I Am Shazzam                            40

03     Darren Leaver                   Jendari Elexis                              41

27     Debbie Sheldon                 Moppa Park Macoda                  WD


10km Introductory Ride

177   Anita Trenwith                   Karamea Jedi                               39

224   Kathy Baldock                   Lucky                                           42

9       Deidre Wood                    Sunnny Side Up                            47

103   Tessa Duldig                    Skye Lodge Silver                         43

163   Treena Woods                 The Jazz Man                                30

90     Robyn Warren                  Gus                                               VOHR

229   Lesley Cartwright             Miss Maddy                                   VOL


* * * * *

BAROSSA VALLEY COME AND TRY - 8 and 9 March 2014

Saturday 8 March

No.   Rider                       Horse                                    HR   


40km

37     Kimberly Van Eck   Esaskia Shahmir                   43       Completion

232   Jodie Luck               Lindall Alabaska                   43       Completion

300   Emma Kirby            SP Malibu Illusion                 45       Completion

44     Julie White              Maringo                                36       Completion

248   Ron Malone            Tarkhim Shar Bastille            42      Completion

62     George Spencer     Inshallah Silver Guardian     48       Completion

150  Jody Smith               Glen Gillian Brigaloe            36       Completion

311   Tarrant Smith          Castlebar Temeraire             46       Completion

66     Annabelle Jacka     Willowstar Bay-Sil                41       Completion

68     Amily Daw               Castlebar Caliente               32       Completion

21     Cheryl Bullock         Brechenridge Attitude          38       Completion

95     Stella Harbison        Shaman's Gold                    48       Completion

75     Kellie Newstead       Willowstar Wings of Grace  50       Completion

259   Colin Brown             Spotless                               50       Completion

73     Jannalene Fensom  Wawura Regal Shael           55       Completion

301   Karren Carman         Dyarah Park Gold Digger   42       Completion

82     Lisa Brown               Odyssey Flame                              VOHR

56     Jean Sims                 Codgers Creek Nangkita               VOHR

79     Andrew White           Narrawa Fortitude                          Withdrawn

166   Karen Alderton         Zaki                                                Withdrawn

74     Tania Drever             Talunga Park Malikah                    Withdrawn

310   Rob Vlaanderen       Talunga Park Byjaryja                    Withdrawn


20km

03    Justin Brookes           Binjali Rustler                      45      Completion

18    Jenny Switala             Power In Disguise              41      Completion

40    Lainie Ray              Razorback Prince Charming  40      Completion

24    Rebekah French-

             Davis                     Castlebar Dante                  28      Completion

38    Paula Van Eck            Pyrenees Impala                30      Completion

149  Bob Masters               Tookinginnie Steady Eddy  42      Completion

25    Wendy Grundy            Kalody Park Shayesha      41      Completion

41    Teena Goodson           Cleopatra AU                    37       Completion

30    Connor Roe                 Antola Smart Arch            43        Completion

47    Joeleen Wibberley       Manduro                           40        Completion

120  Maureen Wibberley     Zalim Jazmin                    40        Completion

27    Samayne Uren            Ah'Kem Hussaar               39        Completion

270  Cherie Causby            Oak-Glen Firefly                38        Completion

14    Harrison Sparrow        Dequoi                               52       Completion

43    Monique Tugwell         Otto                                   44        Completion

48    Graham Bacon            Honey                               44        Completion

32    Sharyn Bacon              Sheridan Park 

                                                   Designergold             36        Completion

19    Madelyn Stefanovic     Ace                                               VOHR

26    Lee-Ann Duthie            Millie                                             VOL


10km  

97    Tracy Brandon             Castlebar Photon             39        Completion

90    Jade Craven                Remmy                             50        Completion

103  Lesley Cartwright        Miss Maddy                       44        Completion

129  Lisa James                  No Machn Around             34        Completion

163  Annalise Drever-

                Borchardt             Wynara Vindaloo               46        Completion

177  Treena Woods             The Jazz Man                    39        Completion

224  Tessa Duldig                Skye Lodge Silver             45        Completion

194  Darren Leaver              Jendari Elexis                   50        Completion

229  Lorin Hazel                   Shaman                            38        Completion


Sunday 9 March 2012


40km

149  Bob Masters                Sharwood Sinai                   37       Completion

37    Kimberly Van Eck        Esaskia Shahmir                 46        Completion

47    Joeleen Wibberley       Manduro                             50        Completion

21    Cheryl Bullock             Brechenridge Attitude         40        Completion

56    Jean Sims                   Codgers Creek Orion          39        Completion

70    Jil Bourton                   Veloce Crusade                  41        Completion

73    Paige Liebich               Centre Braveheart             45         Completion

82    Lisa Brown                  Cruising Icon                      49         Completion

97    Tracy Brandon            Castlebar Photon                44         Completion

62    Priya Spencer             Inshallah Silver Guardian   52        Completion

75    Kellie Newstead          Willowstar Wings of Grace 44        Completion

95    Stella Harbison           Shaman's Gold                   48        Completion

66    Annabelle Jacka         Willowstar Bay-Sil              43         Completion

68    Amily Daw                   Castlebar Caliente             36         Completion

74    Sam Uren                    Ah'Kem Hussaar                43         Completion

113  Rachael Barnett           Shady                                              VOHR


20km

81    Naomi Leavesley        Willowstar Rayzon             48        Completion

248  Ron Malone                 Tarkhim Shar Bastille        38        Completion

24    Rebekah French-

                Davis                    Castlebar Dante               46         Completion

44    Julie White                    Maringo                           34         Completion

14    Michael Simounds         Storm                              50         Completion

43    Allison Holman              Arrow                              43          Completion

32     Tara Hall                       Shenzi                            34          Completion

30    Connor Roe                   Antola Smart Arch          44          Completion

120  Maureen Wibberley       Zalim Jazmin                  50          Completion

40    Lainie Ray                     Razorback Prince

                                                         Charming             40           Completion

41    Darren Leaver                Jendari Elexis                48           Completion

25    Wendy Grundy              Kalody Park Shayesha    46          Completion

27    Bev Bond                       Good Az Gold                 46           Completion

26    Elaine Unsworth            Glentana Pickachu          48           Completion

48    Debbie Sheldon             Balara Marissas              46           Completion

168  Jessica Aistrope           Sheridan Park Kaison      43            Completion

03    Callum Stewart              Doc 'O' Roy Rosie           50          Completion

18    Emily Watlen                 Tia                                    38          Completion

17    Bronwyn Mudge            Moon                                49          Completion

19    Joan Donaldson            Shaymus                          40          Completion


10km

224  Tessa Duldig               Skye Lodge Silver              48         Withdrawn

177  Treena Woods             The Jazz Man                    34         Withdrawn


                                                          * * * * *



ANTOLA - 1 March 2014

Mentors

Danielle Van Eck riding Pyrenees Impala
Bob Masters riding Sharwood Sinai
Jody Smith riding Glen Gillian Brigalow
Julie White riding Maringo
Ron Malone riding Tarkhim Shar Bastille
Melanie Scott riding Aloha Fabius

20km Riders

Lee-Anne Duthie riding Millie
Madelyn Floyd riding Mister
Rebekah French-Davis riding Castlebar Dante
Candice Loughhjead riding Maggie
Tessa Franson riding Jasper
Connor Roe riding Antola Smart Arch
Joeleen Wibberley riding Manduro
Sam Uren riding Ah'Kem Hussaar
Tracey Wyatt riding Reiley
Bev Bond riding Glentana Pickachu
Anthony Wyatt riding Christo
Andrew White riding Narrawa Fortitude
Tracy Brandon riding Castlebar Morasca
Karen Alderton riding Zaki
Jodie Luck riding Lindall Alabaska
Tarrant Smith riding Castlebar Temeraire

10km Riders

Lisa James riding No Machn Around
Codii Hughes riding Shiloh
Christabel Gurr riding Amberglade bint Shamirah
Hayley-Lee Harnath riding Indi
Lesley Cartwright riding Miss Maddy
Jil Bourton riding Veloce Legend

* * * * *