__________________________________

2009

 

THE CLARE CUP FEI ONE STAR

25 October 2009

Head Vet: Anne Barnes         
Chief Steward:  Deb Symington
Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time Position
25-Oct-09
93KM YOUTH ONE STAR   Leg 1:  37.5KM   Leg 2:  35.5 km   Leg 3:  20km
79 Pierre Auffret (Fr) Magic Glenn Lucia 7:18:00 1st/BC
84 Kaylah Aistrope Emily Jones te 7:34:30 2nd
65 Bridget Nottle Judstan Roseanne 7:40:00 3rd
69 Laura Salisbury Tallyman 7:40:05 4th
101 Tessa Wiedmann Veloce Truce 7:51:45 5th
86 Alexandra Toft Cinderella te VOL L2  
83 Jess Aistrope Red Ingrid VOL L2  
93KM OPEN ONE STAR   Leg 1:  37.5KM   Leg 2:  35.5 km   Leg 3:  20km
94 Penny Toft Magnum 5:55:00 1st
114 Julie White Equipoise Park Kakoda 6:03:00 2nd/BC
81 Elodie Le Labourier Castlebar Coco 6:04:00 3rd=
74 James Sheahan Castlebar Cable 6:04:00 3rd=
92 Karen Alderton Qena Catt Dancer 6:06:00 5th
68 Melanie Scott Zaar 6:35:23 6th
110 Kristie Taprell Castlebar Gulfstream 7:03:30 7th=
88 Linda Tanian Castlebar Tornedo 7:03:30 7th=
91 Shelley Cowan Castlebar Elodie 7:18:00 9th
106 Tony Thorneycroft Highland View Dolly 7:26:10 10th
85 Jenna Arnett Sarah Jones te 7:28:50 11th
103 Maxine Leary (NZ) Bandit te 7:46:25 12th
102 Jil Bourton Veloce Ambush 7:51:45 13th
80 Jody Knowles Natassija VOL L2
116 Amily Daw Sutket Farm Damareeef VOL L3
YOUNG HORSE CHALLENGE QUALIFIERS
92 Karen Alderton Qena Catt Dancer
101 Tessa Wiedmann Veloce Truce
102 Jil Bourton

Veloce Ambush

 

BUNGAREE STATION

24th/25th October 2009

 

Head Vet: James Vowles         
Chief Steward:  Gavin Mudge
Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time Position
93km ENDURANCE RIDE    Leg 1:  37.5km    Leg 2:  35.5km  Leg 3:  20km   VGIH
LWT
15 Samantha Watson Cheyanne 7:18:02 1st/BC
43 Rebekah French Annabelle 8:13:20 2nd
3 Linda Magro Carousel Coquette 8:28:45 3rd
24 Fiona Shearman Ball of Fire VOL L1
MWT
41 Anne Simmons Nurelee Tamaar 6:03:05 1st/BC
35 Jodie Luck Jirrima Verdict 6:35:22 2nd
21 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite 7:49:00 3rd=
36 Tania Drever Talunga Park Charismo 7:49:00 3rd=
18 Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion 8:13:20 5th
48 Melissa Bright Astro Boy 8:14:50 6th
26 Mark Peel Magic Glenn Karra 8:23:00 7th
11 Christabel Gurr Amberglade bint Shamirah 8:32:10 8th
32 Steph Cooper Star of Courage 9:48:42 9th
27 Wendy Dower Magic Glenn Celest VOL L2
HWT  
29 Lainie Ray Shataan Park Sybella VO HR   L3
38 Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard VO TU L1
35.5KM SOCIAL RIDE
154 Kimberly van Eck Krave Harry High Pants   Completed
149 John Shillabeer Shillabeer Tourism   Completed
197 Rose Ross Glen Gillian Penny Completed
146 Catherine McTaggart Jahahn Izadorah Completed
24-Oct-09
20km INTRODUCTORY RIDE -
163 Melissa Bright Astro Boy   Completed
177 Jayna Bright Wayandah Park Pure Magic Completed

 

KERSBROOK TRAIL BLAZE

3-4 October 2009

 

Head Vet:  Harry Ousley    

Chief Steward:  Tania Drever

85km Ride Results (click here)

50km Ride Results (click here)

25km Ride Results (click here)

 

ANTOLA (MT TORRENS)

5-6 SEPTEMBER 2009

 

Head Vet:  Harry Ousley    

Chief Steward:  Paula Van Eck

80km Ride Results (click here)

40km Ride Results (click here)

20km Ride Results (click here)

 

Best Conditioned Results:

Middlewight/Heavyweight - Ray Heinrich

Junior/Lightweight - Cheryl Bullock

 

KUITPO II (100km)

22-23 AUGUST 2009

 

Head Vet:  Greg Rodda  

Chief Steward:  Graham Dougmore

100km Elevator Ride Results (click here)

Leg 1 - 40km, Leg 2 - 40km, Leg 3 - 20km

40km Ride Results (click here)

20km Ride Results (click here)

 

MONARTO 'PLAN B'

1-2 AUGUST 2009

 

Head Vet:  Harry Frauenfelder     
Asst Vet:       Michael Taylor

Chief Steward:  Gavin Mudge

81km Ride Results (click here)

Leg 1 - 31km, Leg 2 - 30km, Leg 3 - 20km

50km Ride Results (click here)

Leg 1 - 30km, Leg 2 - 20km

20km Ride Results (click here)

 

Best Conditioned Results:

Middlewight/Heavyweight - Jody Knowles

Junior/Lightweight - Cheryl Bullock

 

STARKEYS III - 18-19 JULY 2009

 

Head Vet:  Lindsay Young (19.7.09) and   Rebekah French (18.7.09)     
Asst Vet:       Clare Le Map
Chief Steward:  Faye Gallagher
Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time Position
120KM ELEVATOR  Leg 1:29.5km   Leg 2:39km   Leg 3:29.5km  Leg 4:22km   VGIH
LWT
21 Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqua 10.04.00 1st / BC
24 Leanne Watson Jahahn Dyraaba   WD L2
MWT
32 Anne Simmons Nurelee Tamaar 10.04.00 1st/BC
35 Sarah Adams Brodwinn Mina 10:46:00 2nd
38 Melanie Scott Aloha Kava 11:30:00 3rd=
23 Jodie Luck Jirrima Verdict 11:30:00 3rd=
29 John Shillabeer Ronan Inj L2
HWT
18 Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard   VOL L3
83KM ENDURANCE RIDE  Leg 1: 39km  Leg 2: 22km  Leg 3: 22km   VGIH
JUN
83 Kaylah Aistrope Veloce Truce 7:49:00 1st
LWT
106 Jess Aistrope Highland view Taz 6:42:00 1st/BC
84 Rebekah French Annabelle 7:32:00 2nd
68 Samantha Watson Cheyanne 7:39:00 3rd
77 Linda Magro Carousel Coquette   VOL L2
MWT
99 Jil Bourton Veloce Wings 5:28:00 1st 
69 Laura Salisbury Simeon Sha'ah 6:07:00 2nd/BC
102 Maggi Winn Wompini Padimelon 6:34:00 3rd
103 Stella Harbison Warrondi Illusion 6:42:00 4th
86 Geoff Grummitt Grayview Rafitti 7:11:00 5th
92 Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion 7:32:00 6th
79 Tania Drever Talunga Park Charismo 7:39:00 7th
101 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea 8:48:00 8th=
81 Christabel Gurr Amberglade bint Shamirah 8:48:00 8th=
114 Julie White Equipoise Park Kakoda VOL L1
94 Fiona Clapin Jilnelan Park Dream Catcher VOL L1
HWT
80 Jody Knowles Sandine Exceed 6:34:00 1st
107 Denis Sugars DVS Lilly 6:42:00 2nd
74 Mark Hess Bokani Obsession WD L2
91 Paula Van Eck Kentonvale Shazam VOL PR
110 Fiona Warren Djoser VOL PR
39km TRAINING RIDE
177 Karen Alderton Qena Catt Dancer   Completed
197 Bronya Kennedy Rage On   Completed
149 Danielle Van Eck Coolinda Park Embezzler Completed
134 Wendy Grundy Moni Completed
216 Madeleine Brennan Narmond Naharial Completed
253 Amber Sheridan Bevolin Heat Wave Completed
229 Kaitelyn Sheridan Simeon Seon Completed
141 Tahlia Sheridan Sarida Completed
154 Angela Brennan Con Completed
224 Catherine McTaggart Jahahn Izadorah Completed
194 Simon Johnson Lara Completed
130 Kelsey Bright Wayandah Park Pure Magic   WD PR
146 Melissa Bright Meldana Klassical Bohemian VOL
129 Karen Sheridan Sheridan Park Egyptian Falame VOL
249 Michelle Scott Glentana Deja-Vu VOL
163 Kimberley Van Eck Krave Harry High Pants VOL
22km INTRODUCTORY RIDE
236 Steph Cooper Blue Thunder   Completed
73 Ray Hutson Glentana Integrity Completed
90 Jane-Marie Wells Marab Ejaz Completed

 

STARKEYS II - 27-28 June 2009

Head Vet: Harry Ousley         
Chief Steward:  Faye Gallagher
Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time Position
26-Apr-09
81km ENDURANCE RIDE    Leg 1:  29km    Leg 2: 291km  Leg 3:  22km   VGIH
JUN
88 Angus White Fat Boy Slim 6:40:00 1st
84 Tessa Wiedmann Halawa-SGA 7:50:00 2nd
83 Kaylah Aistrope Kobenhaven VOL L2
LWT
111 Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqua 5:45:00 1st / BC
74 Jess Aistrope Highland View Taz 7:39:00 2nd 
103 Fiona Shearman Ball of Fire 8:32:00 3rd=
94 Sam Watson Cheyanne 8:32:00 3rd=
MWT
92 Melanie Scott Innovation 5:47:00 1st
110 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite 6:11:00 2nd=
79 Anne Simmons Nurelee Tamaar 6:11:00 2nd=
102 Julie White Equipoise Park Kakoda 6:49:00 4th
81 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea 7:39:00 5th
91 Sarah Adams Brodwinn Mina 7:50:00 6th=
85 Maggi Winn Wompini Padimelon 7:50:00 6th=
68 Jodie Luck Jirrima Verdict 7:52:00 8th
HWT
86 Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard 5:45:00 1st/BC
106 Bronya Kennedy Amberglade ibn Shaik 6:15:00 2nd
107 Denis Sugars DVS Lilly 6:49:00 3rd
80 Jody Knowles Sandine Exceed 7:52:00 4th
101 Steve Ellis Playing With Fire 8:32:00 5th
71 Mark Hess Bokani Obsession WD L1
114 Mark Shillabeer Ronan VOL L3
51km TRAINING RIDE
249 Christabel Gurr Amberglade bint Shamirah   Completed
181 Linda Magro Carousel Coquette   Completed
236 Paula Van Eck Kentonvale Shazam Completed
129 Tony Van Eck Pyrenees Impala Completed
149 Rebekah French Annabelle Completed
216 Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion Completed
163 Fiona Clapin Jelnelan Park Dream Catcher Completed
177 Tania Drever Talunga Park Charismo Completed
197 Anthea Loechel Paddy Completed
154 Karen Sheridan Sheridan Park Egyptian Falame Completed
194 Kaitelyn Sheridan Simeon Seon Completed
146 Madeleine Brennan Narmond Naharial Completed
130 Michelle Scott Glentana Deja-Vu Completed
134 Simon Johnson Lara Completed
243 Annabelle Jacka Warrondi Illusion Completed
141 Cherie Causby Duke Completed
224 Angela Brennan Con WD L1
229 Rick Copping Nina VO HR
22km INTRODUCTORY RIDE -
3 Rebecca Johnson Zeno   Completed
60 Emma Johnston Marahi Zaqiil Completed
27 Darren Clarke Toby Completed
26 Sharon Clarke Tempo Completed
36 Yvette Curnow Charlie Brown Completed

 

2009 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

HUTTON VALE - 7 JUNE 2009

Head Vet: James Vowles          
Asst  Vet: Harry Frauenfelder       Asst  Vet:    Jane McNicoll
Chief Steward:  Alex Little        
Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time Position
160km STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS   Leg 1: 38km  Leg 2: 32km  Leg 3:  38km  Leg 4:  28km   Leg 5:  24km    VGIH 

LWT

111 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 12:18:00 1st / BC
MWT
64 Julie White Mi-Lord Zameer 12:09:00 1st / BC
78 Karen Alderton Qena Catt Dancer 12:18:00 2nd
69 Laura Salisbury Rock 'n' Roll 14:43:00 3rd=
70 Anne Simmons Musical Gully Pizzecato 14:43:00 3rd=
99 Jil Bourton Centre Braveheart 15:50:00 5th=
80 Jody Knowles Natassija 15:50:00 5th=
HWT
65 Lainie Ray Shataan Park Sybella 15:50:00

1st / BC

 

90 km ENDURANCE RIDE      Leg 1:  38km    Leg 2:  28km   Leg 3:  24km      VGIH
JNR
11 Angus White Fat Boy Slim 8:28:00 1st
LWT
47 Jess Aistrope Kobenhaven 6:49:00 1st / BC
56 Fiona Shearman Ball of Fire VO HR L2
MWT
51 Melanie Scott Zaar 6:19:00 1st / BC
43 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea 7:24:00 2nd
44 Linda Magro Veloce Ambush 8:06:00 3rd
HWT
48 Mark Shillabeer Ronan 6:54:00 1st
53 Bronya Kennedy Amberglade Ibn Shaik 7:46:00 2nd
41 Ray Heinrich Astro Boy 9:18:00 3rd
38km TRAINING RIDE 
181 Rebekah French Annabelle   Completed
129 Wendy Grundy Moni   Completed
194 Sarah Adams Brodwinn Mina Completed
197 Paula Beentjes Halawa Completed
141 Melissa Bright Meldana Klassical Bohemian Completed
134 Kelsey Bright Wayandah Park Pure Magic Completed
163 Bob Masters Tookinginnie Sheeba Completed
154 Michelle Scott Glentana Deja-Vu Completed
177 Madeleine Brennan Narmond Naharial Completed
130 John Newton Jamat Aladar

VO HR L1

Other trophies awarded at the State Championships:

Line Honours - Julie White riding Mi-Lord Zameer

First SA bred registered Arabian/part bred Arabian across the line -  Qena Catt Dancer ridden by Karen Alderton

Breast plates were awarded to the 3 Best Conditioned winners and Dixon Smith were major sponsors.

Rugs were awarded to all Championship completions and were sponsored by:     Sheridan Park Arabian Stud;   SA ARABS Inc;    2 x S. Brooks Farrier Service;   Kersbrook Equestrian Centre;    Animalia Veterinary Clinic;     Murray Bridge Veterinary Clinic;   Sanders Bros. Grain and Fodder

Chief Steward, Alex Little, also decided on a Best Managed Horse and a rug sponsored by Kersbrook Ironworks was awarded to Lainie Ray and her wonderful little mare, Shataan Park Sybella.

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL COMPLETIONS - 100% IN THE 160KM CHAMPIONSHIP,   AND A HUGE THANK YOU TO ALL OUR VERY SPECIAL SPONSORS INCLUDING JOHN AND JAN ANGAS WHO ALLOWED US TO CAMP ON THEIR PROPERTY DESPITE THE RAIN!!  ALSO MANY THANKS TO ALL THE LANDOWNERS AND VOLUNTEERS WHO MADE THIS EVENT SO SPECIAL.

 

KUITPO I - 24 May 2009
Head Vet:  Greg Sezun        
Chief Steward:  Jil Bourton
Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time Position
80km ENDURANCE RIDE    Leg 1: 40.7km    Leg 2:  20.3km  Leg 3:  20km   VGIH
JUN
102 Jesse McKinnon Aloha Farina 7:26:00 1st
94 Kaylah Aistrope Veloce Truce 8:13:00 2nd
110 Angus White Fat Boy Slim 8:34:00 3rd
LWT
111 Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqha 6:18:00 1st / BC
103 Jessica Welsh Sandine Excellerator 7:26:00 2nd
120 Fiona Shearman Ball of Fire 8:00:00 3rd
77 Linda Magro Veloce Wings 8:13:00 4th
68 Jess Aistrope Marengo   VOL L3
MWT
69 Laura Salisbury Rock 'N' Roll 6:01:00 1st=
70 Anne Simmons Musical Gully Pizzecato 6:01:00 1st=/BC
112 Karen Alderton Qena Catt Dancer 6:18:00 3rd
89 Melanie Scott Innovation 6:21:00 4th
114 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite 7:21:00 5th
95 Geoff Grummitt Grayview Rafitti 7:;29:00 6th
98 Leanne Watson Jahahn Dyraaba 7:40:00 7th
118 Maggi Winn Wompini Padimelon 7:42:00 8th
109 Annabelle Jacka Warrondi Illusion 8:00:00 9th=
116 Alex Hill Malleegrove Qaarma 8:00:00 9th=
64 Julie White Mi-Lord Zameer 8:14:00 11th
113 Jodie Luck Jirrima Verdict 8:42:00 12th=
99 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea 8:42:00 12th=
97 Christabel Gurr Amberglade bint Shamirah WD L1
115 Bob Masters Tookinginnie Sheeba   VOL L3
HWT
66 Fiona Warren Djoser 7:14:00 1st
80 Jody Knowles Aloha Glacier Bay 7:26:00 2nd
119 Bronya Kennedy Amberglade Ibn Shaik 8:01:00 3rd
101 Steve Ellis Playing With Fire 8:42:00 4th
 
40km TRAINING RIDE
38 Ashley Sutton Wingana Jackpot   Completed
23 Meg White Silly   Completed
15 Kimberley Van Eck Omani Odissa Completed
29 Kaitlyn Sheridan Simeon Seon Completed
26 Amber Sheridan Bevolin Heat Wave Completed
36 Tahlia Sheridan Sarida Completed
27 Karen Sheridan SP Egyptian Falame Completed
32 Sue Plush Tag A Long WD 
18 Penelope O'Shea Rothlynne Travellin' Man WD
35 Melissa Bright Meldana Klassical Bohemian WD
21 Kelsey Bright Wayandah Park Pure Magic WD
3 Ray Heinrich Astro Boy WD
24 Tony Van Eck Pyrenees Impala         WD
20km INTRODUCTORY RIDE
253 Louise Short Jack   Completed
217 Amy Jorgensen Jo Jo Completed
252 Gereg Merrifield Tetley Completed
229 Clem Mitchell Teddy VOL
243 Claire Bilney Hunter WD

 

TRURO VINES - 10 MAY 2009
Head Vet: Sandy Harbison               Asst Vet:  Elizabeth Herbert      
Chief Steward:  Sarah Adams         Asst Ch Steward:  Faye Gallagher
Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time Position
102km ELEVATOR   Leg 1:  30km  Leg 2:  21km  Leg 3:  30km  Leg 4: 21km  VGIH
JUN
100 Tessa Wiedmann Veloce Ambush 10:07:00 1st
LWT
111 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 7:19:00 1st / BC
68 Samantha Watson Cheyanne 8:41:00 81km/DNE
103 Fiona Shearman Ball of Fire 8:41:00 81km/DNE
MWT
69 Laura Salisbury Rock 'N' Roll 6:37:00 1st= / BC
118 Anne Simmons Sayid 6:37:00 1st=
95 Melanie Scott Zaar 8:37:00 3rd
80 Jody Knowles Natassija 10:06:00 4th=
99 Jil Bourton Centre Braveheart 10:06:00 4th=
89 Karen Alderton Qena Catt Dancer WD L2
64 Julie White Khabeel VOL L2
101 Kimberly Van Eck Omani Odissa VOL L3
HWT
94 Lainie Ray Shataan Park Sybella 10:07:00 1st
109 Fiona Warren Djoser 8:18:00 81km/DNE
106 Bronya Kennedy Amberglade Ibn Shaik 8:41:00 81km/DNE
102 Paula Van Eck Pyrenees Impala   VOL L2
98 Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard VOL L3
97 Mark Hess Bokani Obsession

VOL L2

 

51km TRAINING RIDE  Leg 1: 30km  Leg 2: 21km
35 Rebekah French Annabelle   Completed
21 Steve Ellis Playing With Fire   Completed
3 Danielle Van Eck Coolinda Park Embezzler Completed
18 John Newton Jamat Aladar Completed
15 Steph Cooper Star of Courage Completed
24 Simon Plush Merimindi Mia Completed
27 Penelope O'Shea Rothlynne Travellin' Man 30km Ret
29 Sue Montgomery Tag A Long 30km Ret
25 Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion 30km Ret
36 Cherie Causby Duke VO HR L1
21km INTRODUCTORY RIDE
236 Rodney Warren Kaleeba VOL

 

STARKEYS I - 25-26 April 2009
Head Vet: Harry Ousley         
Chief Steward:  Tania Drever
Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time Position
26-Apr-09
80km ENDURANCE RIDE    Leg 1:  31km    Leg 2:  31km  Leg 3:  21km   VGIH
JUN
83 Angus White Fat Boy Slim   WD L2
LWT
111 Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqua 5:33:00 1st / BC
88 Linda Magro Veloce Ambush 7:32:00 2nd=
92 Amily Daw Jurual Jepardy 7:32:00 2nd=
MWT
78 Rose Ross El Gamal Indian Desert 5:33:00 1st
89 Karen Alderton Qena Catt Dancer 5:33:07 2nd
69 Laura Salisbury Simeon Sha'ah 5:46:00 3rd
85 Jil Bourton Insatiable 6:02:00 4th
86 Anne Simmons Sayid 6:04:00 5th
71 Bob Masters Tookinginnie Sheeba 6:27:00 6th
65 Jodie Luck Jirrima Verdict 7:24:00 7th=
84 Melanie Scott Innovation 7:24:00 7th=
66 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite 7:26:00 9th
81 Alex Hill Malleegrove Qaarma 7:39:00 10th=
62 Leanne Watson Jahahn Dyraaba 7:39:00 10th=
64 Julie White Equipoise Park Kakoda VOL L1
HWT
79 Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard 5:33:04 1st/BC
29 Ron Malone Mi-Lord Zameer 6:15:00 2nd
77 Mark Shillabeer Ronan 6:15:00 3rd
80 Jody Knowles Sandine Exceed 7:32:00 4th
91 Fiona Warren Djoser 8:30:00 5th
78 Bronya Kennedy Shangrala El Silverado VOL PR
42km TRAINING RIDE
236 Sarah Adams Pyrenees Impala   Completed
252 Fiona Clapin Jelnelan Park Dream Catcher   Completed
24 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea Completed
18 Christabel Gurr Amberglade bint Shamirah Completed
27 Michelle Scott Glentana Deja-Vu Completed
224 Danielle Hoyle Undurra Zahir Shah Completed
253 Michael Heffernan Frankie Completed
25 Madeleine Brennan Narmond Naharial Completed
32 Simon Plush Merimindi Mia WD 21km
23 Sue Plush Tag A Long WD 21km
26 Penelope O'Shea Rothlynne Travelin' Man WD 21km
243 Tony van Eck Kentonvale Shazam VOL
229 Kimberly van Eck Omani Odissa WD PR
42km TRAINING HARNESS
249 Janne Schloss Just Jazz Completed
25-Apr-09
21km INTRODUCTORY RIDE -
11 Rodney Warren Kaleeba   Completed
15 Kelsey Bright Wayandah Park Pure Magic Completed
03 Melissa Bright Astro Boy Completed
21 John Newton Jamat Aladar Completed
36 Steve Ellis Playing With Fire Completed
35 Simon Johnson Lara Completed

 

2009 TRURO EASTER BUNNY -   10-12 APRIL 2009

Head Vet: Pat Hodgetts         
Chief Steward:  Jil Bourton/Pip Archer
Rider No. Rider Horse Name    Friday         Saturday   Sunday
40km TRAINING RIDE - 3 DAY RIDE
18 Fiona Warren Djoser   Completed Completed Inj. Pre-Ride
27 Bronya Kennedy Shangrala El Silverado   Completed Completed Completed
24 Lainie Ray Shataan Park Sybella Completed Completed Completed
3 Jodie Luck Jirrima Verdict Completed Completed Completed

Friday 10th April
Head Vet: Pat Hodgetts         
Chief Steward:  Jil Bourton
Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time Position
40km TRAINING RIDE
25 Kaylah Aistrope Sheridan Park Kariim   Completed
11 Leanne Watson Jahahn Dyraaba   Completed
23 Julie White Marengo Completed
15 Fiona Shearman Ball of Fire Completed
29 Annabelle Jacka Warrondi Illusion Completed
32 Stella Harbison Hawk Completed
20 Jody Knowles Sandine Exceed Completed
21 Ron Malone Mi-Lord Zameer VO
20km INTRODUCTORY RIDE
154 Rebekah French Annabelle   Completed
119 Jean Sims Codgers Creek Orion Completed
197 Paula Beentjes Harmony's Ruby Completed
163 Andrew White Miss X Completed
194 Wietske Beentjes Harmony Grandissimo Completed
103 Sean Bryant Harry Completed
109 Freya Bryant Hugo Completed
146 Christabel Gurr Amberglade bint Shamiral Completed
141 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea Completed
134 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite Completed
253 Monica Seiler Kateefa bint Kakoda Completed
181 Rebekah Seiler Willy Completed
177 Samanth Watson Cheyanne Completed
149 Linda Magro Halawa Completed
114 Alex Hill Glentana Ibn Khalifa Completed
113 Kaitelyn Sheridan Simeon Seon Completed
129 Tahlia Sheridan Sarida Completed
90 Sandy Hahn Delta Completed
98 Tori Lehmann Tango Riviera Completed
130 Louise Short Albemarle Pipit VO
101 Carol Lehmann Wes VO

Saturday, 11th April 2009
Head Vet: Pat Hodgetts        
Chief Steward:  Pip Archer
Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time Position
80km ENDURANCE RIDE    Leg 1:  40km    Leg 2:  20km  Leg 3:  20km   VGIH
LWT
111 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 5:42:00 1st/BC
66 Jess Aistrope Kobenhaven 7:44:00 2nd
68 Linda Magro Odyssey Xena VOL L1
MWT
69 Laura Salisbury Rock 'N' Roll 4:46:00 1st= / BC
78 Karen Alderton Qena Catt Dancer 5:42:00 2nd
83 Melanie Scott Aloha Kava 6:36:00 3rd
77 Rose Ross El-Gamal Indian Desert 6:44:00 4th
71 Bob Masters Tookinginnie Sheeba 7:32:00 5th
80 Jody Knowles Natassija 7:44:00 6th
81 Jil Bourton Veloce Ambush 7:45:00 7th
79 Sarah Young Veloce Truce VOL L2
70 Anne Simmons Muscial Gully Pizzecato VOL L3
64 Julie White Equipoise Park Kakoda VOL L1
HWT
84 Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard 6:27:00 1st
62 Mark Hess Bokani Obsession 8:04:00 2nd
 
40km TRAINING RIDE
21 Paula van Eck Pyrenees Impala   Completed
38 Christabel Gurr Amberglade bint Shamirah   Completed
134 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite Completed
35 Cherie Causby Duke Completed
26 Angus White Fat Boy Slim Completed
29 Sarah Adams Blue Bernadette Completed
36 Amy Prosser Astro Boy Completed
15 Fiona Shearman Ball of Fire Completed
32 Madeleine Brennan Narmond Naharial Completed
41 Samantha Watson Cheyanne Completed
11 Alex Hill Malleegrove Qaarma

VO

23 Tony van Eck Kentonvale Shazam

VO

40 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea

VO

20km INTRODUCTORY RIDE
154 Michael Heffernan Frankie   Completed
141 Greg Merrifield Tetley Completed
177 Karen Sheridan Sheridan Park Egyptian Falame Completed
194 Michelle Scott Glentana Deja-Vu Completed
197 Julie Heineke Haraani Hotshot Completed
129 Amber Sheridan Bevolin Heat Wave VO Girth
20km INTRODUCTORY HARNESS
119 Janne Schloss Just Jazz Completed

 
Sunday, 12th April 2009
Head Vet: Pat Hodgetts         
Chief Steward:  Jil Bourton
Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time Position
40km TRAINING RIDE
25 Kaylah Aistrope Sheridan Park Kariim   Completed
26 Angus White Fat Boy Slim   Completed
21 Paula van Eck Pyrenees Impala Completed
44 Jess Aistrope Marengo Completed
43 Julie White Mi-Lord Zameer Completed
11 Linda Magro Halawa Completed
29 Sarah Adams Blue Bernadette Completed
20km INTRODUCTORY RIDE
46 Samantha Watson Cheyanne   Completed
18 Dani Gaudette Bella Completed
177 Sharon Clarke Tempo Completed
129 Steven Dear Cavalier Completed
146 Darren Clarke Toby Completed
253 Caroline Dear Jess Completed
134 Rebekah French Annabelle WD
20km INTRODUCTORY HARNESS
119 Janne Schloss Just Jazz Completed
8KM ENCOURAGEMENT RIDE
154 Jemma Dodd Glenmarvi Carlton Completed
141 Cindy Dodd Shangri La Completed
197 Kylie Watson Tiffany Completed
194 Chelsea Watson Tammy Completed
77 Kim Jameson Balara I.N.X.S. Completed
71 Bob Jameson Reym Gallaxy Completed
68 Hannah Merrifield Harlequin Completed
83 Courtney Merrifield Podgie Completed
79 Amy Jorgensen Tetley Completed

 

TOWITTA MURDER RIDE - 29 March 2009
Head Vet: Harry Ousley         
Chief Steward:  Faye Gallagher
Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time Position
80km ENDURANCE RIDE    Leg 1:  32km    Leg 2:  28km  Leg 3:  20km   VGIH
JUN
116 Tessa Wiedmann Winato Brave Spirit 8:23:00 1st
LWT
111 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 6:10:00 1st / BC
V180 Amily Daw Quincy   WD L1
MWT
69 Laura Salisbury Rock 'N' Roll 5:22:00 1st= / BC
70 Anne Simmons Musical Gully Pizzecato 5:22:00 1st=
110 Karen Alderton Qena Catt Dancer 6:10:00 3rd
64 Julie White Equipoise Park Kakoda 6:21:00 4th
119 Melanie Scott Zaar 7:02:00 5th
HWT
12 Mark Shillabeer Ronan 7:09:00 1st
114 Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard 7:24:00 2nd
107 Denis Sugars DVS Hot Rod 8:23:00 3rd
V198 Tony Thorneycroft Menora Beagle Boy   VO HR L3
 
40km TRAINING RIDE
109 Tony Van Eck Pyrenees Impala   Completed
35 Bob Masters Tookinginnie Sheeba   Completed
134 Linda Magro Odyssey Xena Completed
14 Bronya Kennedy Amberglade Ibn Shaik Completed
11 Fiona Shearman Ball of Fire Completed
25 Alex Hill Malleegrove Qaarma Completed
20km INTRODUCTORY RIDE
146 Janeth Flowers Sam   Completed
130 Fiona Warren Djoser Completed
38 Wietske Beentjes Harmony Grandissimo Completed
13 Paula Beentjes Harmony's Rex Completed
197 Bob Gurr Bindii bint Grevillea Completed
101 Andrew White Miss X Completed
90 Michael Heffernan Frankie Completed
86 Danielle Van Eck Coolinda Park Embezzler Completed
60 Kimberly Van Eck Omani Odissa Completed
216 Angus White Fat Boy Slim Completed
194 Steph Cooper Blue Thunder Completed
141 Jodie Luck Jirrima Verdict Completed
47 Anita Pratt Nihal Emir Cameo Completed
163 Melissa Bright Astro Boy Completed
181 Kelsey Bright Wayandah Park Pure Magic Completed
154 Rebecca Johnston Zeno Completed
42 Emma Johnston Marahi Zaqiil Completed
224 Cleve Dean Buddy VOL L1

MELDANA TRAINER - 19.3.09

http://www.saeraonline.com/2009 19 Mar Meldana results.pdf

 

________________________________________________________

2008

 

 

 

PAECH'S RESCUE

Paech's Rescue - 2 November 2008

Vet: Harry Ousley      
Chief Steward:  Gavin Mudge
Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time Position
84km ENDURANCE RIDE    VGIH   Leg 1:  42km    Leg 2:   21km   Leg 3:  21km
LWT
111 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 6:45:00 1st/BC
61 Jess Aistrope Highland View Taz 9:05:00 2nd
MWT
80 Jody Knowles Natassija 8:32:00 1st=
76 Geoff Grummitt Grayview Rafitti 8:32:00 1st=/BC
70 Anne Simmons Undurra Zahir Shah 9:05:00 3rd
HWT
65 Lainie Ray Shataan Park Sybella 9:05:00 1st
69 Laura Salisbury Simeon Sha'ah   WD L1
 
42km TRAINING RIDE
229 Steve Ellis Playing with Fire 5:07:00 Completed
218 Linda Magro Odyssey Xena 5:07:00 Completed
253 Louise Short Albemarle Pipit 5:07:00 Completed
21km INTRODUCTORY RIDE
53 Cherie Causby Astro Boy 2:20:00 Completed
23 Amy Prosser Jilnelan Park Ezara 2:20:00 Completed
15 Bob Masters Tookinginnie Buckyabrandoff 2:20:00 Completed
45 Aditya Gitsham Chiquita 2:20:00 Completed
40 Dani Gaudette Bella 2:20:00 Completed
44 Stella Harbison Danny 2:29:00 Completed
26 Bill Harbison Brechinridge Hawk 2:29:00 Completed
27 Fiona Shearman Billy 2:47:00 Completed
56 Leanne Watson Dueco 3:10:00 Completed
60 Tracy Brandon Castlebar Phite 3:10:00 Completed
18 Graham Bacon Honey 3:56:00 Completed
21 Jess Shillabeer Shillabeer Magik 4:17:00 Completed
45 Kaye Frahn Johean Jesaoud WD
8km SOCIAL RIDE
24 Simon Johnson Lara Completed
51 Angela Brennan Con Completed
41 Maggie Sier China Completed
20 Emily Sier Pzazz Completed
36 Lisa Karanicolou Finn Completed
58 Tessa Bradley Princess Blaze Completed
32 Zoe Bradley Louie Completed
57 Courtney Merrifield HR Completed
43 Hannah Merrifield Podgie Completed

 

HUTTONVALE    

18-19 OCTOBER 2009

Head Vet: Andy Doube   Asst Vet: Sandy Harbison     

Chief Steward:  Faye Gallagher
Rider No. Rider Horse Name Time Position
80km ENDURANCE RIDE    Leg 1:  30km    Leg 2:   30km    Leg 3:    20km   VGIH
LWT
81 Brianna Bainger Jurual Jepardy 5:55:00 1st /BC
111 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 6:12:00 2nd
103 Jess Aistrope Highland View Taz 7:03:00 3rd
68 Linda Magro Royal Rythma 7:49:00 4th
115 Amily Daw Brodwinn Mina 8:20:00 5th
MWT
83 Kimberley Van Eck Krave City Limit 5:44:00 1st
80 Jodi Knowles Natassija 5:55:00 2nd/BC
106 Maggi Winn Wompini Padimelon 6:15:00 3rd=
70 Anne Simmons Sayid 6:25:00 4th
101 Geoff Grummitt Grayiew Rafitti 7:43:00 5th
92 Jillian Bourton Veloce Truce 8:00:00 6th
76 Sarah Adams My Special Envoy WD PR
99 Jodie Luck Nangana Madoukhar VOL L2
HWT
69 Laura Salisbury Simeon Sha'ah 6:15:00 1st
98 Bronya Kennedy Shangrala El Silverado 7:43:00 2nd
88 Tony Van Eck Tunamara Soumra VOL L1
 
50km TRAINING RIDE
217 Melanie Scott Aloha Kava 4:16:00 Completed
229 Sue Thomson Sandine Red Ransom 5:39:00 Completed
236 Steve Ellis Playing With Fire WD L2
253 Lainie Ray Shataan Park Sybella WD L1
249 Angela Brennan Con WD L1
24 Stuart Thomson Sandine Markazi VOL L1
218 Rebekah French Maggie VOL L2
243 Simon Johnson Lara VOL L2
20km INTRODUCTORY RIDE
26 Melinda Young Ebonglen Radinkah 2:05:00 Completed
40 John Newton Jamat Aladar 2:11:00 Completed
56 Sharon Clarke Tempo 2:32:00 Completed
18 Yvette Curnow Delshe Renata Chex 2:32:00 Completed
60 Anita Pratt Cameo 2:32:00 Completed
27 Graham Bacon Honey 2:32:00 Completed
23 Tania Drever Talunga Park Charismo 2:57:00 Completed
25 Ray Havinga Kiarma Solamir 2:57:00 Completed
44 Stella Harbison Hawk 3:12:00 Completed
51 Annabelle Jacka Danny 3:12:00 Completed
53 Teena Goodson Odyssey Xena WD L1
15 Ian Pratt Bart VOL L1

 

 

CAMBRAI - 14.9.08

Cambrai - 14 September 2008
Vet: Harry Ousley     
Chief Steward:  Gavin Mudge
Rider No. Memb No. Rider Log Book No. Horse Name Time Position
80km ENDURANCE RIDE    Leg 1:  40km    Leg 2:   40km    
             
JUN            
71 5271 Tessa Wiedmann DIA51445 Diara Little Jem 7:46:00 1st
V102 31210 Jesse McKinnon HIG71976 Highland View Trooper - VOL L2
LWT            
78 5233 Brianna Bainger INM54825 Inman Park Nevation 5:56:00 1st =/BC
111 5021 Cheryl Bullock CHI21436 Chip Chase Knight 5:56:00 1st=
84 5168 Jess Aistrope HIG51446 Highland View Taz 6:34:00 3rd
97 5028 Amily Daw JUR51360 Jurual Jepardy 7:32:00 4th
V103 31205 Jessica Welsh HIG71967 Highland View Jess 8:06:00 5th
MWT            
99 5232 Jodie Luck NAN24454 Nangana Madoukhar 6:24:00 1st=
80 5150 Jodi Knowles NAT51347 Natassija 6:24:00 1st=/BC
95 5010 Maggi Winn WOM51349 Wompini Padimelon 6:34:00 3rd=
85 5022 Bob Gurr BIN51407 Bindii Bint Grevillea 6:34:00 3rd=
86 5180 Melanie Scott ZAA51452 Zaar 7:46:00 5th
114 5182 Leanne Watson JAH51428 Jahahn Dyraaba - VOL L2
HWT            
98 5045 Bronya Kennedy SHA51371 Shangrala El Silverado 7:32:00 1st
             
40km TRAINING RIDE    
46 5070 Jillian Bourton VEL51427 Veloce Wings 3:44:00 Completed
29 NM Nicole Starkey - Carousel Coquette 3:44:00 Completed
11 5184 Sarah Adams - Chappy 3:59:00 Completed
14 5251 Mark Hess BOK51460 Bokani Obsession 3:59:00 Completed
35 5174 Catherine McTaggart ARA51262 Arasarta Glamour Bey - VOL 
20km INTRODUCTORY RIDE    
25 NM Tarnya Crook - Mina 2:03:00 Completed
2 5154 Simon Johnson - Sugar 2:03:00 Completed
13 5235 Rebekah French - Maggie 2:05:00 Completed
21 NM Jessica Byrne - Tessa 2:05:00 Completed
47 5261 Kelsey Bright - Wayandah Park Pure Magic 2:05:00 Completed
69 NM Megan Byrne - Bobby 2:06:00 Completed
42 5225 Ray Heinrich AST51414 Astro Boy 2:06:00 Completed
224 NM Amy Jorgensen - Tetley 2:09:00 Completed
216 5191 Teena Goodson ODY51438 Odyssey Xena 2:19:00 Completed
134 5063 Samantha Watson - Cheyanne 2:19:00 Completed
19 5188 Steve Ellis - Playing With Fire 2:19:00 Completed
149 NM Emma Johnson - Zaqiil 2:28:00 Completed
113 NM Rebecca Johnson - Midget 2:28:00 Completed

KUITPO II - 31.8.08

Kuitpo II - 31 August 2008
Vet: Harry Frauenfelder     
Chief Steward:  Faye Gallagher
Rider No. Memb No. Rider Log Book No. Horse Name Time Position
83km ENDURANCE RIDE    Leg 1:  40km    Leg 2:   43km    
             
LWT            
111 5021 Cheryl Bullock CHI21436 Chip Chase Knight 6:21:00 1st/BC
114 5233 Brianna Bainger INM54825 Inman Park Nevation 6:28:00 2nd
MWT            
86 5010 Maggi Winn WOM51349 Wompini Padimelon 6:28:00 1st/BC
99 5086 Rose Ross EL-51406 El Gamal Indian Desert 6:34:00 2nd
64 5044 Julie White KHA51340 Khabeel 6:48:00 3rd
70 5084 Anne Simmons UND51420 Undurra Zahir Shah 8:07:00 4th
103 5070 Jil Bourton INS51416 Insatiable 8:26:00 5th=
101 5267 Linda Magro CEN51352 Centre Braveheart 8:26:00 5th=
HWT            
69 5083 Laura Salisbury MUS51421 Musical Gully Pizzecato 8:07:00 1st
85 5225 Ray Heinrich BRO51432 Brookman Park Wizard   VOL
             
43km TRAINING RIDE    
14 5251 Mark Hess BOK51460 Bokani Obsession 3:59:00 Completed
217 NM Steph Cooper   Star of Courage 3:59:00 Completed
229 31224 Amily Daw JUR51360 Jurual Jepardy 3:59:00 Completed
19 5054 Geoff Grummitt GRA51896 Grayview Rafitti 3:59:00 Completed
146 5276 Sharon Clarke   Macca 4:57:00 Completed
20km INTRODUCTORY RIDE    
149 5184 Sarah Adams - Chappy 2:23:00 Completed
113 NM Gregory Merrifield - Tetley 2:23:00 Completed
84 5245 Melissa Bright AST51414 Astro Boy 2:27:00 Completed
80 5261 Kelsey Bright - Wayandah Park Pure Magic 2:27:00 Completed
30 5240 John L. Smith - Spike 3:17:00 Completed

KUITPO I - 17.8.08

Kuitpo I - 17 August 2008
Vet: Greg Sezun      
Asst Vet:  Greg Rodda
Chief Steward:  Graham Dugmore
Rider No. No. Rider Log Book No. Horse Name Time Position
80km ENDURANCE RIDE    Leg 1:  40km    Leg 2:   40km
JUN
V102 31210 Jesse McKinnon SAN33146 Sandine Marsaka 7:52:00 1st
78 5271 Tessa Wiedmann DIA51445 Diara Little Jem 8:07:00 2nd/BC
LWT
111 5021 Cheryl Bullock JAK51443 Jakassa Faliqua 7:54:00 1st
95 5131 Birgit Arnold AKA51408 Akazir Rimba 8:33:00 2nd
115 5168 Jess Aistrope PYR51448 Pyrenees Impala   WD Leg1
V103 31265 Jessica Welsh SAN33166 Sandine Storm   VOL Leg1
MWT
64 5044 Julie White KHA51340 Khabeel 6:46:00 1st 
86 5037 Kimberley Van Eck KRA51436 Krave City Limit 7:09:00 2nd
70 5084 Anne Simmons MUS51421 Musical Gully Pizzecato 7:44:00 3rd 
99 5232 Jodie Luck NAN24454 Nangana Madoukhar 8:05:00 4th
71 5070 Jil Bourton ROY51462 Royal Rythma 8:07:00 5th
106 5022 Bob Gurr BIN51407 Bindii Bint Grevillea 8:19:00 6th
85 5180 Melanie Scott ZAA51452 Zaar VOL Leg2
HWT
29 5248 Ron Malone MI-41597 Mi-Lord Zameer 6:46:00 1st/BC
103 5039 Tony Van Eck TUN51447 Tunamara Soumra 7:09:00 2nd
97 5083 Laura Salisbury SIM51437 Simeon Sha'ah 7:44:00 3rd
101 5225 Ray Heinrich BRO51432 Brookman Park Wizard 7:56:00 4th
98 5268 Lainie Ray SHA51441 Shataan Park Sybella   VOHR L2
 
40km TRAINING RIDE
44 5023 Christabel Gurr AMB51398 Amberglade Bint Shamirah Completed
2 5251 Mark Hess BOK51460 Bokani Obsession Completed
14 5216 Fiona Warren DJO51388 Djoser Completed
9 5272 Janeth Flowers - Sam Completed
84 5045 Bronya Kennedy SHA51371 Shangrala El Silverado Completed
30 5240 John L. Smith SAY51461 Sayid Completed
80 NM Steph Cooper - Star of Courage Completed
20km INTRODUCTORY RIDE
134 NM Dani Gaudette - Bella Completed
217 NM Gregory Merrifield - Tetley Completed
224 5245 Melissa Bright AST51414 Astro Boy Completed
25 5261 Kelsey Bright - Wayandah Park Pure Magic Completed

STARKEYS AGAIN - 3.8.08

Starkeys Again - 3 August 2008
Vet: Lindsay Young       
Asst Vet:  Rebekah French
Chief Steward:  Faye Gallagher
Rider No. Member No. Rider Log Book No. Horse Name Time Position
80km ENDURANCE RIDE    
             
LWT            
111 5021 Cheryl Bullock CHI21436 Chip Chase Knight 5:03:00 1st/BC
87 5168 Jess Aistrope HIG51446 Highland View Taz 6:41:00 2nd
97 5233 Brianna Bainger QUI51399 Quincy 7:03:00 3rd
             
MWT            
64 5044 Julie White MI-41597 Mi-Lord Zameer 5:03:00 1st 
98 5149 Bob Masters PRI51429 Prince Fabio 5:35:00 2nd
78 5086 Rose Ross EL-51406 El Gamal Indian Desert 6:09:00 3rd =
70 5084 Anne Simmons UND51420 Undurra Zahir Shah 6:09:00 3rd =
85 5180 Melanie Scott ALO51386 Aloha Kava 6:27:00 5th
86 5078 Tania Drever KIA51433 Kiarma Solamir 6:41:00 6th
109 5182 Leanne Watson JAH51428 Jahahn Dyraaba 7:09:00 7th
103 5070 Jil Bourton INS51416 Insatiable 7:11:00 8th=
106 5267 Linda Magro ROY51462 Royal Rythma 7:11:00 8th=
             
HWT            
99 5225 Ray Heinrich BRO51432 Brookman Park Wizard 5:04:00 1st/BC
80 5150 Jody Knowles NAT51347 Natassija 5:55:00 2nd
69 5083 Laura Salisbury SIM51437 Simeon Sha'ah 7:03:00 3rd
             
40km TRAINING RIDE    
48 5045 Bronya Kennedy SHA51371 Shangrala El Silverado 3:13:00 Completed
246 5276 Sharon Clarke - Macca 4:35:00 Completed
253 5232 Jodie Luck NAN24454 Nangana Madoukhar 4:36:00 Completed
130 5255 Alannah Luck - Westbury Govannon 4:36:00 Completed
20km INTRODUCTORY RIDE    
46 5154 Simon Johnson - Sugar 2:16:00 Completed
163 DM Dianne Smithson - Ted 2:16:00 Completed
243 5272 Janeth Flowers - Sam 2:18:00 Completed
197 5216 Fiona Warren DJO51388 Djoser 2:30:00 Completed
224 5063 Sam Watson - Cheyanne 2:54:00 Completed
216 5191 Teena Goodson ODY51438 Odyssey Xena 2:54:00 Completed
119 5278 Caroline Dear - Jess 3:07:00 Completed
181 New member Yvette Curnow - Delshe Renata Chex 3:12:00 Completed
50 DM Heath Mumme - Cleopatra Au 3:17:00 Completed
146 DM Jean Sims - Codgers Creek Nangkita 3:17:00 Completed
177 5235 Rebekah French - Maggie 3:17:00 Completed
252 5270 Cherie Causby - Regentelle 3:17:00 Completed
134 5265 Amelia Farrington - Levi 3:51:00 Completed
113 5243 Kristina Humphries - Mudgee 3:51:00 Completed
154 DM Rebecca Forsyth - Tarrosa Karisma - VOL
218 5257 Angus White FAT55172 Fat Boy Slim - VOL

STARKEYS II - 20.7.08

Starkeys II - 20 July 2008
Vet: Andy Doube        
Asst Vet:  Harry Ousley
Chief Steward:  Gavin Mudge
Ride # Rider Horse Name Time Position
80km ENDURANCE RIDE    
JUN        
68 Tessa Wiedmann Diara Little Jem 7:41:00 1st
         
LWT        
111 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 5:41:00 1st/BC
92 Danielle Van Eck Kentonvale Shazam 5:50:00 2nd
77 Brianna Bainger Quincy 6:45:00 3rd
73 Jess Aistrope Highland View Taz 7:22:00 4th
65 Birgit Arnold Akazir Rimba 8:33:00 5th
         
MWT        
70 Anne Simmons Undurra Zahir Shah 5:50:00 1st 
63 Rose Ross El Gamal Indian Desert 5:59:00 2nd
89 Tracey Brandon Kiarma Solamir 6:54:00 3rd =
93 Tania Drever Wompini Padimelon 6:54:00 3rd =
66 Karen Alderton Qena Catt Dancer 7:22:00 5th
94 Jodie Luck Nangana Madoukhar 7:41:00 6th
61 Melanie Scott Innovation VOL  
91 Kimberley Van Eck Pyrenees Impala VOL  
67 Leanne Watson Jahahn Dyraaba VOHR  
         
HWT        
62 Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard 5:41:00 1st/BC
80 Jody Knowles Natassija 6:00:00 2nd
107 Denis Sugars DVS Lilly 6:11:00 3rd
79 Tony Van Eck Tunamara Soumra 6:48:00 4th
76 Lainie Ray Shataan Park Sybella 7:41:00 5th
88 Andrew White Karda Mordo Khan VOL  
         
40km TRAINING RIDE    
60 Laura Salisbury Simeon Sha'ah 3:32:00 Completed
30 John L. Smith Sayid 3:32:00 Completed
24 Sandra Isenmann Inman Park Nevation 3:47:00 Completed
3 Faye Gallagher Shangrala El Silverado WD  
51 Megan Byrne Bobby VOL  
20km INTRODUCTORY RIDE    
38 Angela Brennan Con 2:18:00 Completed
44 Simon Johnson Lara 2:18:00 Completed
21 Grace Cawthorne Roxy 2:27:00 Completed
26 Fiona Warren Djoser 2:27:00 Completed
25 Darren Leaver Jendari Elexis 2:29:00 Completed
57 Cherie Causby Cleopatra Au 3:11:00 Completed
47 Kelsey Bright Wayandah Park Pure Magic 3:11:00 Completed
58 Melissa Bright Astro Boy 3:11:00 Completed
41 Jessica Byrne Donny 3:11:00 Completed
32 Stephen Dear Cavalier 3:13:00 Completed
43 Caroline Dear Jess 3:13:00 Completed
20 Steve Ellis Playing With Fire 3:17:00 Completed
40 Alannah Luck Westbury Govannon 3:17:00 Completed
45 Amelia Farrington Levi 3:43:00 Completed
36 Kristina Humphries Mudgee 3:43:00 Completed

LOWER MURRAY LAST CHALLENGE 22.6.08

Lower Murray Last Challenge - 22 June 2008
Vet: Harry Ousley                   Ch. Steward:  Faye Gallagher/Gavin Mudge
Ride # Rider Horse Name Time Position
80km ENDURANCE RIDE    
LWT        
41 Cheryl Bullock Jakassa Faliqua 6:49:00 1st/BC
40 Samantha Watson Diara Little Jem 7:59:00 2nd
36 Birgit Arnold Akazir Rimba 8:15:00 3rd
43 Brianna Bainger Quincy 8:48:00 4th
15 Jess Aistrope Veloce Wings VOL Leg 2
         
MWT        
70 Anne Simmons Undurra Zahir Shah 6:49:00 1st =
35 Bob Masters Prince Fabio 6:49:00 1st =/BC
45 Bob Gurr Bindii Bint Grevillea 7:34:00 3rd
32 Karen Alderton Qena Catt Dancer 8:31:00 4th
44 Maggi Winn Wompini Padimelon 8:48:00 5th
18 Melanie Scott Innovation WD Pre Ride
         
HWT        
107 Denis Sugars DVS Lilly 7:34:00 1st
38 Jody Knowles Insatiable 7:59:00 2nd
27 Andrew White Cruising Icon 8:31:00 3rd
29 Mark Hess Bokani Obsession VOL Leg 2
         
40km TRAINING RIDE    
236 Jackie Haebich Shairn 3:11:00 Completed
252 Tony Van Eck Tunamara Soumra 3:11:00 Completed
84 Jacqui Ledgerwood Inman Park Nike 3:11:00 Completed
86 Jodie Luck Nangana Madoukhar 3:11:00 Completed
177 Kimberley Van Eck Pyrenees Impala 3:23:00 Completed
246 Lyndy Guscott DVS Rebecca 3:23:00 Completed
30 John L. Smith Sayid 3:23:00 Completed
50 Faye Gallagher Shangrala El Silverado 4:02:00 Completed
130 Angus White Fat Boy Slim 4:26:00 Completed
80 Michelle Scott Haraani Hotshot 4:26:00 Completed
14 Linda Magro Royal Rythma 4:26:00 Completed
20km INTRODUCTORY RIDE    
8 Sarah Young Karinya Grove Atthir 2:17:00 Completed
218 Julie White Tarkhim Shah Bastille 2:17:00 Completed
149 Janne Schloss (Harness) Just Jazz 2:33:00 Completed
194 Angela Brennan Con 2:50:00 Completed
217 Simon Johnson Lara 2:50:00 Completed
10 Caroline Dear Jess 2:56:00 Completed
181 Yvette Curnow Delshe Renata Chex 2:56:00 Completed
253 Sharon Clarke Macca 2:56:00 Completed
7 Mark Shillabeer Ronan VOL Leg 1

STATE CHAMPS AND CEI3* - 8.6.08

SAERA State Championships, Starkeys - 8 June 2008
Vet: James Vowles                   Ch. Steward:  Sandy Little (Vic)
Ride # Rider Horse Name Time Position
160km STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS    
LWT        
111 Cheryl Bullock Chip Chase Knight 11.52.02 1st/BC
65 Chloe Morris Veloce Wings VOL Leg 4
         
MWT        
68 Shelley Cowan Parlour Mountain Pandora 12.25.36 1st/BC
67 Maureen Wibberley Zalim Sabrina WD Leg 3
73 Helen Astell Edenfels Zephyr VOL Leg 1
71 Karen Alderton Karda Mordo Khan VOL Leg 2
53 Jillian Bourton Centre Bravenheart VOL Leg 3
62 Kimberley Van Eck Krave City Limit VOL Leg 3
         
HWT        
61 Paula Van Eck Kentonvale Shazam 15.20.43 1st/BC
66 Ray Heinrich Brookman Park Wizard VOL Leg 5
107km ELEVATOR ENDURANCE RIDE    
LWT        
51 Stella Harbison Castlebar Moonlight 7.08.16 1st/BC
49 Jess Aistrope Levi Ledgend 7.59.40 2nd
57 Amily Daw Castlebar Doolittle VOL Leg 3
         
MWT        
58 Asher Batty Castlebar Dell 7.03.14 1st/BC
56 Anne Simmons Musical Gully Pizzecato 8.17.18 2nd
80 Jody Knowles Natassija 8.36.37 3rd
60 Bob Gurr Bindii Bint Grevillea 10.45.54 4th
47 Melanie Scott Innovation VOL Leg 1
         
HWT        
53 Laura Salisbury Rock 'n' Roll VOL Leg 2
         
85km ENDURANCE RIDE    
MWT        
15 Tania Drever Kiarma Solamir 8.06.45 1st=
11 Maggi Winn Wompini Padimelon 8.06.45 1st=/BC
3 Christabel Gurr Amberglade Bint Shamirah 8.47.36 3rd
40km TRAINING RIDE    
16 Leanne Watson Jahahn Dyraaba 3.20.14 Completed
30 John L. Smith Sayid 3.30.00 Completed
2 Mark Hess Bokani Obsession 3.30.00 Completed
7 Steph Cooper Star of Courage 3.30.00 Completed
20 Bob Masters Prince Fabio 3.51.00 Completed
6 Cherie Causby Tookinginnie Sheeba 3.51.00 Completed
4 Jacqui Ledgerwood Inman Park Nike 3.56.00 Completed
10 Birgit Arnold Akazir Rimba 3.56.00 Completed
1 Laura Zakely Joyleen 4.17.00 Completed
8 Sophie Barritt Clansy 4.19.00 Completed
5 Amber Hewitt Shataan Park Priscilla 4.34.00 Completed
12 Andrew White Cruising Icon 5.42.00 Completed
55 Sharon Clarke Macca WD Leg 1
9 Cheryl Hewitt Carolinga Bintaro VOL Leg 1
90 Michael Heffernan Eve VOL Leg 1
1a Laura Zakely Dueco VOL Pre-Ride
CEI 3* 160km ENDURANCE RIDE    
130 Penny Toft Electra BBP Murdoch 10.25.04 1st/BC
181 Donna Weismann Hirstglen Zeppelin 11.09.06 2nd
154 Meg Wade Magic Glenn Lashelle 11.17.30 3rd=
197 Kristie McGaffin Tierview Maverick 11.17.30 3rd=
236 Abdul Halim Alihan Brookleight Kentara 12.54.17 5th
105 Mohd Izry B Razali Brookleigh Maestro 12.58.37 6th
253 Amir Ghani Ahmad B Abd Ghani Star Dancer of Glendhu 12.58.48 7th
115 Che Ahmad Yusri Bin Muhamad Rowallan Curley Sue WD Leg 3
177 Che Mohd Apandi Bin Muhamad Brookleigh Scarlett WD Leg 1
206 Julie White Khabeel VOL Leg 3
213 Shamsudin B Ab Roni Malricia Bern VOMet Leg 3
252 Bridget Nottle Zara Farm Shadasj VOMet Leg 6

STARKEYS REVISITED 25.5.08

TRURO ELEVATOR - 11.5.08

LOWER MURRAY NEXT CHALLENGE - 13.4.08

TRURO EASTER BUNNY - 22.3.08

TRURO EASTER BUNNY
No. Member Rider Logbook Horse Time Place
85km Lightweight    
98 5168 Jess Aistrope KHA51340 Khabeel 7:11:00 1st=
111 5021 Cheryl Bullock CHI21436 Chip Chase Knight 7:11:00 1st=  BC
             
85km Middleweight        
99 5037 Kimberly Van Eck KRA51436 Krave City Limits 7:56:00 1st  BC
81 5232 Jodie Luck NAN24454 Nangana Madoukhar 8:08:00 2nd
70 5084 Anne Simmons UND51420 Undurra Zahir Shah 8:21:00 3rd
64 5044 Julie White MIL41597 Mi-Lord Zameer   VOL  PR
63 5149 Bob Masters PRI51429 Prince Fabio   VOL  PR
             
85km Heavyweight        
65 5034 Mark Shillabeer RON51442 Ronan 8:21:00 1st
30 5240 John L. Smith BOZ51422 Boz Lee 8:50:00 2nd
43km Training Ride
4 5155 Karen Alderton   Qena Catt Dancer 3:41:00  
27 5180 Melanie Scott INN51305 Innovation 3:41:00  
47 5039 Tony Van Eck   Tunamara Soumra 4:06:00  
49 5038 Paula Van Eck KEN51538 Kentonvale Shazam 4:06:00  
60 5022 Bob Gurr BIN51407 Bindii Bint Grevillea 4:47:00  
3 5023 Christabel Gurr AMB51398 Amberglade Bint Shamirah 4:47:00  
23 5251 Mark Hess   Bokani Obsession 4:48:00  
41 5225 Ray Heinrich AST51414 Astro Boy 4:49:00  
58 5253 Alex Hill GLE51430 Glentana Ibn Khalifa 4:54:00  
43 5182 Leanne Watson   Diara Little Jem 4:54:00  
57 5070 Jil Bourton VEL51427 Veloce Wings 4:54:00  
11 5174 Catherine McTaggart ARA51262 Arasarta Glamour Bey 5:00:00  
21 5190 Adrian Paech JAH51428 Jahahn Dyraaba   VOL   L1
18 5083 Laura Salisbury ROC54816 Rock 'n' Roll   VOL   L1
20km Introductory Ride
2 5086 Rose Ross   El Gamal Indian Desert Completed  
80 dm Cheryl Hewitt   Carolinga Bintara Completed  
74 dm Amber Hewitt   Shataan Park Seraphine Completed  
36 5100 Faye Gallagher SHA51371 Shangrala El Silverado Completed  
38 DM Steph Cooper   Star of Courage Completed  
6 5079 Andrew White   Karda Mordo Khan Completed  
5 5249 Sophie Barritt   Clansy Completed  
51 5260 Jo Birt   Buttons Completed  
56 5102 Sue Arwen   Ravenhill Rasca'al Completed  
8 DM Deb odgers   Ravenhill Ra'Mir Completed  
44 5063 Samantha Watson   Marshaan Completed  
26 DM Shari Young   Mim-Me Completed  
93 5243 Kristina Humphries   Mudgee Completed  
12 5241 Janine Kamp   Sorada Completed  
53 5257 Angus White   Fat Boy Slim   VOL   PR
15 5263 Jill Ramsey   Glengillian Mahogany   VOL   L1

LOWER MURRAY FIRST CHALLENGE 8-9.3.08

KIRKCALDY PARK TRAINER 2.3.08